Evening DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 19/09/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 19th September 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 17/09/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 16th September 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Alfie 17.55
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 18.01
Amy Pugh 1015 Conner 18.07
Kirstin Weale 3232 Loĺa 18.13
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jane Sutton 3243 The grafter 18.25
Charlotte Summerscales 3237 Saffy 18.30
Lailah Childs 3239 Sutton Park Sweet Elite 18.35
Georgina Coppin 2145 Bazaar’s Puzzle 18.40
Kelle King 3242 FHS Diamond Jubilee 18.45
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 18.50
Maureen Davenport 1005 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.55
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Holly 19.00
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Clare Hall 1062 Ellis Du
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 19.10
Maureen Davenport 1005 Crofters Diamond Harry 19.17
Georgina Coppin 2145 Bazaar’s Puzzle 19.24
Rick Orton 1994 True Colours 19.31
Megan Scrase 3212 Kitty 19.38
Charlotte Summerscales 3237 Saffy 19.45
Susan Bradshaw 2567 Lilyarna 19.52
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 19.59
Kelle King 3242 FHS Diamond Jubilee 20.06
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Clare Hall 1062 Ellis Du
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 20.18
Lailah Childs 3239 Sutton Park Sweet Elite 20.25
Susan Bradshaw 2567 Lilyarna 20.32
Rick Orton 1994 True Colours 20.39
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 20.50
Nicola Childs 2162 Finlows Grace N Favour 20.57
Lily Roberts-Nuttall 3246 Damora 21.04
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 21.15

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Pugh Conner Amy Pugh 92 74 72.17% £0.00
2 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 84 64 64.34% £0.00
3 Jenny Mitchinson Alfie Jenny Mitchinson 81 64 63.04% £0.00
4 Kirstin Weale Loĺa Kirstin Weale 76.5 63 60.65% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Maureen Davenport Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 88.5 69 68.47% £37.50
2 Georgina Coppin Bazaar’s Puzzle Georgina Coppin 86.5 63 65% £0.00
3 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 83 66 64.78% £0.00
3 Kelle King FHS Diamond Jubilee Kelle King 84 65 64.78% £0.00
3 Jane Sutton The grafter Rick Orton 84 65 64.78% £0.00
6 Lailah Childs Sutton Park Sweet Elite Lailah Childs 84 64 64.34% £0.00
7 Charlotte Summerscales Saffy Charlotte Summerscales 76.5 62 60.21% £0.00
8 Jenny Mitchinson Holly Jenny Mitchinson 74.5 60 58.47% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rick Orton True Colours Rick Orton 132 68 68.96% £37.50
2 Kelle King FHS Diamond Jubilee Kelle King 125.5 68 66.72% £0.00
3 Megan Scrase Kitty Megan Scrase 123.5 66 65.34% £0.00
4 Clare Hall Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 122.5 66 65% £0.00
5 Maureen Davenport Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 121.5 66 64.65% £0.00
6 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett 118 64 62.93% £0.00
7 Susan Bradshaw Lilyarna Susan Bradshaw 117 65 62.75% £0.00
8 Georgina Coppin Bazaar’s Puzzle Georgina Coppin 117 61 61.37% £0.00
9 Charlotte Summerscales Saffy Charlotte Summerscales 110 62 59.31% £0.00
- Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rick Orton True Colours Rick Orton 119.5 68 69.44% £0.00
2 Clare Hall Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 110.5 65 65% £0.00
3 Susan Bradshaw Lilyarna Susan Bradshaw 105.5 63 62.4% £0.00
4 Lailah Childs Sutton Park Sweet Elite Lailah Childs 100 63 60.37% £0.00
- Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 110.5 54 68.54% £0.00
2 Nicola Childs Finlows Grace N Favour Nicola Childs 107.5 53 66.87% £0.00
3 Lily Roberts-Nuttall Damora Lily Roberts-Nuttall 88 47 56.25% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 107 51 63.2% £0.00