Evening DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 05/09/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 5th September 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 03/09/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 2nd September 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Catherine Camp 3063 Toomeera Apache
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Holly 18.00
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.05
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 18.15
Kathryn Birch 2033 Crystal 18.21
Julie Jessop 2076 Beau 18.21
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Alfie 18.33
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.45
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.52
Kathryn Birch 2033 Crystal 18.59
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 19.06
Chloé Cashmore 2888 Royalty 19.13
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 19.35
Georgina Beesley 2125 Juvat Van eet ellshof 19.49
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 19.52
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Greenvale Aldebaran 19.56
Chloé Cashmore 2888 Royalty 19.59
Joanna Phipps 3049 Olympic Jester 20.06
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Steven Smith 3234 Tinka's DeNiro 20.20
Georgina Beesley 2125 Juvat Van eet ellshof 20.27
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Greenvale Aldebaran 20.34
Steven Smith 3234 Tinka's DeLite 20.41

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 78 62 60.86% £0.00
1 Catherine Camp Toomeera Apache Catherine Camp 79 61 60.86% £0.00
3 Jenny Mitchinson Holly Jenny Mitchinson 76.5 62 60.21% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Chloé Cashmore Royalty Chloé Cashmore 126.5 67 66.72% £0.00
2 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 122.5 66 65% £0.00
3 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 122 66 64.82% £0.00
4 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 116 63 61.72% £0.00
- Kathryn Birch Crystal Kathryn Birch - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanna Phipps Olympic Jester Clare Bedford 115 68 67.77% £37.50
2 Chloé Cashmore Royalty Chloé Cashmore 113.5 67 66.85% £0.00
3 Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 112.5 66 66.11% £0.00
4 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 111.5 66 65.74% £0.00
5 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 110 67 65.55% £0.00
6 Georgina Beesley Juvat Van eet ellshof Georgina Beesley 110 65 64.81% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Steven Smith Tinka's DeNiro LYNN ROBERTSON 111 54 68.75% £0.00
2 Steven Smith Tinka's DeLite LYNN ROBERTSON 110 54 68.33% £0.00
3 Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 105.5 53 66.04% £0.00
4 Georgina Beesley Juvat Van eet ellshof Georgina Beesley 103 53 65% £0.00