Sunday January Dressage Competition

View Venue Date: 24/01/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.todburnequestriancentre.co.uk Tel:07815 297024
Email:info@todburnequestriancentre.co.uk Club:Todburn Equestrian Centre
Date:Sunday, 24th January 2016 Start Time:January 22nd 6-8pm - Available on website and Facebook
Closing Date:Monday, 18th January 2016
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals & Teams
Status:Going ahead

Open to Dressage Uk members as well as non- members.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 2 Intro B £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 3 Prelim 13 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 4 Prelim 14 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 5 Novice 28 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 6 Novice 34 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 7 Elem 42 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 8 Elem 50 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
clare hart 1266 Fernando 10.00
David Nicholson 1897 Completely Starkers 10.06
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Claire Ridley 2055 SKS Summer Fox 10.35
clare hart 1266 Fernando 10.40
Roberta Riddell 1417 oscar 10.45
Sarah Long 1468 Otis Hewitt 10.50
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Anne Rastall 1187 Maddy Benny Boo
Claire Ridley 2055 SKS Summer Fox 11.03
Roberta Riddell 1417 oscar 11.09
Sarah Long 1468 Otis Hewitt 11.15
Karen Lough 1958 Helmydds Cookie 11.21
Jane Amaku 2054 Barbies Delight 11.39
Kate Sanderson 1589 Cefncoch Crusader 12.12
adonia lanagan 1182 Monty 12.18
Alison Weddell 1377 Weetwood Wanderer 12.24
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
David Nicholson 1897 Completely Starkers 11.15
Kate Sanderson 1589 Cefncoch Crusader 11.34
adonia lanagan 1182 Monty 11.41
Alison Weddell 1377 Weetwood Wanderer 11.47
Karen Lough 1958 Helmydds Cookie 11.54
Jane Amaku 2054 Barbies Delight 12.13
Lauren Clark 1236 Dorlyn Beacon Boy 12.20
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fran Richardson 1435 Bold Escape 13.10
joanne greenup 1653 Shanbally Chillout 13.23
Jane Amaku 2054 Barbies Delight 13.29
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fran Richardson 1435 Bold Escape 13.35
joanne greenup 1653 Shanbally Chillout 13.49
Class 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Victoria Christina Maxwell 1821 My Boy Flynn
Fran Richardson 1435 Wyndham Spring Watch 14.20
Fran Richardson 1435 Drakes Drum 15.00
Class 8
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fran Richardson 1435 Wyndham Spring Watch 14.35
Fran Richardson 1435 Drakes Drum 15.00
Victoria Christina Maxwell 1821 My Boy Flynn 15.15

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 clare hart Fernando clare hart 145 66 63.04% £0.00
- David Nicholson Completely Starkers David Nicholson - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 clare hart Fernando clare hart 159 72 69.13% £0.00
2 Sarah Long Otis Hewitt Sarah Long 147 62 63.91% £0.00
3 Roberta Riddell oscar Roberta Riddell 143 64 62.17% £0.00
- Claire Ridley SKS Summer Fox Claire Ridley - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kate Sanderson Cefncoch Crusader Kate Sanderson 162.5 54 67.71% £30.00
2 Jane Amaku Barbies Delight Jane Amaku 161.5 55 67.29% £0.00
3 Anne Rastall Maddy Benny Boo Anne Rastall 154 51 64.17% £0.00
4 Karen Lough Helmydds Cookie Karen Lough 153.5 52 63.96% £0.00
5 Sarah Long Otis Hewitt Sarah Long 146.5 49 61.04% £0.00
6 adonia lanagan Monty adonia lanagan 143 48 59.58% £0.00
7 Alison Weddell Weetwood Wanderer Alison Weddell 142 46 59.17% £0.00
8 Roberta Riddell oscar Roberta Riddell 132 44 55% £0.00
- Claire Ridley SKS Summer Fox Claire Ridley - - - -
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kate Sanderson Cefncoch Crusader Kate Sanderson 159 52 66.25% £30.00
2 Alison Weddell Weetwood Wanderer Alison Weddell 156 52 65% £0.00
3 Lauren Clark Dorlyn Beacon Boy Lauren Clark 155 54 64.58% £0.00
4 Jane Amaku Barbies Delight Jane Amaku 151 48 62.92% £0.00
5 adonia lanagan Monty adonia lanagan 147 50 61.25% £0.00
6 Karen Lough Helmydds Cookie Karen Lough 145 48 60.42% £0.00
- David Nicholson Completely Starkers David Nicholson - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Fran Richardson Bold Escape Jane Peters 165.5 58 67.71% £0.00
2 Jane Amaku Barbies Delight Jane Amaku 161 58 67.08% £0.00
3 joanne greenup Shanbally Chillout joanne greenup 145.5 50 60.63% £0.00
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 joanne greenup Shanbally Chillout joanne greenup 150 57 62.5% £0.00
2 Fran Richardson Bold Escape Jane Peters 147.5 56.5 61.46% £0.00
Class:   Class 7
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Victoria Christina Maxwell My Boy Flynn Victoria Christina Maxwell 227.5 62 71.09% £0.00
2 Fran Richardson Wyndham Spring Watch Jane Peters 220.5 60 68.91% £0.00
3 Fran Richardson Drakes Drum Jane Peters 218.5 58 68.28% £0.00
Class:   Class 8
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Victoria Christina Maxwell My Boy Flynn Victoria Christina Maxwell 185 53 66.07% £0.00
2 Fran Richardson Wyndham Spring Watch Jane Peters 180.5 53 64.46% £0.00
3 Fran Richardson Drakes Drum Jane Peters 179 52 63.93% £0.00