Onley Grounds DUK

View Venue Date: 08/03/2014
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 8th March 2014 Start Time:9.00am - Start times may be later subject to entries
Closing Date:Sunday, 2nd March 2014
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Late entries may be accepted from Monday to Thursday 10.00am

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro A Class 1 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Intro B Class 2 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Prelim 7 Class 3 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Prelim 12 Class 4 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Novice 28 Class 5 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Novice 30 Class 6 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Elementary 49 Class 7 £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Medium 63 Class 8 £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only

Intro A
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amy Pugh 1015 Vignoles Gabriel 9.00
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 9.12
Laura Jackson 1086 Exclusive 9.18
Lottie Deacon 1157 Maria 9.24
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 9.30
Jorja Deacon 1159 Duchess 9.36
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 9.42
Intro B
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amy Pugh 1015 Vignoles Gabriel 10.00
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 10.06
mitchell morgan 1155 Eisland Times 10.12
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 10.25
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 10.31
Joanna Bulley 1089 Exclusive 10.37
Lisa Payne 1107 Fran 10.43
rachel freestone 1153 Drummau Arabesque 10.49
daniel margrett 1028 noah's ark 10.55
Jayna Henderson 1001 The Haymaker 11.05
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 11.11
Emma Jane Taylor 1025 Faberge 11.17
mitchell morgan 1155 EXCALIBUR 11.23
Prelim 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Britten 1029 PURE INSPIRATION 11.34
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Angel Queen 11.40
Lisa Payne 1107 Fran 11.47
Jane Snookes 1078 Hugo 11.54
daniel margrett 1028 noah's ark 12.01
Jayna Henderson 1001 The Haymaker 12.08
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 12.16
Michelle Parish 1017 Savoy King 12.23
Michele Carman 1049 Kade 12.30
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 12.37
Prelim 12
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Britten 1029 PURE INSPIRATION 12.54
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Angel Queen 13.00
Michelle Parish 1017 Savoy King 13.07
Michele Carman 1049 Kade 13.14
Rebecca Snell 1070 Castlewhite Burkewood 13.21
Sophie Evans 1087 PORTMORE RO 13.28
Helen Foster 1154 Cosmo 13.35
Abigail Cubitt-Smith 1156 Seapatrick Crudam 13.42
Novice 28
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Moody 1139 Medbourne Bee Mine 13.52
Rebecca Snell 1070 Castlewhite Burkewood 14.00
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Simply Irresistable 14.07
Emily Britten 1029 Lovejoy 14.14
Jayna Henderson 1001 Gane Gold 14.21
Jessica Moody 1139 Midget On A Mission 14.28
Thea Ingram 1147 Hartpury Cherokee 14.35
Novice 30
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Josh Moore 1063 Denford Lyric 14.45
Gemma Carman 1050 Golly 14.52
Emily Britten 1029 Lovejoy 14.59
Jayna Henderson 1001 Gane Gold 15.06
Jessica Moody 1139 Medbourne Bee Mine 15.13
Abigail Cubitt-Smith 1156 Seapatrick Orchard County 15.20
Elementary 49
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 15.30
Josh Moore 1063 Denford Lyric 15.37
Gemma Carman 1050 Golly 15.44
Jayna Henderson 1001 Gane Gold 15.51
Jessica Moody 1139 Midget On A Mission 15.58
Abigail Cubitt-Smith 1156 Seapatrick Orchard County 16.05
Medium 63
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 16.15

