Evening DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Points

View Venue Date: 28/01/2020
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Tuesday, 28th January 2020 Start Time:around 5/6pm - 26.01.2020 start times
Closing Date:Saturday, 25th January 2020
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 1 2006 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 24 2010 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 42 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 63 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Helena Pope 2294 Rupert 17.45
Sara Copley 3324 Sparkle 17.51
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jackie Hunt 3320 Tara's Line 18.00
Sara Copley 3324 Sparkle 18.05
Mitchell Morgan 3323 Ivan P 18.10
Helen Pope 3265 Kissimie dun and dusted 18.15
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Liz Bain 3140 Just Tim 18.20
Helena Pope 2294 Kissimie dun and dusted 18.26
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 18.32
Jackie Hunt 3320 Tara's Line 18.38
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 18.44
Mitchell Morgan 3323 Ivan P 18.50
Helena Pope 2294 Rupert 18.56
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Chloe Brindle 3289 Casterley Rock
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 19.05
Jennie Daniels 3249 Tilly 19.19
Daniela Randino 3252 Once in a blue moon 19.26
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 19.33
Samantha Hudspith 3277 Susie 19.40
Michaela Pepper 3301 Bonniface Romany Gold 19.47
Helena Pope 2294 Courtyard cracker 19.54
Helen Forster 1073 Just Gizmo 20.01
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Chloe Brindle 3289 Casterley Rock
Lucinda Brookes 3294 Downton Cally
Lucinda Brookes 3294 Wicklow Dancer 20.10
Jennie Daniels 3249 Tilly 20.24
Helena Pope 2294 Courtyard cracker 20.38
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucinda Brookes 3294 Downton Cally
Lucinda Brookes 3294 Wicklow Dancer
Izzy Cowper 3293 Arkwright NJ 20.50
Graeme May 2699 Knockmurry Pennytime 20.57
caroline may 2658 Wicklow Dancer 21.04
Class 7 Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Izzy Cowper 3293 Arkwright NJ 21.15

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sara Copley Sparkle Sara Copley 84.5 63 64.13% £0.00
- Helena Pope Rupert Helena Pope - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mitchell Morgan Ivan P Mitchell Morgan 90.5 69 69.34% £0.00
2 Jackie Hunt Tara's Line Jackie Hunt 84 65 64.78% £0.00
3 Sara Copley Sparkle Sara Copley 82 66 64.34% £0.00
4 Helen Pope Kissimie dun and dusted Helen Pope 82 64 63.47% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mitchell Morgan Ivan P Mitchell Morgan 61 70 68.94% £37.50
2 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 62 68 68.42% £0.00
3 Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson 60 69 67.9% £0.00
4 Liz Bain Just Tim Liz Bain 62 67 67.89% £0.00
5 Jackie Hunt Tara's Line Jackie Hunt 58.5 65 65% £0.00
6 Helena Pope Rupert Helena Pope 57 65 64.21% £0.00
- Helena Pope Kissimie dun and dusted Helena Pope - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Samantha Hudspith Susie Samantha Hudspith 85 69 70% £37.50
2 Chloe Brindle Casterley Rock caroline may 82 69 68.64% £0.00
2 caroline may Casterley Rock caroline may 82 69 68.64% £0.00
4 Helena Pope Courtyard cracker Helena Pope 84 68 68.63% £0.00
5 Jennie Daniels Tilly Jennie Daniels 82 68 68.18% £0.00
6 Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson 81 67 67.27% £0.00
7 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 79.5 67 66.59% £0.00
8 Daniela Randino Once in a blue moon Daniela Randino 75.5 67 64.77% £0.00
9 Helen Forster Just Gizmo Helen Forster 75 64 63.18% £0.00
- Michaela Pepper Bonniface Romany Gold Michaela Pepper - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Helena Pope Courtyard cracker Helena Pope 112.5 40 67.17% £37.50
2 Jennie Daniels Tilly Jennie Daniels 112 39 65.65% £0.00
3 Lucinda Brookes Wicklow Dancer caroline may 110 39 64.78% £0.00
4 Chloe Brindle Casterley Rock caroline may 107 37.5 62.82% £0.00
4 caroline may Casterley Rock caroline may 107 37.5 62.82% £0.00
- caroline may Downton Cally caroline may - - - -
- Lucinda Brookes Downton Cally caroline may - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Izzy Cowper Arkwright NJ Izzy Cowper 155.5 52 64.84% £0.00
2 Lucinda Brookes Wicklow Dancer caroline may 155 51 64.37% £0.00
3 Graeme May Knockmurry Pennytime Graeme May 146 50 61.25% £0.00
- caroline may Wicklow Dancer caroline may - - - -
- Lucinda Brookes Downton Cally caroline may - - - -
Class:   Class 7 Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Izzy Cowper Arkwright NJ Izzy Cowper 128 51 61.72% £0.00