Evening DressageUK Winter/Summer Qualifier Show, Winter/Summer Points

View Venue Date: 19/08/2021
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 19th August 2021 Start Time:Between 17:00/18:00 times issued 17/8/21
Closing Date:Monday, 16th August 2021
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 1 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 7 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 28 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Novice 34 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Elementary 42 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Medium 63 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Advanced Medium 90 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 1800
Rose Cassapi Paskins 3500 Westfirle Golden Oriole 1807
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Ozzy 1815
Louise Deitch 3492 Spirit 1822
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 1829
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Ozzy 1836
Bella Ruddle 3499 Belville Clover 1843
Alice Mackaness 3497 Blue Blaze 1850
Diana theophilus 3476 Moorefield Magic 1857
Rose Cassapi Paskins 3500 Westfirle Golden Oriole 1904
Jodie Nixon 3491 Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King 1911
Lucy Mills 2180 Noodle 1918
Cerys Currie 2157 Luna Mist II 1925
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Tina 1932
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Parker 2088 Mixed Bold Leigh 1942
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Tina 1949
NICCI COOK 1299 Ballynash Merry Freddie 1956
Cerys Currie 2157 Luna Mist II 2003
Lucy Mills 2180 Noodle 2010
Katie Davidson 3456 Vignoles gideon 2017
Diana theophilus 3476 Moorefield Magic 2024
Jodie Nixon 3491 Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King 2031
karen owens 3494 avoca aurora 2038
Katie Thomas 3498 Idol Hero 2045
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Katie Thomas 3498 Idol Hero 2102
Francois Heyns 3263 El 2109
karen owens 3494 avoca aurora 2116
Alice Mackaness 3497 Carbury Cascade 2123
Tracie Lavelle 2990 Sarco Sovereign 2130
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tracie Lavelle 2990 Sarco Sovereign 2142
Francois Heyns 3263 El 2149
Class 8
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Megan Field 1520 Bright Time FST 2156
Class 9
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Megan Field 1520 Bright Time FST 2203

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rose Cassapi Paskins Westfirle Golden Oriole Tracey Paskins 149 65 67.78% £0.00
2 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 155 67 67.39% £0.00
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jasmine Holmes Ozzy Jasmine Holmes 164.5 72 71.52% £0.00
2 Louise Deitch Spirit Louise Deitch 148 65 64.34% £0.00
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Bella Ruddle Belville Clover Bella Ruddle 134 70 70.52% £37.50
2 Jodie Nixon Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King Jodie Nixon 128 67 67.36% £22.50
3 Jasmine Holmes Ozzy Jasmine Holmes 126.5 68 66.57% £0.00
4 Diana theophilus Moorefield Magic Diana theophilus 125 66 65.78% £0.00
5 Alice Mackaness Blue Blaze Alice Mackaness 124 68 65.26% £0.00
6 Jasmine Holmes Tina Jasmine Holmes 123.5 67 65% £0.00
7 Lucy Mills Noodle Lucy Mills 121 65 63.68% £0.00
8 Rose Cassapi Paskins Westfirle Golden Oriole Tracey Paskins 120 63 63.15% £0.00
9 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 115.5 61 60.78% £0.00
10 Cerys Currie Luna Mist II Cerys Currie 112 60 58.94% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 NICCI COOK Ballynash Merry Freddie NICCI COOK 152 69 69.09% £37.50
2 Katie Thomas Idol Hero Katie Thomas 148.5 69 67.5% £0.00
3 Katie Davidson Vignoles gideon Sarah Bain 147.5 68 67.04% £0.00
4 Jodie Nixon Kissemmie Supreme Jazzy King Jodie Nixon 141.5 65 64.31% £0.00
4 Jasmine Holmes Tina Jasmine Holmes 141.5 66 64.31% £0.00
6 Lucy Mills Noodle Lucy Mills 141 66 64.09% £0.00
7 Susan Parker Mixed Bold Leigh Susan Parker 136.5 62 62.04% £0.00
8 Diana theophilus Moorefield Magic Diana theophilus 135 62 61.36% £0.00
9 Cerys Currie Luna Mist II Cerys Currie 126.5 60 57.5% £0.00
- karen owens avoca aurora karen owens - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Katie Thomas Idol Hero Katie Thomas 158.5 54 66.04% £0.00
1 Francois Heyns El Francois Heyns 158.5 54 66.04% £0.00
3 Tracie Lavelle Sarco Sovereign Tracie Lavelle 155 53 64.58% £0.00
4 Alice Mackaness Carbury Cascade Alice Mackaness 151 51 62.91% £0.00
- karen owens avoca aurora karen owens - - - -
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Francois Heyns El Francois Heyns 143.5 41.5 68.33% £0.00
2 Tracie Lavelle Sarco Sovereign Tracie Lavelle 132 38.5 62.85% £0.00
Class:   Class 8
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Megan Field Bright Time FST Megan Field 187 53 64.48% £0.00
Class:   Class 9
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Megan Field Bright Time FST Megan Field 201.5 40.5 67.16% £0.00
- Megan Barratt Lotus Megan Barratt - - - -