Results

Class:   Intro A
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Laura Jackson Exclusive Joanna Bulley 158 70 68.6% £30.00
2 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 153.5 65 66.7% £0.00
3 Amy Pugh Vignoles Gabriel Anne Bain 154 67 66% £0.00
4 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 148 65 64.3% £0.00
5 Jorja Deacon Duchess Jorja Deacon 144.5 63 62.8% £0.00
6 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 142.5 63 61.9% £0.00
7 Lottie Deacon Maria Lottie Deacon 141 63 61.3% £0.00
- Rebecca Donovan Kiddos Lib Rebecca Donovan - - - -
Class:   Intro B
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jayna Henderson The Haymaker Jayna Henderson 162.5 71 70.6% £30.00
2 Emma Jane Taylor Faberge John Brake and Pat Ruck 162 70 70.4% £15.00
3 mitchell morgan Eisland Times Emilie Machon 159.5 70 68.4% £0.00
4 Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne 156.5 66 68% £0.00
5 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 155.5 68 67.6% £0.00
6 Amy Pugh Vignoles Gabriel Anne Bain 152.5 68 66.3% £0.00
7 daniel margrett noah's ark daniel margrett 148 65 64.3% £0.00
8 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 146.5 64 63.6% £0.00
8 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 146.5 64 63.6% £0.00
10 Joanna Bulley Exclusive Joanna Bulley 145.5 66 63.2% £0.00
11 rachel freestone Drummau Arabesque rachel freestone 143.5 63 62.3% £0.00
12 mitchell morgan EXCALIBUR mitchell morgan 143 64 62.1% £0.00
12 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 143 62 62.1% £0.00
- Rebecca Donovan Kiddos Lib Rebecca Donovan - - - -
Class:   Prelim 7
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jayna Henderson The Haymaker Jayna Henderson 146.5 59 73.25% £30.00
2 Michele Carman Kade Michele Carman 143 57 71.5% £15.00
3 Michelle Parish Savoy King Michelle Parish 137.5 54 68.75% £0.00
4 Jane Snookes Hugo Jane Snookes 136 54 68% £0.00
5 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 134.5 53 67.25% £0.00
6 Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne 127 52 63.5% £0.00
7 daniel margrett noah's ark daniel margrett 126.5 52 63.25% £0.00
8 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 123.5 50 61.75% £0.00
9 Emily Britten PURE INSPIRATION PATRICIA MARRIOTT 123 52 61.5% £0.00
10 Sabrina Pagliarini Angel Queen Sabrina Pagliarini 120 48 60% £0.00
Class:   Prelim 12
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Abigail Cubitt-Smith Seapatrick Crudam Abigail Cubitt-Smith 173.5 56 69.4% £30.00
2 Michelle Parish Savoy King Michelle Parish 162 52 64.8% £0.00
3 Sophie Evans PORTMORE RO Sophie Evans 160 57 64% £0.00
4 Sabrina Pagliarini Angel Queen Sabrina Pagliarini 158.5 50 63.4% £0.00
5 Rebecca Snell Castlewhite Burkewood Rebecca Snell 155 48 62% £0.00
6 Michele Carman Kade Michele Carman 154 48 61.6% £0.00
6 Helen Foster Cosmo Helen Foster 154 50 61.6% £0.00
8 Emily Britten PURE INSPIRATION PATRICIA MARRIOTT 152 50 60.8% £0.00
Class:   Novice 28
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emily Britten Lovejoy Emily Britten 158.5 53 66% £35.00
2 Jayna Henderson Gane Gold Phil Baker 157.5 53 65.6% £0.00
2 Rebecca Snell Castlewhite Burkewood Rebecca Snell 157.5 52 65.6% £0.00
4 Thea Ingram Hartpury Cherokee Thea Ingram 157 56 65.4% £0.00
5 Jessica Moody Midget On A Mission Jessica Moody 156 52 65% £0.00
6 Sabrina Pagliarini Simply Irresistable Sabrina Pagliarini 151.5 50 63.1% £0.00
7 Jessica Moody Medbourne Bee Mine Jessica Moody 149 50 62% £0.00
Class:   Novice 30
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Golly Gemma Carman 173 54 66.5% £35.00
2 Abigail Cubitt-Smith Seapatrick Orchard County Abigail Cubitt-Smith 168.5 54 64.8% £0.00
3 Josh Moore Denford Lyric Josh Moore 167 52 64.2% £0.00
4 Emily Britten Lovejoy Emily Britten 163 52 62.6% £0.00
5 Jayna Henderson Gane Gold Phil Baker 162 50 62.3% £0.00
6 Jessica Moody Medbourne Bee Mine Jessica Moody 156 50 60% £0.00
Class:   Elementary 49
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Josh Moore Denford Lyric Josh Moore 192 52 64% £40.00
2 Sarah Jacklin Primative Puddle of Mud Lauren Widman 191 52 63.6% £0.00
3 Jessica Moody Midget On A Mission Jessica Moody 190.5 52 63.5% £0.00
4 Gemma Carman Golly Gemma Carman 183 52 61% £0.00
5 Jayna Henderson Gane Gold Phil Baker 182.5 51 60.8% £0.00
6 Abigail Cubitt-Smith Seapatrick Orchard County Abigail Cubitt-Smith 181 48 59.6% £0.00