Onley Grounds DUK

View Venue Date: 25/01/2014
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 25th January 2014 Start Time:9.00am - Start times may be later subject to entries
Closing Date:Sunday, 20th October 2013
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

Late entries may be taken Monday to Thursday 10.00am

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Intro A Class 1 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Intro B Class 2 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Prelim 14 Class 3 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Prelim 18 Class 4 £12.00 + £2.00 £30.00 Individuals Only
Novice 24 Class 5 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Novice 27 Class 6 £14.00 + £2.00 £35.00 Individuals Only
Elementary 42 Class 7 £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
Medium 63 Class 8 £16.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only

Intro A
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jackie Taylor 1123 Tilly 10.06
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Angel Queen 10.12
daniel margrett 1028 noah's ark 10.18
Bethany Anderson 1093 Bryncendl Lili 10.24
Kate Blencowe 1103 TEDDY 10.30
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 10.42
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 10.48
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 10.55
Jane Lancaster 1114 BallyMac Lady 11.01
Intro B
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jane Lancaster 1114 BallyMac Lady 11.17
daniel margrett 1028 noah's ark 11.23
Bethany Anderson 1093 Bryncendl Lili 11.29
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 11.35
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 11.47
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 11.53
Fiona Hysom 1091 May Morning 11.59
Lisa Payne 1107 Fran 12.05
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 12.21
Sophie Evans 1087 PORTMORE RO 12.27
Emma Jane Taylor 1025 Faberge 12.33
Linda Kingston 1080 The Pukeko 12.39
Emilie Machon 1044 Eisland Times 12.45
Sharon Cooknell 1019 Sun Delight 12.52
Lucia Mander 1016 Rioja 12.59
Prelim 14
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 13.20
Sophie Evans 1087 PORTMORE RO 13.27
Lucia Mander 1016 Rioja 13.34
Sharon Cooknell 1019 Sun Delight 13.41
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 14.12
Katie Pilley 1115 Zilverjonker 14.19
sarah newell 1099 Miss Stress 14.26
Vanessa Hood 1119 Pilot Advocate 14.32
Lucia Mander 1016 Hot Toddie 14.49
Natasha Brown 1118 Samadhi Style 14.55
Prelim 18
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Katie Pilley 1115 Zilverjonker 15.37
sarah newell 1099 Miss Stress 15.44
Vanessa Hood 1119 Pilot Advocate 15.51
Natasha Brown 1118 Samadhi Style 15.58
Lucia Mander 1016 Hot Toddie 16.05
Ellie Bagshaw 1009 Killyecho 16.12
Novice 24
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Josh Moore 1063 Denford Lyric 16.29
Lucy Goodey 1116 Ballybolger mischief 16.36
Ellie Bagshaw 1009 Killyecho 16.43
Novice 27
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nicky Moore 1121 QC
Janet Kitto 1090 Miss Charity 17.00
Josh Moore 1063 Denford Lyric 17.07
Lucy Goodey 1116 Ballybolger mischief 17.14
Elementary 42
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 17.31
Janet Kitto 1090 Miss Charity 17.38
Medium 63
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Primative Puddle of Mud 17.50

