West Park Winter series

View Venue Date: 17/01/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.westparkequestrian.com Tel:01388 730880/07710040672
Email:west-park@live.co.uk Club:West Park Equestrian Centre
Date:Sunday, 17th January 2016 Start Time:15/1/16
Closing Date:Wednesday, 13th January 2016
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals & Teams
Status:Going ahead

intro-elem
Entries close 12 noon

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro B Intro B £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Prelim 7 Prelim 7 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Prelim 13 Prelim 13 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Novice 24 Novice 24 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
E44 E44 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams

Intro B
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gemma Potts 1883 Optimal spirit (Charlie) 10.01
Jacqui Wilson 2010 Ivesley Cedric 10.08
Gail Armstrong 2037 Bertie Fox 10.15
shaun malpass 2045 khelac 10.22
Rachel Thirlwell 1995 Robbie 10.28
Susan Chapman 1911 Chapelhill Becky 10.34
Claire Pennick 1882 Classic z 8.30
Amy Bowes 1443 Sweep 8.44
helen kirby 2047 Millie's Way 8.51
Fiona Gilchrist 1976 Wundershoen 8.58
Rachael Liddle 2030 Hotspurs Cherry B 9.12
Rachel Seaman-Gibson 2051 MOUSE 9.19
Charlotte Mummery 1842 Seablues Athenry 9.26
Kerry Browning 2013 Jubilee Games 9.47
Katherine Foster 1353 Mocha Country Solstice 9.54
Prelim 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
shaun malpass 2045 khelac 10.40
Ashley Suddes 1469 Billy's Poppit 10.47
Alex Emmerson 1876 Seoltoir Aill na Brun 10.54
Gemma Potts 1883 Optimal spirit (Charlie) 11.01
Kerry Browning 2013 Jubilee Games 11.22
Gail Armstrong 2037 Bertie Fox 11.29
Nicola grundy 1749 Derreen Daisey 11.36
Tilly Lanagan 1862 Jack Bready 11.43
Sarah Long 1468 Otis Hewitt 11.50
Sean Bowden 1470 Mill Cordobez 11.57
Charlotte Merrigan Martin 1508 Brookfarm Heaven Scent 12.04
Amy Marshall 1608 Murphy 12.11
Heidi Cleaver 1615 Minty 12.18
Kathryn Ayre 1717 Lola Pistola 12.25
Faye Stephenson 2050 Over Presented 12.32
Hillary Fife 1853 Cal 12.39
Rebecca Urwin 1872 By Design 12.46
Michelle Dowson 1961 Runnymede disco diva 12.53
Joanne Thompson 1979 Mickey 13.00
Jacqui Wilson 2010 Ivesley Cedric 13.07
Rachel Shorten 2040 Havanco VanHet Eelshoff 13.14
Diana Bowes 2039 Sweep 13.21
Sarah-Ann Stoker 1390 Angelo 13.28
Ben Spraggon 1547 Carlingford Ballybay 13.35
Prelim 13
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Katherine Foster 1353 Mocha Country Solstice 13.54
Ben Spraggon 1547 Carlingford Ballybay 14.00
Gail Armstrong 2037 Bertie Fox 14.07
Rachel Shorten 2040 Havanco VanHet Eelshoff 14.14
Michelle Dowson 1961 Runnymede disco diva 14.21
Rebecca Urwin 1872 By Design 14.28
Sarah-Ann Stoker 1390 Angelo 14.35
Corinne Mummery 1356 Chapelhill Becky 14.42
Jen Gale 1471 Sunny 14.49
BETHANY STAINSBY 1541 ROSIE 14.56
pauline Rowntree 1934 milo 15.03
Denise Christelow 1950 Tahir Lukhatt 15.10
Angela Malkin 1959 Leon 15.17
victoria gibson 1495 Creevagh Carisma 15.24
Anne-Julie Heslop 1505 Call Again 15.31
Claire Swan 1517 Horse Master 15.38
Lucy Hope 2008 Clorogue Victory 15.45
Ben Spraggon 1547 Mullanacross Rua 15.52
Charlotte Mummery 1842 Seablues Athenry 16.06
Novice 24
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ashley Suddes 1469 Bounty 16.16
Ben Spraggon 1547 Mullanacross Rua 16.23
victoria gibson 1495 Creevagh Carisma 16.30
Claire Swan 1517 Horse Master 16.37
Lucy Hope 2008 Clorogue Victory 16.44
Anne-Julie Heslop 1505 Call Again 16.51
Amy Lawson-Croome 2053 Sappalot 16.58
madeleine liddell 2002 sergeant mustard 17.05
Anna Bates 2020 Jolianna 17.12
Leanne Raine 1951 Jed 17.19
Ashley Suddes 1469 Quitao 17.26
E44
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
madeleine liddell 2002 sergeant mustard 17.35
Leanne Raine 1951 Jed 17.42
Anna Bates 2020 Jolianna 17.49

