Evening DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Points

View Venue Date: 30/05/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 30th May 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 28/05/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 27th May 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jane Burgess 1411 Twiggy
Elly Forbes 3149 Manitoba Morning 17.30
Charlotte Redgrave 3147 Ellis 17.35
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 17.40
Caroline lynas 2366 Harley 17.45
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 17.50
Fleur Buxton 1817 Aurora 17.55
Jane Bain 1764 Cruise Back 18.00
Emma Eastwood 2654 Saffi 18.05
Georgina Coppin 2145 Bazaar’s Puzzle 18.10
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Andrea Sinden 2117 Aurora 18.20
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.26
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 18.32
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Walker 3032 burlesque
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 18.45
Emma Eastwood 2654 Saffi 18.52
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.59
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 19.13
Kim Gee 3091 Cabanera 19.20
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Walker 3032 burlesque
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 19.42
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 19.49
Helen Forster 1073 Just Gizmo 19.56
kim brett 3033 main st lad 20.03
Jane Mansi 3051 Realistically 20.10
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Carol Davenport 1826 Mayshill Magic 20.25
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Lynwood Free Time 20.32
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 20.39
Jane Mansi 3051 Realistically 20.46
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 20.53
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 21.05
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 21.12
Class 7 Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 20.23

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 90 71 70% £37.50
2 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 87.5 68 67.6% £0.00
3 Jane Bain Cruise Back Jane Bain 83.5 65 64.56% £0.00
4 Jane Burgess Twiggy Jane Burgess 83 64 63.91% £0.00
5 Elly Forbes Manitoba Morning Elly Forbes 82 64 63.47% £0.00
6 Emma Eastwood Saffi Emma Eastwood 81.5 63 62.82% £0.00
7 Caroline lynas Harley Caroline lynas 79 60 60.43% £0.00
- Georgina Coppin Bazaar’s Puzzle Georgina Coppin - - - -
- Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton - - - -
- Charlotte Redgrave Ellis Charlotte Redgrave - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 88 66 66.95% £0.00
2 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 81.5 64 63.26% £0.00
- Andrea Sinden Aurora Fleur Buxton - - - -
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes 134.5 73 71.55% £37.50
2 Amelia Walker burlesque phillip burton 133 73 71.03% £0.00
3 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 131 70 69.31% £0.00
4 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 123.5 69 66.37% £0.00
5 Emma Eastwood Saffi Emma Eastwood 120.5 63 63.27% £0.00
6 Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee 116 63 61.72% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amelia Walker burlesque phillip burton 119.5 72 70.92% £0.00
2 Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes 117.5 73 70.55% £0.00
3 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 111.5 68 66.48% £0.00
4 Jane Mansi Realistically Jane Mansi 107.5 65 63.88% £0.00
- kim brett main st lad kim brett - - - -
- Helen Forster Just Gizmo Helen Forster - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 112.5 55 69.79% £0.00
2 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 102 53 64.58% £0.00
3 Carol Davenport Mayshill Magic Carol Davenport 101.5 51 63.54% £0.00
4 Jane Mansi Realistically Jane Mansi 98 48 60.83% £0.00
- Jasmine Holmes Lynwood Free Time Jasmine Holmes - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 101 55 60% £0.00
- Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne - - - -
Class:   Class 7 Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve 136.5 49 59.83% £0.00