West Park Evening Dressage

View Venue Date: 18/10/2018
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.westparkequestrian.com Tel:01388 730880/07710040672
Email:west-park@live.co.uk Club:West Park Equestrian Centre
Date:Thursday, 18th October 2018 Start Time:16/10/18
Closing Date:Sunday, 14th October 2018
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals & Teams
Status:Going ahead

Evening dressage starting at 5pm

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro B junior and lead rein Intro B £8.00 + £2.00 £16.00 Individuals & Teams
Intro C INTRO C £8.00 + £2.00 £16.00 Individuals & Teams
PRELIM 13 JUNIOR P13 £10.00 + £2.00 £20.00 Individuals & Teams
PRELIM 13 P13 £10.00 + £2.00 £20.00 Individuals & Teams
prelim 18 junior p18 £10.00 + £2.00 £20.00 Individuals & Teams
PRELIM 18 P18 £10.00 + £2.00 £20.00 Individuals & Teams
NOVICE 24 N24 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams
NOVICE 30 N30 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams

Intro C
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sally Herron 1398 Fern
Helen Berry 1929 Geelicious 16.54
joanne jones 1430 Jens-s 17.00
Alleysha Jones 2991 Annie 17.12
Lucy Hope 2008 James Special Z 17.18
Carolyn Orton 1455 Bankwell Dizzy Ever 17.24
shaun malpass 2045 Bobbys girl 17.30
Lauren Roseberry 2976 Dark Callisto 17.36
Alex Deighton 2988 Guess What Congo 17.42
PRELIM 13
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucy Hope 2008 James Special Z 17.52
Carolyn Orton 1455 Bankwell Dizzy Ever 17.58
shaun malpass 2045 Bobbys girl 18.05
Alex Deighton 2988 Guess What Congo 18.11
Joanne Thompson 1979 Sonny 18.18
Rebekah Reay 1463 oakfields prince arconious 18.24
Claire Swan 1517 Erame-s 18.31
Rachel Valks 2362 Snip 18.37
Denise Christelow 1950 Great Vintage 18.44
Fiona Gilchrist 1976 Bailey's Irish Cream 18.50
Sarah-Ann Stoker 1390 Angelo 18.57
wendy chaplin 1989 Cleeve 19.04
Rachel Atkinson 2118 Flossy 19.10
Helen Baker 2568 Triskaidekaphobia 19.17
Caroline Baker 2986 Burnlea Oceania 19.24
PRELIM 18
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah-Ann Stoker 1390 Angelo 19.40
Claire Swan 1517 Erame-s 19.46
Rebekah Reay 1463 bella 19.53
Rachel Valks 2362 Galaxy 20.00
Denise Christelow 1950 Great Vintage 20.06
wendy chaplin 1989 Cleeve 20.13
Rachel Atkinson 2118 Flossy 20.19
Caroline Baker 2986 Burnlea Oceania 20.26
Rebecca Bradley 2992 Don Koning 20.32
Jen Gale 1471 Burnlea Atlantis 20.39
NOVICE 24
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jen Gale 1471 Burnlea Atlantis 20.52
Lily Crisp 1628 Mac 20.58
Rebecca Bradley 2992 Don Koning 21.05
Lorna Henderson 2994 Ozzy II 21.11
Suzanne Yeend 2995 Kirtle Panzer 21.18
NOVICE 30
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lily Crisp 1628 Mac 9.30
Lorna Henderson 2994 Ozzy II 9.36
Suzanne Yeend 2995 Kirtle Panzer 9.43