Results

Team Results:
Team Avg Percentage Points Club
-1 WEST PARK AND RIDE ROYALS 0 -1 West Park Equestrian Centre
1 WEST PARK AND RIDE BLUES 38.62 6 West Park Equestrian Centre


Class:   Intro B
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 shaun malpass khelac shaun malpass 163.5 74 71.08% £35.00
2 Claire Pennick Classic z Claire Pennick 156 70 67.82% £10.00
3 Rachael Liddle Hotspurs Cherry B Rachael Liddle 149.5 66 65% £5.00
4 helen kirby Millie's Way helen kirby 147.5 65 64.13% £0.00
5 Charlotte Mummery Seablues Athenry Charlotte Mummery 146 65 63.47% £0.00
6 Amy Bowes Sweep Amy Bowes 144.5 62 62.82% £0.00
7 Katherine Foster Mocha Country Solstice Katherine Foster 143 62 62.17% £0.00
8 Rachel Thirlwell Robbie Rachel Thirlwell 142.5 61 61.95% £0.00
8 Rachel Thirlwell Robbie Rachel Thirlwell 142.5 61 61.95% £0.00
10 Rachel Seaman-Gibson MOUSE Claire Pennick 142 63 61.73% £0.00
11 Gail Armstrong Bertie Fox Gail Armstrong 138 62 60% £0.00
12 Alex Emmerson Seoltoir Aill na Brun Alex Emmerson 136.5 60 59.34% £0.00
13 Gemma Potts Optimal spirit (Charlie) Gemma Potts 136 61 59.13% £0.00
13 Jacqui Wilson Ivesley Cedric Jacqui Wilson 136 60 59.13% £0.00
15 Susan Chapman Chapelhill Becky Corinne Mummery 124 57 53.91% £0.00
15 Susan Chapman Chapelhill Becky Corinne Mummery 124 57 53.91% £0.00
- Joanne Forrest Western Bound Joanne Forrest - - - -
- Kerry Browning Jubilee Games Kerry Browning - - - -
- Fiona Gilchrist Wundershoen Fiona Gilchrist - - - -
- Helen Spry Sir Barney Ludman Helen Spry - - - -
- Pat Hewitt Regal Bea Pat Hewitt - - - -
- Sherri Took Forever Spice Sherri Took - - - -
- wendy chaplin J Jays allabama wendy chaplin - - - -
- Susan Green Balius Belle Susan Green - - - -
Class:   Prelim 7
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 shaun malpass khelac shaun malpass 145.5 60 72.75% £35.00
2 Rachel Shorten Havanco VanHet Eelshoff Rachel Shorten 140.5 56 70.25% £7.50
2 Sarah-Ann Stoker Angelo Sarah-Ann Stoker 140.5 56 70.25% £7.50
4 Tilly Lanagan Jack Bready Tilly Lanagan 137 54 68.5% £0.00
5 Charlotte Merrigan Martin Brookfarm Heaven Scent Charlotte Merrigan Martin 136 54 68% £0.00
6 Sarah Long Otis Hewitt Sarah Long 134 52 67% £0.00
7 Ashley Suddes Billy's Poppit Ashley Suddes 132.5 54 66.25% £0.00
8 Amy Marshall Murphy Amy Marshall 130.5 52 65.25% £0.00
8 Heidi Cleaver Minty Heidi Cleaver 130.5 54 65.25% £0.00
10 Sean Bowden Mill Cordobez Kathryn Parker 129.5 52 64.75% £0.00
11 Hillary Fife Cal Hillary Fife 127.5 51 63.75% £0.00
11 Gail Armstrong Bertie Fox Gail Armstrong 127.5 51 63.75% £0.00
13 Diana Bowes Sweep Amy Bowes 124 49 62% £0.00
14 Rebecca Urwin By Design Rebecca Urwin 123.5 49 61.75% £0.00
15 Alex Emmerson Seoltoir Aill na Brun Alex Emmerson 121 47 60.75% £0.00
16 Gemma Potts Optimal spirit (Charlie) Gemma Potts 119 49 59.5% £0.00
17 Nicola grundy Derreen Daisey Nicola grundy 118.5 47 59.25% £0.00
17 Joanne Thompson Mickey Joanne Thompson 118.5 50 59.25% £0.00
19 Jacqui Wilson Ivesley Cedric Jacqui Wilson 109 47 54.4% £0.00
