Evening DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show, Winter Points

View Venue Date: 29/12/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Tuesday, 29th December 2020 Start Time:Starting at 5pm/6pm - times issued 27.12.20
Closing Date:Saturday, 26th December 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

Approx start time 6pm

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro c 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 27 2007 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 63 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Georgina Coppin 2145 Izak Du Verdier 16:38
Stephanie Barnard 3414 Kizzy Wizzy 16:45
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Hannah Fitzpatrick 2110 Friars Grange Bambam 16:55
Stephanie Barnard 3414 Kizzy Wizzy 17:02
Ruby Smith 3426 Dreamy Gent 17:09
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Hannah Fitzpatrick 2110 Bally Wire Joey 17:19
Tracie Lavelle 2990 Sarco Sovereign 17:26
Tracy Barwick 3164 Solomon 17:33
Vicki Copeland 3218 Zeus 17:40
Martha Ruddy 3425 Drumlardon 17:47
Georgina Coppin 2145 Izak Du Verdier 17:54
Izzy Hodson 2590 TGF Tinkerbell 18:01
Megan Field 1520 Brownstowns Seawatch 18:08
Sarah-Jane Page 3428 Stuntman z 18:15
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Abi Jennings 3415 Anstey Moor 18:25
Tracie Lavelle 2990 Sarco Sovereign 18:32
Tracy Barwick 3164 Solomon 18:39
Vicki Copeland 3218 Zeus 18:46
Jessica Nichols 3416 Foats Lad 18:53
Megan Field 1520 Brownstowns Seawatch 19:00
Sarah-Jane Page 3428 Stuntman z 19:07
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Abi Jennings 3415 Anstey Moor 19:14
Jessica Nichols 3416 Foats Lad 19:20
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Megan Field 1520 Pippa 19:30
Francesca Leaning 1447 Royal choice 19:37
Class 7 Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Megan Field 1520 Pippa 19:50
Francesca Leaning 1447 Royal choice 19:57
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Gresty 3321 Sporty Patch 20:10

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Georgina Coppin Izak Du Verdier Georgina Coppin 79 61 60.8% £0.00
2 Stephanie Barnard Kizzy Wizzy Stephanie Barnard 75 60 59.56% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ruby Smith Dreamy Gent Ruby Smith 86.5 67 66.73% £0.00
2 Hannah Fitzpatrick Friars Grange Bambam Hannah Fitzpatrick 79.5 60 60.65% £0.00
3 Stephanie Barnard Kizzy Wizzy Stephanie Barnard 78 60 60% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Megan Field Brownstowns Seawatch Megan Field 80 68 67.27% £37.50
2 Sarah-Jane Page Stuntman z Sarah-Jane Page 80.5 67 67.04% £0.00
3 Izzy Hodson TGF Tinkerbell Izzy Hodson 77 66 65% £0.00
4 Tracie Lavelle Sarco Sovereign Tracie Lavelle 75 66 64.09% £0.00
4 Martha Ruddy Drumlardon Martha Ruddy 76 65 64.09% £0.00
6 Tracy Barwick Solomon Tracy Barwick 75 63 62.72% £0.00
7 Hannah Fitzpatrick Bally Wire Joey Hannah Fitzpatrick 74.5 62 62.04% £0.00
8 Vicki Copeland Zeus Vicki Copeland 71 61 60% £0.00
9 Georgina Coppin Izak Du Verdier Georgina Coppin 68.5 60 58.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Megan Field Brownstowns Seawatch Megan Field 111.5 67 66.11% £37.50
2 Tracie Lavelle Sarco Sovereign Tracie Lavelle 110 66 65.18% £0.00
3 Tracy Barwick Solomon Tracy Barwick 110.5 64 64.62% £0.00
4 Vicki Copeland Zeus Vicki Copeland 109.5 64 64.25% £0.00
5 Abi Jennings Anstey Moor Abi Jennings 109 63 63.7% £0.00
6 Sarah-Jane Page Stuntman z Sarah-Jane Page 106 64 62.96% £0.00
7 Jessica Nichols Foats Lad Jessica Nichols 105 63 62.22% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Abi Jennings Anstey Moor Abi Jennings 126 50 62.85% £0.00
2 Jessica Nichols Foats Lad Jessica Nichols 125.5 50 62.67% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Megan Field Pippa Megan Field 110.5 52 65% £0.00
2 Francesca Leaning Royal choice Francesca Leaning 104 50 61.6% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Megan Field Pippa Megan Field 133.5 51 63.62% £0.00
2 Francesca Leaning Royal choice Francesca Leaning 129.5 50 61.89% £0.00
Class:   Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emily Gresty Sporty Patch Emily Gresty 159 38.5 65.83% £0.00