West park

View Venue Date: 22/10/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.westparkequestrian.com Tel:01388 730880/07710040672
Email:west-park@live.co.uk Club:West Park Equestrian Centre
Date:Saturday, 22nd October 2016 Start Time:21/10/16
Closing Date:Wednesday, 19th October 2016
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals & Teams
Status:Going ahead

Intro-Elem

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro b Intro b £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Prelim 13 P13 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Prelim 18 P18 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Novice 24 N24 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams
Elem 42 E42 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals & Teams

Intro b
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Peter Chapman 2310 Trio (Big Byrd) 10.00
Ruth Birmingham 2301 Campbell 10.06
Eleanor Sanderson 2309 Tuscany Blue 10.12
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Janet 10.18
Elaine Porter 2314 Hoppyland Jive 10.24
Diane Boyd 2317 The Pied Piper 10.30
Clare Addison 1907 Sutherfields Jazz 10.36
Joanne Forrest 1966 Western Bound 10.43
Beth Taylor 2329 Evolution II 10.50
Anne Gatherar 1472 William 10.56
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Ned 11.03
Prelim 13
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Ned 11.30
Anne Gatherar 1472 William 11.37
Joanne Forrest 1966 Western Bound 11.44
Beth Taylor 2329 Evolution II 11.51
Pat Hewitt 1586 Regal Bea 11.58
Victoria Hodge 2192 Lola 12.05
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Janet 12.12
Carol Dodds 2323 Castlerea Superstar 12.19
Karan Beal 2324 Lord Larios 12.36
Molly Burnside 2325 Tyssul Lenny 12.43
Andrew Bennett 2326 Moorbennhallpagan 12.50
Emma Fielding 2327 Precursor 12.57
Caroline Wall 2320 Averla 13.04
Fiona Appleton 2311 Henry 13.11
Laura Stewart 1752 Diktaram 13.18
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Joe 13.25
Katherine Foster 1353 Mocha Country Solstice 13.32
Anne Hansen 1370 Iona of Kingsborough 13.39
Daniel Joyce 2278 Starholme Matilda 13.46
Prelim 18
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Chris Fairs 1671 Business Time 13.56
Daniel Joyce 2278 Starholme Matilda 14.03
Caroline Wall 2320 Averla 14.10
Anne Hansen 1370 Iona of Kingsborough 14.17
Fiona Appleton 2311 Henry 14.24
Lesley Hardy-Wake 1782 Joe 14.31
Laura Stewart 1752 Diktaram 14.38
Katherine Foster 1353 Mocha Country Solstice 14.45
Corinne Mummery 1356 Chapelhill Becky 14.52
Charlotte Mummery 1842 Seablues Athenry 14.59
Chloe Dring 2248 Lola Pistola 15.06
Chris Fairs 1671 Whinchat 15.13
Claire Pennick 1882 Classic z 15.20
Novice 24
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Claire Pennick 1882 Classic z 15.45
Chris Fairs 1671 Whinchat 15.52
Corinne Mummery 1356 Chapelhill Becky 15.59
Chloe Dring 2248 Lola Pistola 16.06
Emma Tallentire 2115 Beswick tittlewick 16.13
Chris Fairs 1671 Business Time 16.20

Results

Team Results:
Team Avg Percentage Points Club
1 West Park Royals 66.85 6 West Park Equestrian Centre
2 West Park Blues 61.53 5 West Park Equestrian Centre