- Kerry Browning Jubilee Games Kerry Browning - - - -
- Helen Spry Sir Barney Ludman Helen Spry - - - -
- Joanne Forrest Western Bound Joanne Forrest - - - -
- Michelle Dowson Runnymede disco diva Michelle Dowson - - - -
- Kathryn Ayre Lola Pistola Kathryn Ayre - - - -
- Pat Hewitt Regal Bea Pat Hewitt - - - -
- Ben Spraggon Carlingford Ballybay Ben Spraggon - - - -
- Faye Stephenson Over Presented Faye Stephenson - - - -
Class:   Prelim 13
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah-Ann Stoker Angelo Sarah-Ann Stoker 171 55 71.25% £35.00
2 pauline Rowntree milo pauline Rowntree 168.5 56 70.2% £10.00
3 Rachel Shorten Havanco VanHet Eelshoff Rachel Shorten 166.5 54 69.37% £0.00
4 Anne-Julie Heslop Call Again Anne-Julie Heslop 166 54 69.16% £0.00
5 victoria gibson Creevagh Carisma victoria gibson 164 56 68.33% £0.00
6 Jen Gale Sunny Jen Gale 163.5 54 68.12% £0.00
7 Claire Swan Horse Master Claire Swan 161 54 67.08% £0.00
8 Lucy Hope Clorogue Victory Lucy Hope 153 50 63.75% £0.00
9 Charlotte Mummery Seablues Athenry Charlotte Mummery 140 48 58.33% £0.00
10 Rebecca Urwin By Design Rebecca Urwin 139.5 47 58.12% £0.00
11 Katherine Foster Mocha Country Solstice Katherine Foster 138 48 57.5% £0.00
12 Angela Malkin Leon Angela Malkin 135.5 47 56.45% £0.00
13 Corinne Mummery Chapelhill Becky Corinne Mummery 129.5 49 53.95% £0.00
14 Denise Christelow Tahir Lukhatt Denise Christelow 127 46 52.91% £0.00
- Michelle Dowson Runnymede disco diva Michelle Dowson - - - -
- Jacqui Wilson Ivesley Cedric Jacqui Wilson - - - -
- Skye-Marie Knox Ashanti Skye-Marie Knox - - - -
- Katherine Foster Mocha Country Solstice Katherine Foster - - - -
- Charlotte Mummery Seablues Athenry Charlotte Mummery - - - -
- Hillary Fife Cal Hillary Fife - - - -
- BETHANY STAINSBY ROSIE BETHANY STAINSBY - - - -
- Ben Spraggon Carlingford Ballybay Ben Spraggon - - - -
- Ben Spraggon Mullanacross Rua Ben Spraggon - - - -
- Gail Armstrong Bertie Fox Gail Armstrong - - - -
Class:   Novice 24
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Lawson-Croome Sappalot Amy Lawson-Croome 182 64.5 70% £35.00
2 victoria gibson Creevagh Carisma victoria gibson 180.5 61.5 69.42% £0.00
3 Anna Bates Jolianna Anna Bates 175 61.5 67.3% £0.00
4 Ashley Suddes Quitao Ashley Suddes 172.5 60.5 66.34% £0.00
5 Ashley Suddes Bounty Ashley Suddes 171 59.5 65.76% £0.00
6 Leanne Raine Jed Leanne Raine 166 58.5 63.84% £0.00
7 Claire Swan Horse Master Claire Swan 165.5 60 63.65% £0.00
8 Anne-Julie Heslop Call Again Anne-Julie Heslop 164 56.5 63.07% £0.00
9 madeleine liddell sergeant mustard madeleine liddell 160.5 56.5 61.73% £0.00
- Lucy Hope Clorogue Victory Lucy Hope - - - -
- Ben Spraggon Mullanacross Rua Ben Spraggon - - - -
Class:   E44
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Anna Bates Jolianna Anna Bates 165.5 54 66.2% £0.00
2 Leanne Raine Jed Leanne Raine 152 49 60.8% £0.00
3 madeleine liddell sergeant mustard madeleine liddell 144.5 48 57.8% £0.00