Onley Grounds Evening Winter Dressage

View Venue Date: 20/11/2014
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 20th November 2014 Start Time:18/11/2014 - start times via Duk site @ 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 17th November 2014
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Indoor competition with indoor warm up. This show Includes DUK winter qualifiers plus qualifiers for the onley grounds winter dressage festival on Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th February 2015

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 14 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 18 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 24 £15.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Class 6 Novice 28 £15.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Class 7 Elementary 44 £17.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Class 8 Medium 63 £17.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucia Mander 1016 Rioja
Becky Jenkins 1452 Tilly 17.38
Emma Mortimore 1164 Cody 17.45
Rachel Webster 1373 Nashend Strathisla 17.51
Jane Young 1316 Say Frankie 17.58
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 18.04
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucia Mander 1016 Rioja
Emma Mortimore 1164 Cody 18.09
Tori Page 1394 Belura 18.15
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 18.21
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.27
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.33
Jane Lancaster 1114 BallyMac Lady 18.39
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.44
Jenny Mitchinson 1323 Talante 18.51
Natasha Brown 1118 Samadhi Style 18.58
Portia Hartley 1319 Dubbele Kleur 19.05
Justine Brandrick 1384 Divine San Siro 19.12
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Mitchinson 1323 Talante 19.17
Natasha Brown 1118 Samadhi Style 19.24
Portia Hartley 1319 Dubbele Kleur 19.31
Justine Brandrick 1384 Divine San Siro 19.38
Ellie Bagshaw 1009 Halgavor Pearl 19.45
Michelle Parish 1017 Winkle 19.52
Kelly Driver 1453 Wilfman 19.59
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ellie Bagshaw 1009 Halgavor Pearl 20.04
Michelle Parish 1017 Winkle 20.11
Iona Fyfe 1208 Cloe 20.18
Claire Adams 1429 Caresino song 20.25
Francesca Page 1447 Rowley Farm Peridot 20.32
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Francesca Page 1447 Rowley Farm Peridot 20.37
Iona Fyfe 1208 Cloe 20.44
Claire Adams 1429 Vito 20.51
Class 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sue Lee 1401 Crazy Daisy 21.03
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 21.10
Class 8
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sue Lee 1401 Crazy Daisy 21.15
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 21.22

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Mortimore Cody Jayna Henderson 89 69 68.6% £30.00
2 Rachel Webster Nashend Strathisla Rachel Webster 89 68 68.2% £0.00
3 Lucia Mander Rioja Lucia Mander 88.5 66 67.1% £0.00
4 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 86.5 66 66.3% £0.00
5 Becky Jenkins Tilly Alexandra Fleming 77.5 63 61% £0.00
- Jane Young Say Frankie Jane Young - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Mortimore Cody Jayna Henderson 92.5 69 70.2% £30.00
2 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 90 67 68.2% £0.00
3 Tori Page Belura Tori Page 88.5 67 67.6% £0.00
4 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 83.5 66 65% £0.00
5 Lucia Mander Rioja Lucia Mander 84.5 64 64.5% £0.00
- Jane Lancaster BallyMac Lady Jane Lancaster - - - -
- isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Justine Brandrick Divine San Siro Justine Brandrick 113.5 57 71% £30.00
2 Natasha Brown Samadhi Style Natasha Brown 108 52 66.6% £0.00
3 Portia Hartley Dubbele Kleur Portia Hartley 107.5 52 66.41% £0.00
4 Jenny Mitchinson Talante Jenny Mitchinson 107.5 52 66.4% £0.00
5 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 107.5 51 66% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Justine Brandrick Divine San Siro Justine Brandrick 117.5 57 72.7% £30.00
2 Michelle Parish Winkle Michelle Parish 115 55 70.8% £0.00
3 Jenny Mitchinson Talante Jenny Mitchinson 110 53 67.9% £0.00
4 Portia Hartley Dubbele Kleur Portia Hartley 109.5 53 67.7% £0.00
5 Kelly Driver Wilfman Kelly Driver 109.5 52 67.2% £0.00
6 Natasha Brown Samadhi Style Natasha Brown 109 52 67% £0.00
7 Ellie Bagshaw Halgavor Pearl Ellie Bagshaw 106.5 53 65.6% £0.00
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Francesca Page Rowley Farm Peridot Francesca Page 116 63 68.8% £35.00
2 Michelle Parish Winkle Michelle Parish 115.5 60.5 67.6% £0.00
3 Ellie Bagshaw Halgavor Pearl Ellie Bagshaw 112 58 65.3% £0.00
4 Claire Adams Caresino song Claire Adams 109 58 64.2% £0.00
5 Iona Fyfe Cloe Iona Fyfe 106.5 57.5 63% £0.00
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Claire Adams Vito Claire Adams 109.5 55 68.5% £0.00
2 Francesca Page Rowley Farm Peridot Francesca Page 109.5 54 68.1% £0.00
3 Iona Fyfe Cloe Iona Fyfe 96 49 60.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 7
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sue Lee Crazy Daisy Sue Lee 113.5 55 67.4% £0.00
2 Sarah Jacklin Primative Puddle of Mud Lauren Widman 107.5 51 63.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 8
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sue Lee Crazy Daisy Sue Lee 133 54 64.4% £0.00
2 Sarah Jacklin Primative Puddle of Mud Lauren Widman 134 51 63.7% £0.00