Evening DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 18/07/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 18th July 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 16/07/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 15th July 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Evelyn Nixon 3194 Silver Seafield 5.15
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 5.20
Georgina Coppin 2145 Bazaar’s Puzzle 5.25
Lisa Hewitt 1946 Rosie 5.30
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 5.35
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sara Coppin 2978 Izak Du Verdier 5.45
Helena Barnes 2024 Fen Rise Rouet 5.51
Donna Rathbone 1348 Ebony Bay 5.57
Britney Labrum 3072 Little Utha 6.03
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 6.09
Ellie Binns 3199 burlesque 6.15
Elizabeth Funnell 3200 Clay Allison 6.21
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julie White 3171 Felledge Dazzle 6.35
Lisa Hewitt 1946 Rosie 6.42
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 6.49
Helena Barnes 2024 Fen Rise Rouet 6.56
Donna Rathbone 1348 Ebony Bay 7.03
Britney Labrum 3072 Little Utha 7.10
Elizabeth Funnell 3200 Clay Allison 7.17
Rick Orton 1994 True Colours 7.24
Beth Odell 1642 Lynwood choreography 7.31
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 7.38
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 7.45
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ellie Binns 3199 burlesque 8.00
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 8.07
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 8.14
Rick Orton 1994 True Colours 8.21
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 8.28
Kim Gee 3091 Cabanera 8.35
Jennifer Milne 1113 Mustang sally 8.42
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 8.49
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 9.00
Jennifer Milne 1113 Mustang sally 9.07
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rachael Ritchie 2615 Golden Wishes 9.20

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Georgina Coppin Bazaar’s Puzzle Georgina Coppin 87.5 67 67.17% £37.50
2 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 87 66 66.52% £0.00
3 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 86.5 63 65% £0.00
4 Lisa Hewitt Rosie Lisa Hewitt 82 64 63.47% £0.00
5 Evelyn Nixon Silver Seafield Evelyn Nixon 82.5 62 62.82% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ellie Binns burlesque phillip burton 103 86 82.17% £37.50
2 Sara Coppin Izak Du Verdier Sara Coppin 81 68 64.78% £0.00
3 Elizabeth Funnell Clay Allison Elizabeth Funnell 71 54 54.34% £0.00
4 Donna Rathbone Ebony Bay Donna Rathbone 71 52 53.47% £0.00
5 Helena Barnes Fen Rise Rouet Helena Barnes 62 42 45.21% £0.00
6 Britney Labrum Little Utha Britney Labrum 58 42 43.47% £0.00
- Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson - - - -
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 151 88 82.41% £37.50
2 Beth Odell Lynwood choreography Beth Odell 149.5 80 79.13% £22.50
3 Rick Orton True Colours Rick Orton 145.5 80 77.75% £0.00
4 Lisa Hewitt Rosie Lisa Hewitt 127 69 67.58% £0.00
5 Donna Rathbone Ebony Bay Donna Rathbone 130.2 66 66.96% £0.00
6 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 128 66 66.89% £0.00
7 Elizabeth Funnell Clay Allison Elizabeth Funnell 125 60 63.79% £0.00
8 Julie White Felledge Dazzle Julie White 117.5 52 58.44% £0.00
9 Helena Barnes Fen Rise Rouet Helena Barnes 99.5 56 53.62% £0.00
10 Britney Labrum Little Utha Britney Labrum 97 44 48.62% £0.00
- Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rick Orton True Colours Rick Orton 124 68 71.11% £37.50
2 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 122 68 70.37% £0.00
3 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 113.5 74 69.44% £0.00
4 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 115 68 67.77% £0.00
5 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 101 58 60% £0.00
6 Jennifer Milne Mustang sally Jennifer Milne 103.5 54 58.33% £0.00
7 Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee 95.5 44 51.66% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier - Open
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ellie Binns burlesque phillip burton 135.5 80 79.81% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 122.5 76 82.7% £0.00
2 Jennifer Milne Mustang sally Jennifer Milne 110 54 68.33% £0.00