Dressage UK Afternoon and Evening Competition

View Venue Date: 28/07/2015
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.todburnequestriancentre.co.uk Tel:07815 297024
Email:info@todburnequestriancentre.co.uk Club:Todburn Equestrian Centre
Date:Tuesday, 28th July 2015 Start Time:Sunday July 26th after 7pm. - Available on our website or Dressage UK.
Closing Date:Friday, 24th July 2015
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals & Teams
Status:Going ahead

Unaffiliated Dressage Series Open to all. We will try to accommodate people who are coming after work. Payment by cheque ( made payable to TEC) must be sent to Todburn Equestrian Centre to secure entry.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 2 Intro B £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 3 Prelim 12 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 4 Prelim 13 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 5 Novice 28 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 6 Novice 34 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 7 Elem 42 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams
Class 7 Elem 42 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals & Teams

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Freya Stoodley 1832 Balymaglavy Bertie's Boy
Helen Gee-Graham 1795 If You Knew Suzy 16.48
Lauren Clark 1236 Dorlyn Beacon Boy 16.54
Kate Simpson 1336 Stanley Grange Regal Occasion 17.00
Rebecca Glen 1851 Toberone 17.06
Jill thompson 1793 Josh 17.12
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mark Jackson 1568 Redden Darcey
Freya Stoodley 1832 Balymaglavy Bertie's Boy
Jessica Foggett 1850 Kes 17.05
Sydney Bowles 1265 Maestro 17.15
Helen Gee-Graham 1795 If You Knew Suzy 17.20
Kate Simpson 1336 Stanley Grange Regal Occasion 17.25
Rebecca Glen 1851 Toberone 17.30
Jill thompson 1793 Josh 17.35
Judy Ness 1522 Florence IV 17.45
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mark Jackson 1568 Redden Darcey
Jessica Foggett 1850 Kes 17.35
Lauren Clark 1236 Dorlyn Beacon Boy 17.41
Katherine Hague 1711 Cuffesgrange Cooley 17.48
LYDIA BROOKS 1554 HOWICK ZIGZAG 17.54
Caroline Scott 1833 Monbeg Slaney 18.01
Sam Cave 1173 Our Newtown Danny 18.07
Judy Ness 1522 Florence IV 18.14
Natalie Anderson 1624 Easy Win 18.27
Deborah Boyle 1188 Fluffy 18.33
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mark Jackson 1568 Diamond Dior
Mark Jackson 1568 Flash Harry
Karen Copeland 1167 Derainey 18.05
Natalie Anderson 1624 Easy Win 18.11
Katherine Hague 1711 Cuffesgrange Cooley 18.17
LYDIA BROOKS 1554 HOWICK ZIGZAG 18.23
Caroline Scott 1833 Monbeg Slaney 18.29
Sam Cave 1173 Our Newtown Danny 18.35
Judy Ness 1522 Florence IV 18.41
Beverly Curtis 1639 Coquet Graffitti 18.53
debbie riley 1220 okie dokie 18.59
Freya Stoodley 1832 Park Avenue II 19.05
Deborah Boyle 1188 Fluffy 19.11
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Knowles 1849 George Sohn Dormello 19.05
Sally Robinson 1425 Conker 19.11
Beverly Curtis 1639 Coquet Graffitti 19.24
Freya Stoodley 1832 Park Avenue II 19.31
Helen Smales 1818 J J 19.37
joanne greenup 1864 Shanbally Chillout 19.50
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mark Jackson 1568 CAPTAIN COOL
Katherine Hague 1711 Cooley timepiece 19.35
Sarah Knowles 1849 George Sohn Dormello 19.58
Helen Smales 1818 J J 20.06
Katherine Hague 1711 Cooley Adventurer 20.14
joanne greenup 1864 Shanbally Chillout 20.29
Class 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mark Jackson 1568 CAPTAIN COOL
Katherine Hague 1711 Cooley timepiece 19.47
Katherine Hague 1711 Cooley Adventurer 20.39

