Evening DressageUK Winter/Summer Qualifier Show, Winter/Summer Points

View Venue Date: 20/05/2021
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 20th May 2021 Start Time:Starting at 5pm/6pm - times issued 19.5.21
Closing Date:Tuesday, 18th May 2021
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro c 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 27 2007 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 63 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fleur Buxton 1817 Aurora 17.00
Lisa Hewitt 1946 Rosie 17.06
Andrea Sinden 2117 Efailfach Apollo's Rising 17.12
Charlotte Townsend 2998 Rocky 17.18
Emma Adams 3441 White Gold 17.24
Fiona Wright 3449 Lily 17.30
Mandy Marshall 3451 Mystical Mac 17.36
Emma Lowe 3461 Woody 17.42
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rayahan Sherlala 2579 Cotswold Bourbon 17.52
Chloé Cashmore 2888 Savage 17.58
Charlotte Townsend 2998 Rocky 18.04
Mandy Marshall 3451 Mystical Mac 18.10
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ellie Bagshaw 1009 Don Davanti 18.26
Helena Barnes 2024 Fen Rise Rouet 18.33
Matthew Kermode 2576 Perivale Supremo 18.40
Rayahan Sherlala 2579 Cotswold Bourbon 18.47
Chloé Cashmore 2888 Savage 18.54
kate panter 3112 Boo Baloo 19.01
Anna Starkey 3406 Dungannon Lad 19.08
Jane Vernon 3417 Eric 19.15
Lauren Smith 3454 Bierway Baron 19.22
Katie Davidson 3456 Vignoles gideon 19.29
Aimee Cayless 3460 The Power of One 19.36
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ellie Bagshaw 1009 Don Davanti 19.53
Rick Orton 1994 True Colours 20.00
Helena Barnes 2024 Fen Rise Rouet 20.07
Matthew Kermode 2576 Perivale Supremo 20.14
Joanna Meunier 3396 Where's Wally 20.21
Jane Vernon 3417 Eric 20.28
Aimee Cayless 3460 The Power of One 20.35
Katie Downes 3453 Houndsfield Golden Sovereign 20.42
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Olivia Mcdonagh 1092 Midnight Romance 20.59
Rick Orton 1994 True Colours 21.06
Olivia Levanen 3459 Deido 21.13

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lisa Hewitt Rosie Lisa Hewitt 86 65 65.65% £37.50
2 Andrea Sinden Efailfach Apollo's Rising Andrea Sinden 81 63 62.6% £0.00
2 Emma Adams White Gold Emma Adams 81 63 62.6% £0.00
4 Emma Lowe Woody Emma Lowe 77 64 61.3% £0.00
5 Charlotte Townsend Rocky Charlotte Townsend 75.5 61 59.35% £0.00
6 Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 76.5 60 59.34% £0.00
7 Fiona Wright Lily Fiona Wright 77 59 59.13% £0.00
- Mandy Marshall Mystical Mac Mandy Marshall - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Chloé Cashmore Savage Chloé Cashmore 90 67 68.26% £0.00
2 Rayahan Sherlala Cotswold Bourbon Rayahan Sherlala 79 64 62.17% £0.00
3 Charlotte Townsend Rocky Charlotte Townsend 79 60 60.43% £0.00
- Mandy Marshall Mystical Mac Mandy Marshall - - - -
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Helena Barnes Fen Rise Rouet Helena Barnes 79.5 66 66.13% £37.50
2 Matthew Kermode Perivale Supremo Matthew Kermode 78 67 65.91% £22.50
3 Katie Davidson Vignoles gideon Sarah Bain 80 65 65.9% £0.00
4 Aimee Cayless The Power of One Aimee Cayless 79.5 63 64.77% £0.00
5 Chloé Cashmore Savage Chloé Cashmore 76.5 65 64.31% £0.00
6 Ellie Bagshaw Don Davanti Ellie Bagshaw 76 64 63.63% £0.00
7 Rayahan Sherlala Cotswold Bourbon Rayahan Sherlala 72.5 65 62.5% £0.00
8 Anna Starkey Dungannon Lad Anna Starkey 76 61 62.27% £0.00
9 Jane Vernon Eric Jane Vernon 72 62 60.9% £0.00
10 kate panter Boo Baloo kate panter 72.5 60 60.22% £0.00
- Lauren Smith Bierway Baron Lauren Smith - - - -
- Sarah Bain Vignoles gideon Sarah Bain - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ellie Bagshaw Don Davanti Ellie Bagshaw 119.5 70 70.18% £37.50
2 Joanna Meunier Where's Wally Joanna Meunier 113.5 67 66.85% £0.00
3 Aimee Cayless The Power of One Aimee Cayless 113 65 65.92% £0.00
4 Helena Barnes Fen Rise Rouet Helena Barnes 109.5 65 64.62% £0.00
5 Jane Vernon Eric Jane Vernon 105.5 60 61.29% £0.00
6 Matthew Kermode Perivale Supremo Matthew Kermode 103 62 61.11% £0.00
7 Katie Downes Houndsfield Golden Sovereign Katie Downes 84 57 52.22% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier - Open
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rick Orton True Colours Rick Orton 119.5 71 70.55% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rick Orton True Colours Rick Orton 140.5 56 70.17% £0.00
2 Olivia Levanen Deido Olivia Levanen 133.5 55 68.03% £0.00
3 Olivia Mcdonagh Midnight Romance Olivia Mcdonagh 116.5 53 60.53% £0.00