Onley Grounds Evening Winter Dressage

View Venue Date: 30/10/2014
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 30th October 2014 Start Time:28/10/2014 - start times via Duk site @ 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 27th October 2014
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

Indoor competition with indoor warm up. This show Includes DUK winter qualifiers plus qualifiers for the onley grounds winter dressage festival on Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th February 2015

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 4 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 7 £13.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 24 £15.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Class 6 Novice 34 £15.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Class 7 Elementary 50 £17.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Class 8 Medium 63 £17.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Mortimore 1164 Cody
Lucia Mander 1016 Sally 17.45
Rachel Webster 1373 Nashend Strathisla 17.51
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rachel Webster 1373 Nashend Strathisla 18.10
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.22
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.28
Jenny Mitchinson 1323 Talante 18.34
Katherine Jackson 1340 Vignoles Gabriel 18.40
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.56
Jenny Mitchinson 1323 Talante 19.03
Justine Brandrick 1384 Divine San Siro 19.09
Katherine Jackson 1340 Vignoles Gabriel 19.16
Jack Bradley 1014 Red Current 19.22
Victoria Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 19.29
Kelly Gardner 1375 Blue 19.35
Kate Austin 1133 Cadee 19.42
Deborah Brown 1310 Beanie Beanz 19.48
Jane Snookes 1078 Hugo 19.55
Jenny Mitchinson 1323 Ava 20.01
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Justine Brandrick 1384 Divine San Siro 20.22
Jack Bradley 1014 Red Current 20.28
Victoria Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 20.35
Kelly Gardner 1375 Blue 20.41
Kate Austin 1133 Cadee 20.48
Deborah Brown 1310 Beanie Beanz 21.01
Jane Snookes 1078 Hugo 21.07
Jenny Mitchinson 1323 Ava 21.13
Emily Hallworth 1379 Apple 21.19
Rachel Punch 1196 Annie 21.26
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Hallworth 1379 Apple 21.42
Rachel Punch 1196 Annie 21.48

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucia Mander Sally Phil Baker 83.5 68 65.8% £0.00
2 Emma Mortimore Cody Jayna Henderson 82.5 60 61.9% £0.00
3 Rachel Webster Nashend Strathisla Rachel Webster 77 58 58.6% £0.00
- Nicky Brunt Rookhill Cavalier Nicky Brunt - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Katherine Jackson Vignoles Gabriel Anne Bain 85.5 64 65% £30.00
2 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 81 62 62.1% £0.00
3 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 80.5 62 61.9% £0.00
4 Jenny Mitchinson Talante Jenny Mitchinson 78 61 60.4% £0.00
5 Rachel Webster Nashend Strathisla Rachel Webster 76.5 57 58% £0.00
- Nicky Brunt Rookhill Cavalier Nicky Brunt - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kelly Gardner Blue Kelly Gardner 97.5 56 69.7% £30.00
2 Justine Brandrick Divine San Siro Justine Brandrick 88.5 55 65.2% £15.00
3 Jane Snookes Hugo Jane Snookes 92 51 65% £0.00
4 Victoria Knapp Jacks Friend Victoria Knapp 88.5 53 64.31% £0.00
5 Jenny Mitchinson Talante Jenny Mitchinson 90.5 51 64.3% £0.00
6 Katherine Jackson Vignoles Gabriel Anne Bain 87.5 52 63.4% £0.00
7 Jenny Mitchinson Ava Jenny Mitchinson 85.5 49 61.1% £0.00
7 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 85.5 49 61.1% £0.00
9 Kate Austin Cadee Kate Austin 84 50 60.9% £0.00
10 Jack Bradley Red Current Jack Bradley 84 48 60% £0.00
11 Deborah Brown Beanie Beanz Deborah Brown 82 47 58.8% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kelly Gardner Blue Kelly Gardner 80 53 66.5% £22.50
1 Justine Brandrick Divine San Siro Justine Brandrick 80 53 66.5% £22.50
3 Emily Hallworth Apple Emily Hallworth 78.5 52 65.2% £0.00
4 Victoria Knapp Jacks Friend Victoria Knapp 78 52 65% £0.00
4 Jane Snookes Hugo Jane Snookes 78 52 65% £0.00
6 Rachel Punch Annie Rachel Punch 78 51 64.5% £0.00
7 Jack Bradley Red Current Jack Bradley 75.5 51 63.2% £0.00
8 Kate Austin Cadee Kate Austin 76 50 63% £0.00
9 Jenny Mitchinson Ava Jenny Mitchinson 74.5 51 62.7% £0.00
10 Deborah Brown Beanie Beanz Deborah Brown 71 48 59.5% £0.00
- Laura Lucas Noble Ruler Laura Lucas - - - -
- Laura Lucas Cherished Number Laura Lucas - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rachel Punch Annie Rachel Punch 105 61.5 64.03% £0.00
2 Emily Hallworth Apple Emily Hallworth 106.5 58.5 63.4% £0.00