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lauren Clark Dorlyn Beacon Boy Lauren Clark 148.5 66 64.57% £0.00
2 Rebecca Glen Toberone Rebecca Glen 146 64 63.48% £0.00
3 Freya Stoodley Balymaglavy Bertie's Boy Freya Stoodley 141.5 61 61.52% £0.00
4 Helen Gee-Graham If You Knew Suzy Helen Gee-Graham 135.5 59 58.91% £0.00
- Jill thompson Josh Jill thompson - - - -
- Kate Simpson Stanley Grange Regal Occasion Kate Simpson - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rebecca Glen Toberone Rebecca Glen 162.5 70 70.65% £30.00
2 Mark Jackson Redden Darcey Mark Jackson 158 68 68.7% £0.00
3 Sydney Bowles Maestro Sydney Bowles 156.5 68 68.04% £0.00
4 Freya Stoodley Balymaglavy Bertie's Boy Freya Stoodley 154 66 66.96% £0.00
5 Jessica Foggett Kes Jessica Foggett 153.5 67 66.74% £0.00
6 Judy Ness Florence IV Judy Ness 150 65 65.22% £0.00
7 Helen Gee-Graham If You Knew Suzy Helen Gee-Graham 149 64 64.78% £0.00
- Jill thompson Josh Jill thompson - - - -
- Kate Simpson Stanley Grange Regal Occasion Kate Simpson - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Deborah Boyle Fluffy Deborah Boyle 164.5 52 65.8% £30.00
2 Natalie Anderson Easy Win Natalie Anderson 161.5 52 64.6% £10.00
3 Lauren Clark Dorlyn Beacon Boy Lauren Clark 158 52 63.2% £0.00
4 Sam Cave Our Newtown Danny Sam Cave 155 51 62% £0.00
5 Caroline Scott Monbeg Slaney Caroline Scott 154.5 51 61.8% £0.00
6 Katherine Hague Cuffesgrange Cooley Katherine Hague 154 51 61.6% £0.00
7 LYDIA BROOKS HOWICK ZIGZAG LYDIA BROOKS 151.5 48 60.6% £0.00
8 Mark Jackson Redden Darcey Mark Jackson 148.5 48 59.41% £0.00
9 Judy Ness Florence IV Judy Ness 144 46 57.6% £0.00
10 Jessica Foggett Kes Jessica Foggett 140.5 46 56.2% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beverly Curtis Coquet Graffitti Beverly Curtis 169 56 70.42% £30.00
2 Deborah Boyle Fluffy Deborah Boyle 168 56 70% £10.00
3 Mark Jackson Flash Harry Mark Jackson 166 57 69.17% £0.00
4 debbie riley okie dokie debbie riley 165.5 55 68.96% £0.00
5 Mark Jackson Diamond Dior Mark Jackson 163.5 55 68.13% £0.00
5 Caroline Scott Monbeg Slaney Caroline Scott 163.5 55 68.13% £0.00
7 Sam Cave Our Newtown Danny Sam Cave 163 56 67.92% £0.00
8 Freya Stoodley Park Avenue II Freya Stoodley 161.5 54 67.29% £0.00
9 LYDIA BROOKS HOWICK ZIGZAG LYDIA BROOKS 158.5 53 66.04% £0.00
9 Natalie Anderson Easy Win Natalie Anderson 158.5 53 66.04% £0.00
11 Karen Copeland Derainey Karen Copeland 153.5 50 63.96% £0.00
12 Katherine Hague Cuffesgrange Cooley Katherine Hague 152 53 63.33% £0.00
13 Judy Ness Florence IV Judy Ness 148.5 50 61.88% £0.00
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sally Robinson Conker Sally Robinson 169 56 70.42% £30.00
2 Sarah Knowles George Sohn Dormello Sarah Knowles 161 55 67.08% £0.00
3 Helen Smales J J Helen Smales 154 51 64.17% £0.00
4 Freya Stoodley Park Avenue II Freya Stoodley 147 49 61.25% £0.00
5 Beverly Curtis Coquet Graffitti Beverly Curtis 146 49 60.83% £0.00
- joanne greenup Shanbally Chillout joanne greenup - - - -
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mark Jackson CAPTAIN COOL Mark Jackson 163.5 63 68.13% £30.00
2 Sarah Knowles George Sohn Dormello Sarah Knowles 162.5 61 67.71% £0.00
3 Katherine Hague Cooley Adventurer Katherine Hague 158.2 60.5 66.04% £0.00
4 Katherine Hague Cooley timepiece Katherine Hague 156.5 59.5 65.21% £0.00
5 Helen Smales J J Helen Smales 156 59.5 65% £0.00
- joanne greenup Shanbally Chillout joanne greenup - - - -
Class:   Class 7
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mark Jackson CAPTAIN COOL Mark Jackson 219 55 68.43% £0.00
2 Katherine Hague Cooley Adventurer Katherine Hague 218.5 55 68.28% £0.00
3 Katherine Hague Cooley timepiece Katherine Hague 214 54 66.88% £0.00