Evening DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Points

View Venue Date: 28/03/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 28th March 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 26.3.19 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 25th March 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kim Gee 3091 Cabanera 17.45
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 17.50
Valerie Cockburn 3096 Carlton Harvey 17.55
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 18.00
Helen Roberts 3050 Bernie 18.05
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 18.10
Caroline lynas 2366 Harley 18.15
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 18.25
Helen Roberts 3050 Bernie 18.31
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 18.37
Valerie Cockburn 3096 Carlton Harvey 18.44
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jamie Faulkner 2390 Murphys Fool 18.55
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 19.02
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 19.09
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Smokey 19.16
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lydia Goodwin-Matthews 2963 Molten Heart 19.30
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 19.37
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 19.44
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Francois Heyns 3094 Swanky 19.55
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 20.02
Lydia Goodwin-Matthews 2963 Molten Heart 20.09
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 20.16
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caroline Unwin 2982 Honey Bee II 20.30
Francois Heyns 3094 Swanky 20.37
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 20.44
Nia Scrimshire 2980 Rainstown Lass 20.51
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 20.58

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 91 69 69.56% £37.50
2 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 89 68 68.26% £0.00
3 Helen Roberts Bernie Helen Roberts 86.5 66 66.3% £0.00
4 Caroline lynas Harley Caroline lynas 86 65 65.65% £0.00
5 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 84.5 65 65% £0.00
6 Valerie Cockburn Carlton Harvey Valerie Cockburn 82.5 62 62.82% £0.00
7 Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee 74 60 58.26% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 92.5 70 70.65% £0.00
2 Helen Roberts Bernie Helen Roberts 87 67 66.95% £0.00
3 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 84.5 65 65% £0.00
4 Valerie Cockburn Carlton Harvey Valerie Cockburn 83 64 63.91% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jasmine Holmes Smokey Jasmine Holmes 133 71 70.34% £0.00
2 Jamie Faulkner Murphys Fool Jamie Faulkner 119 64 63.1% £0.00
3 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 116 62 61.37% £0.00
4 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 113.5 63 60.86% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland 118 70 69.62% £0.00
2 Lydia Goodwin-Matthews Molten Heart Lydia Goodwin-Matthews 110 66 65.18% £0.00
3 Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes 104.5 61 61.29% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 108 53 67.08% £0.00
2 Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland 101.5 52 63.95% £0.00
3 Lydia Goodwin-Matthews Molten Heart Lydia Goodwin-Matthews 101 52 63.75% £0.00
4 Francois Heyns Swanky Francois Heyns 100.5 52 63.54% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Francois Heyns Swanky Francois Heyns 109 52 64.4% £0.00
2 Caroline Unwin Honey Bee II Caroline Unwin 103 49 60.8% £0.00
3 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 102.5 48 60.2% £0.00
4 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 98 48 58.4% £0.00
- Nia Scrimshire Rainstown Lass Nia Scrimshire - - - -