West Park

View Venue Date: 22/10/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.westparkequestrian.com Tel:01388 730880/07710040672
Email:west-park@live.co.uk Club:West Park Equestrian Centre
Date:Sunday, 22nd October 2017 Start Time:20/10/17
Closing Date:Wednesday, 18th October 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals & Teams
Status:Going ahead

INTRO-ELEM

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro b Intro B £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams
Prelim 13 P13 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams
Prelim 18 Prelim 18 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams
Novice 28 Nov 28 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams
Nov 30 Nov 30 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams
Elementary 44 E44 £14.00 + £2.00 £28.00 Individuals & Teams

Intro b
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Claire Renwick 1870 DNS Diddi 10.00
Anne Gatherar 1472 Tealama 10.06
Susan Chapman 1911 Trio (Big Byrd) 10.12
Lucy Read 2611 Gfs dreamweaver 10.18
Charlotte Lockey 2613 Locklin Lady 10.24
Claire Renwick 1870 Vander 10.30
Prelim 13
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Anne Hansen 1370 Iona of Kingsborough 10.46
Jen Gale 1471 Burnlea Atlantis 10.53
Karen Velleman 1499 Westceffyl Victor 11.00
Beth Ostle 1596 Flying Spring 11.07
Sarah Lewins 1619 Salzburg Sox 11.14
Laura Stewart 1752 Diktaram 11.21
Elaine Porter 2314 Hoppyland Jive 11.28
Dorothy Moore 2565 Causey 11.35
Claire Pennick 1882 Master Carrabawn 11.42
Prelim 18
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Claire Pennick 1882 Master Carrabawn 12.10
Anne Hansen 1370 Iona of Kingsborough 12.17
Jen Gale 1471 Burnlea Atlantis 12.24
Karen Velleman 1499 Westceffyl Victor 12.31
Beth Ostle 1596 Flying Spring 12.38
Sarah Lewins 1619 Salzburg Sox 12.45
Clair Woff 1627 Willybob 12.52
Laura Stewart 1752 Diktaram 12.59
Elaine Porter 2314 Hoppyland Jive 13.06
Dorothy Moore 2565 Causey 13.16
tracey kibler 2610 Pagani Furst 13.23
Stacey Pickin 2616 All That Jazz 13.30
jill duffin 2540 fallon 13.37
Beckie Donnelly 2128 vanquish 13.44
Clare Harrison 2460 Miss GG 13.51
Rachel Valks 2362 Galaxy 13.58
LYNNE WALKER 2124 FORBIDDEN FOREST 14.05
Rebekah Reay 1463 Saffron 14.12
Novice 28
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Beckie Donnelly 2128 vanquish 14.20
Clare Harrison 2460 Miss GG 14.27
Rachel Valks 2362 Galaxy 14.34
LYNNE WALKER 2124 FORBIDDEN FOREST 14.41
Kathryn Ayre 1717 Lola Pistola 14.48
Rebekah Reay 1463 Saffron 14.55
Nov 30
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mandy Coyne 1368 Little Brother 15.12
Charlotte Mummery 1842 Seablues Athenry 15.19
Corinne Mummery 1356 Chapelhill Becky 15.26
Elementary 44
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mandy Coyne 1368 Little Brother 15.40

Results

Team Results:
Team Avg Percentage Points Club
1 West park Blues 106.9 6 West Park Equestrian Centre


Class:   Intro b
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Charlotte Lockey Locklin Lady Charlotte Lockey 57.39 58 132% £0.00
2 Lucy Read Gfs dreamweaver Lucy Read 57.17 57 131.5% £0.00
3 Susan Chapman Trio (Big Byrd) Susan Chapman 56.08 56 129% £0.00
- Claire Renwick DNS Diddi Claire Renwick - - - -
- Claire Renwick Vander Claire Renwick - - - -
- Anne Gatherar Tealama Anne Gatherar - - - -
Class:   Prelim 13
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Claire Pennick Master Carrabawn Norma Holmes 177.5 69 68.26% £28.00
2 Beth Ostle Flying Spring Beth Ostle 172.5 68 66.34% £0.00
3 Dorothy Moore Causey Dorothy Moore 172 68 66.15% £0.00
4 Jen Gale Burnlea Atlantis Jen Gale 171.5 67 65.96% £0.00
5 Karen Velleman Westceffyl Victor Karen Velleman 171 67 65.76% £0.00
6 Laura Stewart Diktaram Laura Stewart 164.5 65 63.26% £0.00
7 Anne Hansen Iona of Kingsborough Anne Hansen 161.5 63 62.11% £0.00
8 Sarah Lewins Salzburg Sox Sarah Lewins 156.5 61 60.19% £0.00
9 Elaine Porter Hoppyland Jive Elaine Porter 152 60 58.46% £0.00
Class:   Prelim 18
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beckie Donnelly vanquish Beckie Donnelly 184.5 74 70.96% £28.00
2 Rebekah Reay Saffron Rebekah Reay 181 70 69.61% £7.50
2 jill duffin fallon jill duffin 181 70 69.61% £7.50
4 Claire Pennick Master Carrabawn Norma Holmes 178.5 69 68.65% £0.00
5 Jen Gale Burnlea Atlantis Jen Gale 177.5 70 68.26% £0.00
6 Rachel Valks Galaxy Rachel Valks 174 69 66.92% £0.00
7 Clare Harrison Miss GG Clare Harrison 173.5 68 66.73% £0.00
8 Beth Ostle Flying Spring Beth Ostle 172 67 66.15% £0.00
8 Dorothy Moore Causey Dorothy Moore 172 68 66.15% £0.00
10 tracey kibler Pagani Furst tracey kibler 167 66 64.23% £0.00
11 Stacey Pickin All That Jazz Stacey Pickin 166 64 63.84% £0.00
11 Karen Velleman Westceffyl Victor Karen Velleman 166 65 63.84% £0.00
11 LYNNE WALKER FORBIDDEN FOREST LYNNE WALKER 166 65 63.84% £0.00
14 Sarah Lewins Salzburg Sox Sarah Lewins 164.5 63 63.26% £0.00
15 Laura Stewart Diktaram Laura Stewart 159.5 63 61.34% £0.00
16 Elaine Porter Hoppyland Jive Elaine Porter 157.5 60 60.57% £0.00
17 Clair Woff Willybob Clair Woff 146.5 57 56.34% £0.00
- Anne Hansen Iona of Kingsborough Anne Hansen - - - -
Class:   Novice 28
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beckie Donnelly vanquish Beckie Donnelly 165.5 58 68.12% £28.00
2 Rebekah Reay Saffron Rebekah Reay 162 55 67.5% £0.00
3 Kathryn Ayre Lola Pistola Kathryn Ayre 157 53 65.41% £0.00
4 Rachel Valks Galaxy Rachel Valks 154 52 64.16% £0.00
5 Clare Harrison Miss GG Clare Harrison 153 53 63.75% £0.00
6 LYNNE WALKER FORBIDDEN FOREST LYNNE WALKER 150.5 51 62.7% £0.00
Class:   Nov 30
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mandy Coyne Little Brother Mandy Coyne 174 55 66.92% £0.00
2 Charlotte Mummery Seablues Athenry Charlotte Mummery 163 52 62.69% £0.00
- Corinne Mummery Chapelhill Becky Corinne Mummery - - - -
Class:   Elementary 44
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mandy Coyne Little Brother Mandy Coyne 164.5 54 65.8% £0.00