Dressage UK Afternoon and Evening Competition

View Venue Date: 06/05/2014
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.todburnequestriancentre.co.uk Tel:07815 297024
Email:info@todburnequestriancentre.co.uk Club:Todburn Equestrian Centre
Date:Tuesday, 6th May 2014 Start Time:Sunday May 4th after 7pm. - Available on our website or Dressage UK.
Closing Date:Saturday, 3rd May 2014
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Dressage competition, classes to include Introductory, Preliminary and Novice tests.
Schedule available on our website.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Introductory A £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 2 Introductory B £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 3 Preliminary 12 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 4 Preliminary 13 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 28 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Janeen Mouat 1216 Tauram tommy tucker 17.30
Samantha EKE 1230 jan jandura 17.36
Liz Pickering 1189 Daniel 17.41
Sarah Chisholm 1227 Miss Black 17.46
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Liz Pickering 1189 Daniel 17.05
Helene Grove 1112 Kilbricken Park 17.50
Janeen Mouat 1216 Tauram tommy tucker 17.55
Samantha EKE 1230 jan jandura 18.00
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
jane mancey 1192 carlton brandon 18.15
Helene Grove 1112 Kilbricken Park 18.21
Karen Copeland 1167 Derainey 18.34
adonia lanagan 1182 sandy 18.41
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
EMILY GRIMES 1168 Brynithon Jester 18.26
Susan Peart 1225 Roxie 18.32
Stacey Baister 1197 Mister thomas 18.38
jane mancey 1192 carlton brandon 18.44
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
EMILY GRIMES 1168 Brynithon Jester 19.06
Susan Peart 1225 Roxie 19.13
Stacey Baister 1197 Mister thomas 19.19

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Liz Pickering Daniel Liz Pickering 148 66 64.35% £0.00
2 Samantha EKE jan jandura Samantha EKE 142 62 61.74% £0.00
3 Janeen Mouat Tauram tommy tucker Janeen Mouat 140 64 60.87% £0.00
4 Sarah Chisholm Miss Black Sarah Chisholm 132 58 57.39% £0.00
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Helene Grove Kilbricken Park Helene Grove 153.5 67 66.74% £0.00
2 Liz Pickering Daniel Liz Pickering 147.5 63 64.13% £0.00
3 Samantha EKE jan jandura Samantha EKE 145 62 63.04% £0.00
4 Janeen Mouat Tauram tommy tucker Janeen Mouat 142.5 61 61.96% £0.00
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 jane mancey carlton brandon jane mancey 179 60 71.6% £0.00
2 Karen Copeland Derainey Karen Copeland 160 50 64% £0.00
3 Helene Grove Kilbricken Park Helene Grove 156 50 62.4% £0.00
4 adonia lanagan sandy adonia lanagan 133 44 53.2% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 jane mancey carlton brandon jane mancey 166 56 69.17% £0.00
2 EMILY GRIMES Brynithon Jester EMILY GRIMES 161.5 54 67.29% £0.00
3 Susan Peart Roxie Susan Peart 160.5 54 66.88% £0.00
4 Stacey Baister Mister thomas Stacey Baister 153.5 52 63.96% £0.00
- Joanna Mitchell Forever Frederick Joanna Mitchell - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Susan Peart Roxie Susan Peart 163.5 55 68.13% £0.00
2 EMILY GRIMES Brynithon Jester EMILY GRIMES 156.5 52 65.21% £0.00
3 Stacey Baister Mister thomas Stacey Baister 156 53 65% £0.00
- Joanna Mitchell Forever Frederick Joanna Mitchell - - - -