Evening DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 08/08/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 8th August 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 06/08/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 5th August 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Debbie Hoggins 3173 Holmestones prettiest star 17.36
Judy Whitmore 3204 Daisy 17.42
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie
Erin Dobby 1930 Omega 17.53
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 17.58
Chloe Green 3206 Echo Dawn 18.03
Lisa Hewitt 1946 Rosie 18.08
Judy Whitmore 3204 Daisy 18.13
Debbie Hoggins 3173 Holmestones prettiest star 18.18
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Erin Dobby 1930 Omega 18.28
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 18.35
Megan Scrase 3212 Kitty 18.42
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 18.49
Carlie Roberts 2469 Whataperk 18.56
Inez De Koning 1212 Finod Park 19.03
Donna Rathbone 1348 Ebony Bay 19.10
Elizabeth Funnell 3200 Clay Allison 19.17
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Carlie Roberts 2469 Whataperk 19.30
Inez De Koning 1212 Finod Park 19.37
Helen Forster 1073 Just Gizmo 19.44
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 19.51
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 19.58
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 20.05
Emma Eastwood 2654 Saffi 20.12
Elizabeth Funnell 3200 Clay Allison 20.19
Laura Askew 3180 Balouboy 20.26
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 20.38
Donna Rathbone 1348 Ebony Bay 20.45
Francois Heyns 3094 Smurf 20.52
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Doolan De Reve 21.03

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Judy Whitmore Daisy Judy Whitmore 79 63 61.73% £0.00
2 Debbie Hoggins Holmestones prettiest star Debbie Hoggins 80 62 61.72% £0.00
- Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 92.5 74 72.39% £37.50
2 Lisa Hewitt Rosie Lisa Hewitt 93 70 70.86% £0.00
3 Erin Dobby Omega Erin Dobby 86 65 65.65% £0.00
4 Chloe Green Echo Dawn Chloe Green 83.5 64 64.13% £0.00
5 Judy Whitmore Daisy Judy Whitmore 81.5 64 63.26% £0.00
6 Debbie Hoggins Holmestones prettiest star Debbie Hoggins 81.5 62 62.39% £0.00
7 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett 79 64 62.17% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Erin Dobby Omega Erin Dobby 129.5 68 68.1% £37.50
2 Elizabeth Funnell Clay Allison Elizabeth Funnell 129 67 67.58% £0.00
3 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 128 67 67.24% £0.00
4 Donna Rathbone Ebony Bay Donna Rathbone 123.5 66 65.34% £0.00
5 Megan Scrase Kitty Megan Scrase 122 63 63.79% £0.00
6 Inez De Koning Finod Park Inez De Koning 108.5 60 58.1% £0.00
7 Carlie Roberts Whataperk Carlie Roberts 107 54 55.51% £0.00
- Sophie Davenport Miss Money Penny Sophie Davenport - - - -
- Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Laura Askew Balouboy Laura Askew 130 76 76.29% £37.50
2 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 124.5 75 73.88% £0.00
3 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 115.5 66 67.22% £0.00
4 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 116 65 67.03% £0.00
5 Helen Forster Just Gizmo Helen Forster 108 65 64.07% £0.00
6 Inez De Koning Finod Park Inez De Koning 104.5 65 62.77% £0.00
7 Elizabeth Funnell Clay Allison Elizabeth Funnell 104 64 62.22% £0.00
8 Emma Eastwood Saffi Emma Eastwood 98.5 61 59.07% £0.00
9 Carlie Roberts Whataperk Carlie Roberts 95.5 58 56.85% £0.00
- Sophie Davenport Miss Money Penny Sophie Davenport - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Francois Heyns Smurf Francois Heyns 108 56 68.33% £0.00
2 Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes 108.5 53 67.29% £0.00
3 Donna Rathbone Ebony Bay Donna Rathbone 95.5 50 60.62% £0.00