Evening DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 06/06/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 6th June 2019 Start Time:6.00PM - 04/06/2019 start times
Closing Date:Monday, 3rd June 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 17.36
Caroline lynas 2366 Harley 17.42
Louise Maynard 2987 Kite Runner 17.48
Frankie Ward 3160 Tommy 17.54
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 18.00
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 18.12
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.22
Helen Roberts 3050 Bernie 18.32
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Helen Roberts 3050 Bernie
Jayna Henderson 1001 Wizz Air 18.48
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.54
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 19.00
Rosamunde Daniels 2936 H2 Uh-oh 19.06
Liz Bain 3140 Just Tim 19.12
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 19.18
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 19.24
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 19.36
Rosamunde Daniels 2936 H2 Uh-oh 19.42
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 19.48
Verity Murray 2137 Mary Poppins 19.54
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 20.00
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Graeme May 2699 Knockmurry Pennytime 20.12

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 96.5 74 74.13% £0.00
2 Frankie Ward Tommy Frankie Ward 89 67 67.82% £0.00
3 Caroline lynas Harley Caroline lynas 87.5 64 65.86% £0.00
4 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Lynsey Cooper 81.5 63 62.82% £0.00
- Louise Maynard Kite Runner Louise Maynard - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson 91 68 69.13% £0.00
2 Helen Roberts Bernie Helen Roberts 86 65 65.65% £0.00
3 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 85.5 64 65% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jayna Henderson Wizz Air Jayna Henderson 133.5 69 69.82% £37.50
2 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 130.5 67 68.1% £0.00
3 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 130.5 65 67.41% £0.00
4 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 127.5 67 67.06% £0.00
5 Liz Bain Just Tim Liz Bain 123.5 65 65% £0.00
6 Helen Roberts Bernie Helen Roberts 122 66 64.82% £0.00
7 Rosamunde Daniels H2 Uh-oh Rosamunde Daniels 121 65 64.13% £0.00
8 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 121 65 63.44% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 125.5 74 73.88% £37.50
2 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 123.5 73 72.77% £0.00
3 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 116 66 67.4% £0.00
4 Rosamunde Daniels H2 Uh-oh Rosamunde Daniels 109.5 65 63.88% £0.00
5 Verity Murray Mary Poppins Verity Murray 106 64 62.91% £0.00