Evening DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 20/06/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 20th June 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 18/06/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 17th June 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Catherine Camp 3063 Toomeera Apache 17.25
Fleur Buxton 1817 Aurora 17.30
Louise Maynard 2987 Kite Runner 17.35
Frankie Ward 3160 Tommy 17.40
Lottie Birch 3109 Siyabona 17.45
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 17.50
Jackie Morton 3163 DeeDoora Elivs 17.55
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 18.00
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amy Pugh 1015 Sports Horse Centre Fedora
Donna Rathbone 1348 Ebony Bay 18.10
Andrea Sinden 2117 Aurora 18.16
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 18.22
Emily Frost 3007 Tony’s triumph 18.28
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amy Pugh 1015 Sports Horse Centre Fedora
Sarah Kempson 3172 Trip To Paris
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Lynwood Free Time 18.40
Beth Odell 1642 Lynwood choreography 18.47
Donna Rathbone 1348 Ebony Bay 18.54
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 19.01
Elly Forbes 3149 Manitoba Morning 19.08
Julie White 3171 Trip To Paris 19.15
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 19.22
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 19.29
Beth Odell 1642 Dovecote miss Kruger 19.36
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 19.50
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Ettie Ann 19.57
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Abby 20.04
Elly Forbes 3149 Manitoba Morning 20.11
Julie White 3171 Trip To Paris 20.18
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Ettie Ann 20.30
Ridgefield Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 20.37
Class 7 Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Katherine Pittam 3110 Jellytot 11 20.47

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 93 73 72.17% £37.50
2 Frankie Ward Tommy Frankie Ward 88 68 67.82% £0.00
3 Jackie Morton DeeDoora Elivs Jackie Morton 86 67 66.52% £0.00
4 Catherine Camp Toomeera Apache Catherine Camp 84 63 63.91% £0.00
5 Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 81 62 62.17% £0.00
- Lottie Birch Siyabona Lottie Birch - - - -
- Louise Maynard Kite Runner Louise Maynard - - - -
- Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Pugh Sports Horse Centre Fedora Amy Pugh 89.5 69 68.91% £0.00
2 Andrea Sinden Aurora Fleur Buxton 84 66 65.21% £0.00
3 Emily Frost Tony’s triumph Emily Frost 51.5 62 62.39% £0.00
4 Donna Rathbone Ebony Bay Donna Rathbone 79.5 62 61.52% £0.00
- Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett - - - -
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Pugh Sports Horse Centre Fedora Amy Pugh 133.5 70 70.17% £37.50
2 Beth Odell Lynwood choreography Beth Odell 130.5 68 68.44% £0.00
3 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 125 65 65.51% £0.00
4 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 125 65.51 65% £0.00
5 Donna Rathbone Ebony Bay Donna Rathbone 120.5 65 63.96% £0.00
6 Beth Odell Dovecote miss Kruger Beth Odell 119.5 65 63.62% £0.00
7 Elly Forbes Manitoba Morning Elly Forbes 120 64 63.44% £0.00
8 Sarah Kempson Trip To Paris Julie White 119.5 63 62.93% £0.00
- Julie White Trip To Paris Julie White - - - -
- Jasmine Holmes Lynwood Free Time Jasmine Holmes - - - -
- Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 111.5 67 66.11% £0.00
2 Jenny Mitchinson Ettie Ann Jenny Mitchinson 108.5 66 64.62% £0.00
3 Elly Forbes Manitoba Morning Elly Forbes 108 63 63.33% £0.00
- Julie White Trip To Paris Julie White - - - -
- Jasmine Holmes Abby Jasmine Holmes - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ridgefield Knapp Jacks Friend Ridgefield Knapp 108.5 54 67.7% £0.00
2 Jenny Mitchinson Ettie Ann Jenny Mitchinson 99 50 62.08% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Katherine Pittam Jellytot 11 Katherine Pittam 155.5 54 67.58% £0.00