West Park

View Venue Date: 31/05/2015
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.westparkequestrian.com Tel:01388 730880/07710040672
Email:west-park@live.co.uk Club:West Park Equestrian Centre
Date:Sunday, 31st May 2015 Start Time:29/5/15
Closing Date:Wednesday, 27th May 2015
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Intro - Elementary

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro Intro B £14.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Prelim 7 Prelim 7 £14.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Prelim 13 Prelim 13 £14.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Novice 30 Novice 30 £14.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Elem 42 Elem 42 £14.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only

Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caroline Dennis 1783 Rustlin Rhino 10.05
Anne Hansen 1370 Kingsborough Iona 10.12
Abigail Dowson 1473 Cap Benat 10.19
Amy Marshall 1608 Murphy 10.26
Lauren Alderson 1780 Morning Dew 9.30
Katherine Foster 1353 Mocha Country Solstice 9.37
Sean Bowden 1470 Simmi's Tiger 9.44
Helen Davis 1515 Ella 9.51
charlotte parker 1781 Blessington IMPI 9.58
Prelim 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Abigail Dowson 1473 Cap Benat 10.43
Anne Hansen 1370 Kingsborough Iona 10.50
Amy Marshall 1608 Murphy 10.57
Charlotte Merrigan Martin 1508 Milo 11.04
Yasmin Ahmed 1777 Hazy Thunder 11.11
charlotte parker 1781 Blessington IMPI 11.18
Beth Ostle 1596 Briardale providence 11.25
Jane Killmister 1718 Ballinagore Diamond 11.32
Ashley Suddes 1469 Regal Bea 11.39
Sarah Taylor 1724 Kaybrook Don Juan 11.46
Laura Stewart 1752 Diktaram 11.53
Gillian Stubbings 1668 Prince of Harlem 12.00
Georgina Seal 1549 Gapamar Boy 12.07
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Baldrick 12.14
Emma Hawksby 1788 Victor 12.21
Prelim 13
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ashley Suddes 1469 Bounty 12.50
Jane Killmister 1718 Ballinagore Diamond 12.57
Sarah Taylor 1724 Kaybrook Don Juan 13.04
Beth Ostle 1596 Briardale providence 13.11
Laura Stewart 1752 Diktaram 13.18
Georgina Seal 1549 Gapamar Boy 13.25
Gillian Stubbings 1668 Prince of Harlem 13.32
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Baldrick 13.39
Emma Hawksby 1788 Victor 13.46
lynne Bradwell 1696 Elton silver 13.53
Caroline Graham 1667 Casino Royale 14.00
Ashley Suddes 1469 Quitao 14.07
Novice 30
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Hawksby 1788 Monsieur bertillon 14.24
lynne Bradwell 1696 Elton silver 14.31
Caroline Graham 1667 Casino Royale 14.38
Christina Lambert 1428 Lowhouses Rebel 14.45
Emma Hawksby 1788 Hio Couragous 14.52
Elem 42
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Hawksby 1788 Hio Couragous 15.05
Carolyn Orton 1455 He's A Cracker 15.12
Emma Hawksby 1788 Monsieur bertillon 15.20