Results

Class:   Intro C
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Carolyn Orton Bankwell Dizzy Ever Carolyn Orton 155.5 67 67.6% £16.00
2 Lauren Roseberry Dark Callisto Lauren Roseberry 149 65 64.78% £0.00
3 Alleysha Jones Annie Alleysha Jones 148.5 65 64.56% £0.00
4 Sally Herron Fern Eleanor Anderson 148 66 64.34% £0.00
5 joanne jones Jens-s joanne jones 146 66 63.47% £0.00
6 Alex Deighton Guess What Congo Alex Deighton 145 63 63.04% £0.00
7 Helen Berry Geelicious Helen Berry 144.5 64 62.83% £0.00
8 shaun malpass Bobbys girl shaun malpass 143 63 62.17% £0.00
9 Lucy Hope James Special Z Lucy Hope 130 59 56.52% £0.00
- Fiona Wilson Peaches Fiona Wilson - - - -
Class:   PRELIM 13
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rachel Valks Snip Rachel Valks 184 70 70.76% £20.00
2 Sarah-Ann Stoker Angelo Sarah-Ann Stoker 182 70 70% £10.00
3 Claire Swan Erame-s Philippa Luckin 176 69 67.69% £0.00
4 Caroline Baker Burnlea Oceania Caroline Baker 174.5 68 67.11% £0.00
5 Rachel Atkinson Flossy Rachel Atkinson 173 66 66.53% £0.00
6 shaun malpass Bobbys girl shaun malpass 165.5 64 63.65% £0.00
7 Rebekah Reay oakfields prince arconious Rebekah Reay 164 63 63.07% £0.00
8 Carolyn Orton Bankwell Dizzy Ever Carolyn Orton 161.5 63 62.11% £0.00
9 Alex Deighton Guess What Congo Alex Deighton 160.5 64 61.73% £0.00
10 Denise Christelow Great Vintage Rachel Atkinson 159.5 63 61.34% £0.00
11 Fiona Gilchrist Bailey's Irish Cream Fiona Gilchrist 157.5 60 60.57% £0.00
12 Lucy Hope James Special Z Lucy Hope 153.5 60 59.03% £0.00
13 wendy chaplin Cleeve wendy chaplin 151 58 58.07% £0.00
- Joanne Thompson Sonny Joanne Thompson - - - -
- Helen Baker Triskaidekaphobia Helen Baker - - - -
Class:   PRELIM 18
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jen Gale Burnlea Atlantis Jen Gale 179.5 70 69.03% £20.00
2 Sarah-Ann Stoker Angelo Sarah-Ann Stoker 178.5 68 68.65% £5.00
2 Rachel Valks Galaxy Rachel Valks 178.5 71 68.65% £5.00
4 Claire Swan Erame-s Philippa Luckin 176 66 67.69% £0.00
5 Caroline Baker Burnlea Oceania Caroline Baker 174.5 66 67.11% £0.00
6 Rachel Atkinson Flossy Rachel Atkinson 171 65 65.76% £0.00
7 Rebecca Bradley Don Koning Rebecca Bradley 170.5 67 65.57% £0.00
8 Rebekah Reay bella Rebekah Reay 169 65 65% £0.00
9 Denise Christelow Great Vintage Rachel Atkinson 162.5 62 62.5% £0.00
10 wendy chaplin Cleeve wendy chaplin 158.5 62 60.96% £0.00
Class:   NOVICE 24
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lily Crisp Mac Lily Crisp 152.5 40 66.3% £28.00
2 Lorna Henderson Ozzy II Lorna Henderson 147 39.5 63.91% £0.00
3 Jen Gale Burnlea Atlantis Jen Gale 146.5 40 63.69% £0.00
4 Rebecca Bradley Don Koning Rebecca Bradley 144 38 62.6% £0.00
5 Suzanne Yeend Kirtle Panzer Suzanne Yeend 141.5 39.5 61.52% £0.00
Class:   NOVICE 30
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lily Crisp Mac Lily Crisp 173 54 66.53% £0.00
2 Lorna Henderson Ozzy II Lorna Henderson 168.5 52 64.8% £0.00
3 Suzanne Yeend Kirtle Panzer Suzanne Yeend 166 52 63.84% £0.00