Class:   Intro b
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beth Taylor Evolution II Beth Taylor 159 69 69.12% £35.00
2 Joanne Forrest Western Bound Joanne Forrest 155.5 67 67.6% £10.00
3 Lesley Hardy-Wake Ned Lesley Hardy-Wake 155 67 67.39% £0.00
4 Ruth Birmingham Campbell Ruth Birmingham 154 66 66.95% £0.00
5 Clare Addison Sutherfields Jazz Clare Addison 152.5 66 66.3% £0.00
6 Lesley Hardy-Wake Janet Lesley Hardy-Wake 151.5 66 65.86% £0.00
7 Anne Gatherar William Anne Gatherar 151 66 65.65% £0.00
8 Elaine Porter Hoppyland Jive Elaine Porter 147 64 63.91% £0.00
9 Diane Boyd The Pied Piper Diane Boyd 146 62 63.47% £0.00
10 Peter Chapman Trio (Big Byrd) Susan Chapman 143.5 62 62.39% £0.00
11 Eleanor Sanderson Tuscany Blue Eleanor Sanderson 141 61 61.3% £0.00
Class:   Prelim 13
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Caroline Wall Averla Caroline Wall 169 57 70.41% £35.00
2 Daniel Joyce Starholme Matilda Daniel Joyce 167.5 57 69.79% £10.00
3 Carol Dodds Castlerea Superstar Carol Dodds 165 55 68.75% £5.00
4 Emma Fielding Precursor Emma Fielding 162 54 67.5% £0.00
5 Molly Burnside Tyssul Lenny Molly Burnside 161 54 67.08% £0.00
6 Lesley Hardy-Wake Ned Lesley Hardy-Wake 160.5 54 66.87% £0.00
7 Katherine Foster Mocha Country Solstice Katherine Foster 160 55 66.66% £0.00
8 Lesley Hardy-Wake Joe Lesley Hardy-Wake 158.5 52 66.04% £0.00
9 Anne Gatherar William Anne Gatherar 158 53 65.83% £0.00
10 Fiona Appleton Henry Fiona Appleton 157.5 53 65.62% £0.00
11 Beth Taylor Evolution II Beth Taylor 157 53 65.41% £0.00
12 Lesley Hardy-Wake Janet Lesley Hardy-Wake 154 53 64.16% £0.00
13 Pat Hewitt Regal Bea Pat Hewitt 152.5 51 63.54% £0.00
13 Laura Stewart Diktaram Laura Stewart 1525 52 63.54% £0.00
13 Anne Hansen Iona of Kingsborough Anne Hansen 152.5 50 63.54% £0.00
16 Karan Beal Lord Larios Karan Beal 146.5 51 61.04% £0.00
17 Joanne Forrest Western Bound Joanne Forrest 144.5 51 60.2% £0.00
- Rachel Seaman-Gibson Magnum Rachel Seaman-Gibson - - - -
- Victoria Hodge Lola Victoria Hodge - - - -
- Andrew Bennett Moorbennhallpagan Andrew Bennett - - - -
Class:   Prelim 18
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Chris Fairs Whinchat Chris Fairs 165 57 68.75% £35.00
2 Claire Pennick Classic z Claire Pennick 158.5 53 66.04% £5.00
2 Caroline Wall Averla Caroline Wall 158.5 53 66.04% £5.00
4 Daniel Joyce Starholme Matilda Daniel Joyce 157.5 53 65.62% £0.00
4 Katherine Foster Mocha Country Solstice Katherine Foster 157.5 54 65.62% £0.00
4 Corinne Mummery Chapelhill Becky Corinne Mummery 157.5 53 65.62% £0.00
7 Chris Fairs Business Time Chris Fairs 157 53 65.41% £0.00
8 Chloe Dring Lola Pistola Kathryn Ayre 155 53 64.58% £0.00
9 Lesley Hardy-Wake Joe Lesley Hardy-Wake 154 53 64.16% £0.00
10 Laura Stewart Diktaram Laura Stewart 150 52 62.5% £0.00
11 Anne Hansen Iona of Kingsborough Anne Hansen 147 50 61.25% £0.00
11 Fiona Appleton Henry Fiona Appleton 147 49 61.25% £0.00
13 Charlotte Mummery Seablues Athenry Charlotte Mummery 145.5 50 60.62% £0.00
- JACQUELINE ALMOND Betty Turpin JACQUELINE ALMOND - - - -
Class:   Novice 24
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Chris Fairs Business Time Chris Fairs 180.5 64 69.42% £35.00
2 Chris Fairs Whinchat Chris Fairs 168 60.5 64.61% £0.00
3 Chloe Dring Lola Pistola Kathryn Ayre 166.5 58.5 64.03% £0.00
4 Claire Pennick Classic z Claire Pennick 164 59 63.07% £0.00
5 Corinne Mummery Chapelhill Becky Corinne Mummery 158.5 57.5 60.96% £0.00
- Emma Tallentire Beswick tittlewick Emma Tallentire - - - -