Results

Class:   Intro
Judge:Sheena Robson
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Anne Hansen Kingsborough Iona Anne Hansen 156 68 67.82% £30.00
2 Amy Marshall Murphy Amy Marshall 151 65 65.65% £0.00
3 Helen Davis Ella Helen Davis 148.5 65 64.56% £0.00
3 Lauren Alderson Morning Dew Lauren Alderson 148.5 66 64.56% £0.00
5 Caroline Dennis Rustlin Rhino Caroline Dennis 147 67 63.91% £0.00
6 Abigail Dowson Cap Benat Abigail Dowson 145.5 63 63.26% £0.00
7 Sean Bowden Simmi's Tiger Sean Bowden 143.5 65 62.39% £0.00
8 Katherine Foster Mocha Country Solstice Katherine Foster 139.5 61 60.65% £0.00
- Anne Gatherar William Anne Gatherar - - - -
- charlotte parker Blessington IMPI charlotte parker - - - -
Class:   Prelim 7
Judge:Sheena robson
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Charlotte Merrigan Martin Milo Charlotte Merrigan Martin 144.5 57 72.25% £30.00
2 Lesley Hardy-Wake Baldrick Lesley Hardy-Wake 139 56 69.5% £15.00
3 Ashley Suddes Regal Bea Pat Hewitt 138.5 58 69.25% £0.00
4 Beth Ostle Briardale providence Beth Ostle 135 54 67.5% £0.00
5 Sarah Taylor Kaybrook Don Juan Sarah Taylor 133 54 66.5% £0.00
6 Anne Hansen Kingsborough Iona Anne Hansen 132 52 66% £0.00
7 Emma Hawksby Victor Emma Hawksby 130.5 52 65.25% £0.00
8 Georgina Seal Gapamar Boy Georgina Seal 129.5 53 64.75% £0.00
9 Laura Stewart Diktaram Laura Stewart 129 51 64.5% £0.00
10 Gillian Stubbings Prince of Harlem Gillian Stubbings 128.5 52 64.25% £0.00
11 Amy Marshall Murphy Amy Marshall 128 51 64% £0.00
12 Jane Killmister Ballinagore Diamond Jane Killmister 127 51 63.5% £0.00
13 Abigail Dowson Cap Benat Abigail Dowson 124 50 62% £0.00
14 charlotte parker Blessington IMPI charlotte parker 122 51 61% £0.00
- Anne Gatherar William Anne Gatherar - - - -
- Yasmin Ahmed Hazy Thunder Yasmin Ahmed - - - -
Class:   Prelim 13
Judge:Sheena robson
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beth Ostle Briardale providence Beth Ostle 170.5 60 71.04% £30.00
2 lynne Bradwell Elton silver lynne Bradwell 168 55 70% £15.00
3 Lesley Hardy-Wake Baldrick Lesley Hardy-Wake 164.5 55 68.54% £0.00
4 Gillian Stubbings Prince of Harlem Gillian Stubbings 160.5 53 66.87% £0.00
5 Emma Hawksby Victor Emma Hawksby 160 54 66.66% £0.00
6 Georgina Seal Gapamar Boy Georgina Seal 159 53 66.25% £0.00
7 Ashley Suddes Quitao Ashley Suddes 158.5 52 66.04% £0.00
7 Sarah Taylor Kaybrook Don Juan Sarah Taylor 158.5 53 66.04% £0.00
9 Caroline Graham Casino Royale Caroline Graham 156 52 65% £0.00
9 Ashley Suddes Bounty Ashley Suddes 156 54 65% £0.00
11 Jane Killmister Ballinagore Diamond Jane Killmister 154 52 64.16% £0.00
12 Laura Stewart Diktaram Laura Stewart 149.5 51 62.29% £0.00
Class:   Novice 30
Judge:Sheena robson
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Hawksby Monsieur bertillon Emma Hawksby 169.5 54 65.19% £30.00
2 lynne Bradwell Elton silver lynne Bradwell 169 53 65% £0.00
3 Emma Hawksby Hio Couragous Emma Hawksby 166.5 52 64.03% £0.00
4 Caroline Graham Casino Royale Caroline Graham 165.5 52 63.65% £0.00
5 Christina Lambert Lowhouses Rebel Christina Lambert 154 47 59.23% £0.00
Class:   Elem 42
Judge:Sheena robson
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Hawksby Monsieur bertillon Emma Hawksby 215 58 67.18% £0.00
2 Emma Hawksby Hio Couragous Emma Hawksby 199 51 62.18% £0.00
3 Carolyn Orton He's A Cracker Carolyn Orton 196 49 61.25% £0.00