Results

Class:   Intro A
Judge:TBA
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 daniel margrett noah's ark daniel margrett 86 70 67.8% £30.00
2 Jackie Taylor Tilly Jackie Taylor 83 66 64.7% £0.00
3 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 82 62 62.6% £0.00
4 Sabrina Pagliarini Angel Queen Sabrina Pagliarini 74 60 58.2% £0.00
5 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 71 56 56.9% £0.00
6 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 74 54 55.6% £0.00
7 Rebecca Donovan Kiddos Lib Rebecca Donovan 71 56 55.2% £0.00
8 Bethany Anderson Bryncendl Lili Bethany Anderson 71 56 54.7% £0.00
9 Jane Lancaster BallyMac Lady Jane Lancaster 65 52 50.8% £0.00
- Kate Blencowe TEDDY Kate Blencowe - - - -
Class:   Intro B
Judge:TBA
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 daniel margrett noah's ark daniel margrett 95 72 72.6% £30.00
2 Emilie Machon Eisland Times Emilie Machon 86 76 70.4% £15.00
3 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 90 70 69.5% £12.00
4 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 88 68 67.8% £0.00
4 Sophie Evans PORTMORE RO Sophie Evans 86 70 67.8% £0.00
6 Emma Jane Taylor Faberge John Brake and Pat Ruck 86 68 66.9% £0.00
7 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 80 64 62.6% £0.00
7 Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne 82 62 62.6% £0.00
9 Lucia Mander Rioja Lucia Mander 83 60 62.1% £0.00
10 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 80 60 60.8% £0.00
10 Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Sharon Cooknell 82 58 60.8% £0.00
10 Rebecca Donovan Kiddos Lib Rebecca Donovan 84 56 60.8% £0.00
13 Fiona Hysom May Morning Fiona Hysom 75 58 57.8% £0.00
14 Jane Lancaster BallyMac Lady Jane Lancaster 76 56 57.3% £0.00
15 Bethany Anderson Bryncendl Lili Bethany Anderson 74 57 56.9% £0.00
16 Linda Kingston The Pukeko Linda Kingston 65 52 50.8% £0.00
Class:   Prelim 14
Judge:TBA
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 108 51 66.2% £30.00
2 Katie Pilley Zilverjonker Katie Pilley 101.5 55 65.3% £15.00
3 Sophie Evans PORTMORE RO Sophie Evans 104.5 52 65.2% £0.00
4 sarah newell Miss Stress sarah newell 102.5 52 64.3% £0.00
5 Alexandra Fleming Regal Top Flight Alexandra Fleming 97.5 51 61.8% £0.00
6 Vanessa Hood Pilot Advocate Vanessa Hood 97 50 61.2% £0.00
7 Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne 95 48 59.5% £0.00
8 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 93.5 48 58.9% £0.00
9 Natasha Brown Samadhi Style Natasha Brown 94 46 58.3% £0.00
9 Sharon Cooknell Sun Delight Sharon Cooknell 94 46 58.3% £0.00
- Rebecca Smith Lazerous Rebecca Smith - - - -
- Lucia Mander Rioja Lucia Mander - - - -
- Lucia Mander Hot Toddie Lucia Mander - - - -
- keeley huss Fashion Direct keeley huss - - - -
- Hilary Carter Percy Hilary Carter - - - -
Class:   Prelim 18
Judge:TBA
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Katie Pilley Zilverjonker Katie Pilley 111 54 67.9% £30.00
2 Ellie Bagshaw Killyecho Ellie Bagshaw 105 54 66.3% £0.00
3 sarah newell Miss Stress sarah newell 106 53 66.2% £0.00
4 Natasha Brown Samadhi Style Natasha Brown 104.5 52 65.2% £0.00
5 Vanessa Hood Pilot Advocate Vanessa Hood 102.5 52 64.3% £0.00
- Lucia Mander Hot Toddie Lucia Mander - - - -
- Rebecca Smith Lazerous Rebecca Smith - - - -
Class:   Novice 24
Judge:TBA
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Josh Moore Denford Lyric Josh Moore 117 62 68.8% £0.00
2 Ellie Bagshaw Killyecho Ellie Bagshaw 112.5 60.5 66.5% £0.00
3 Lucy Goodey Ballybolger mischief Lucy Goodey 113 57.5 65.5% £0.00
Class:   Novice 27
Judge:TBA
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nicky Moore QC Nicky Moore 135.5 58 70.8% £0.00
2 Janet Kitto Miss Charity Janet Kitto 141.5 56 70.5% £0.00
3 Josh Moore Denford Lyric Josh Moore 137.5 54 68.3% £0.00
4 Lucy Goodey Ballybolger mischief Lucy Goodey 134 52 66.4% £0.00
Class:   Elementary 42
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Jacklin Primative Puddle of Mud Lauren Widman 164 57 69% £0.00
2 Janet Kitto Miss Charity Janet Kitto 156.5 56 66.4% £0.00
Class:   Medium 63
Judge:TBC
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Jacklin Primative Puddle of Mud Lauren Widman 167.5 60 73.3% £0.00