Evening DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Points

View Venue Date: 04/04/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 4th April 2019 Start Time:6.00pm - 02.04.2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 1st April 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 17.00
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 17.06
Helen Roberts 3050 Bernie 17.12
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 17.28
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 17.34
Helen Roberts 3050 Bernie 17.40
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 17.46
Calum Carlin 2234 Final Spin 17.52
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Charlotte Townsend 2998 Shannondale sonya 18.08
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.15
Calum Carlin 2234 Final Spin 18.22
Alice Brennan 1013 Sebastian IV 18.29
Jennifer Milne 1113 Mustang sally 18.36
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.43
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 18.50
KATIE ROBINSON 3002 Dunraven star 18.57
Amelia Stevens 2134 Ibrahim 19.04
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 19.11
Charlotte Townsend 2998 Jerry 19.18
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Alice Brennan 1013 Skip On 19.35
Jennifer Milne 1113 Mustang sally 19.42
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 19.49
Helen Forster 1073 Just Gizmo 19.56
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 20.03
Victoria Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 20.10
KATIE ROBINSON 3002 Dunraven star 20.17
Amelia Stevens 2134 Ibrahim 20.24
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 20.31
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 20.38
Heather Hiscox 2801 Cappa Christie 20.45
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ruth Whitmore 1529 Ideal illusion
Victoria Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 21.02
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 21.09
Heather Hiscox 2801 Cappa Christie 21.16
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Lynwood Free Time 21.23
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ruth Whitmore 1529 Ideal illusion

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Helen Roberts Bernie Helen Roberts 88.5 65 66.73% £0.00
2 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 84 66 64.78% £0.00
Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier - Open
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 93 66 69.13% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Helen Roberts Bernie Helen Roberts 89.5 67 67.17% £0.00
2 Calum Carlin Final Spin Calum Carlin 84 66 65.21% £0.00
3 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 84 64 64.34% £0.00
4 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 81.5 66 64.13% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier - Open
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 94 69 70.86% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Alice Brennan Sebastian IV Alice Brennan 135 73 71.72% £37.50
2 Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes 130 68 68.27% £22.50
3 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 129.5 68 68.1% £0.00
4 Charlotte Townsend Jerry Charlotte Townsend 124 67 65.86% £0.00
5 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 122.5 67 65.34% £0.00
6 Charlotte Townsend Shannondale sonya Charlotte Townsend 127 68 65.17% £0.00
7 Amelia Stevens Ibrahim Hannah Daniels 125 64 64.48% £0.00
8 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 120.5 66 64.31% £0.00
9 KATIE ROBINSON Dunraven star KATIE ROBINSON 122 64 64.13% £0.00
10 Calum Carlin Final Spin Calum Carlin 115 66 62.41% £0.00
11 Jennifer Milne Mustang sally Jennifer Milne 111.5 65 60.86% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes 118 72 70.37% £37.50
2 Heather Hiscox Cappa Christie Heather Hiscox 121 68 70% £22.50
3 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 118.5 69 69.44% £0.00
4 Victoria Knapp Jacks Friend Victoria Knapp 117.5 68 68.7% £0.00
5 Alice Brennan Skip On Alice Brennan 115 67 67.4% £0.00
6 Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland 113.5 68 67.22% £0.00
6 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 114.5 67 67.22% £0.00
8 Amelia Stevens Ibrahim Hannah Daniels 108.5 66 64.62% £0.00
9 KATIE ROBINSON Dunraven star KATIE ROBINSON 109 65 64.44% £0.00
10 Jennifer Milne Mustang sally Jennifer Milne 105.5 64 62.77% £0.00
- Helen Forster Just Gizmo Helen Forster - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Heather Hiscox Cappa Christie Heather Hiscox 107 55 67.5% £0.00
2 Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland 105.5 53 66.04% £0.00
3 Jasmine Holmes Lynwood Free Time Jasmine Holmes 104.5 53 65.62% £0.00
4 Victoria Knapp Jacks Friend Victoria Knapp 106 53 65.41% £0.00
- Ruth Whitmore Ideal illusion Ruth Whitmore - - - -