Evening DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show, Winter Points

View Venue Date: 24/09/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 24th September 2020 Start Time:6pm - 22.9.20 5pm start times
Closing Date:Monday, 21st September 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro c 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 27 2007 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 63 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rayahan Sherlala 2579 Cotswold Bourbon 18:00
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Daisy Knell 3307 Keatings Charlie Brown 18:12
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Pip Walker 1131 Castle Pirate 18:25
Tracie Lavelle 2990 Sarco Sovereign 18:32
Michaela Pepper 3301 The Power Of One 18:39
Emma Chamberlain 3366 Edgefour 18:46
Amy Neave 3380 Mon Gris 18:53
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Matthew Kermode 2576 Zorro 19:10
Izzy Hodson 2590 TGF Tinkerbell 19:17
Tracie Lavelle 2990 Sarco Sovereign 19:24
Emma Chamberlain 3366 Edgefour 19:31
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Paula Golby 2116 Brandon Bay 19:45
Matthew Kermode 2576 Zorro 19:52
Anna Starkey 3406 Dungannon Lad 19:59

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rayahan Sherlala Cotswold Bourbon Rayahan Sherlala 83.5 65 64.56% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Daisy Knell Keatings Charlie Brown Daisy Knell 88 68 67.82% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Tracie Lavelle Sarco Sovereign Tracie Lavelle 90.5 76 75.68% £37.50
2 Pip Walker Castle Pirate Pip Walker 85 69 70% £0.00
3 Emma Chamberlain Edgefour Emma Chamberlain 83 69 69.09% £0.00
4 Michaela Pepper The Power Of One Michaela Pepper 83 68 68.63% £0.00
5 Amy Neave Mon Gris Amy Neave 75 63 62.73% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Tracie Lavelle Sarco Sovereign Tracie Lavelle 125 76 74.44% £0.00
2 Izzy Hodson TGF Tinkerbell Izzy Hodson 123.5 74 73.14% £0.00
3 Emma Chamberlain Edgefour Emma Chamberlain 110.5 68 66.11% £0.00
4 Matthew Kermode Zorro Matthew Kermode 107.5 64 63.51% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Paula Golby Brandon Bay Paula Golby 139.5 55 69.46% £0.00
2 Matthew Kermode Zorro Matthew Kermode 132 52 65.71% £0.00
3 Anna Starkey Dungannon Lad Anna Starkey 130.5 52 65.17% £0.00