Evening Dressage

View Venue Date: 04/05/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 4th May 2017 Start Time:02/05/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 1st May 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

Evening dressage will start at 6pm but if large entries are received Class 1 may start earlier. If this happens competitors will be contacted by onley grounds.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro B 2009 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro C 2016 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 2 2016 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 7 2002 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 27 2007 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 44 2002 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium 71 2007 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennie Styler 2232 Grove West Parc Raven
sarah lee 1543 Golden lord 18.00 OUTDOOR
Leah Sansome 2407 Dolly 18.07 OUTDOOR
Debbie East 2462 Whistle 18.14 OUTDOOR
Jade Sansome 2267 Cedric 18.28 OUTDOOR
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 18.35 OUTDOOR
sarah lee 1543 The Spider Catcher 18.49 OUTDOOR
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
sarah lee 1543 The Spider Catcher 19.04 OUTDOOR
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 19.11 OUTDOOR
Jade Sansome 2267 Cedric 19.18 OUTDOOR
Linda Kingston 1613 Edger Henry 19.25 OUTDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 19.32 OUTDOOR
Lauren Nolan 2433 Beaney 19.39 OUTDOOR
sarah lee 1543 Golden lord 19.53 OUTDOOR
Debbie East 2462 Whistle 20.00 OUTDOOR
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mason Brown 2444 eeyore 18.00 INDOOR
Lily Roberts 2467 Jet 18.07 INDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 18.14 INDOOR
Pam Rose 2082 Stretton Castle Colours 18.21 INDOOR
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 18.28 INDOOR
Philip Nichols 2312 Butlers pleasure 18.35 INDOOR
Lauren Nolan 2433 Beaney 18.42 INDOOR
Debbie East 2462 Ruby 18.49 INDOOR
Leah Sansome 2407 Dolly 18.56 INDOOR
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mason Brown 2444 eeyore 19.19 INDOOR
Lily Roberts 2467 Jet 19.26 INDOOR
Amie Ferry 1023 Rowhill Ravishing (Rosie) 19.33 INDOOR
Calum Carlin 2234 Caspa 19.40 INDOOR
Alana Eckland 2281 Cappa Christie 19.47 INDOOR
Corall Tomalin 2428 Riverboy 19.54 INDOOR
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Leslie 1276 Holme Grove Carnegie 20.16 INDOOR
Corall Tomalin 2428 Riverboy 20.23 INDOOR
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Leslie 1276 Holme Grove Carnegie 20.40 INDOOR
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 20.47 INDOOR

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Leah Sansome Dolly Leah Sansome 84 65 64.78% £37.50
2 sarah lee The Spider Catcher sarah lee 82 66 64.34% £0.00
3 Jennie Styler Grove West Parc Raven Lizzie Styler 82.5 63 63.26% £0.00
4 Jade Sansome Cedric Jade Sansome 79 64 62.17% £0.00
5 sarah lee Golden lord sarah lee 78.5 64 61.95% £0.00
6 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 77.5 64 61.52% £0.00
7 Debbie East Whistle Debbie East 74.5 59 58.04% £0.00
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 86.5 67 66.73% £37.50
2 sarah lee The Spider Catcher sarah lee 79.5 65 62.82% £0.00
3 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 79 64 62.17% £0.00
4 Jade Sansome Cedric Jade Sansome 78 64 61.73% £0.00
5 Lauren Nolan Beaney Lauren Nolan 78.5 63 61.52% £0.00
6 Debbie East Whistle Debbie East 77 64 61.3% £0.00
7 sarah lee Golden lord sarah lee 74 61 58.69% £0.00
- Linda Kingston Edger Henry Linda Kingston - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 131 74 70.68% £37.50
2 Leah Sansome Dolly Leah Sansome 130.5 68 68.44% £0.00
3 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 127 66 66.55% £0.00
4 Mason Brown eeyore Mason Brown 125.5 64 65.34% £0.00
5 Debbie East Ruby Debbie East 122 63 63.79% £0.00
6 Lauren Nolan Beaney Lauren Nolan 121 63 63.44% £0.00
7 Pam Rose Stretton Castle Colours Pam Rose 118.5 60 61.55% £0.00
8 Lily Roberts Jet Lily Roberts 109.5 59 58.1% £0.00
- Philip Nichols Butlers pleasure Philip Nichols - - - -
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Alana Eckland Cappa Christie Alana Eckland 83 70 69.54% £37.50
2 Calum Carlin Caspa Joanne Day 82 70 69.09% £0.00
3 Corall Tomalin Riverboy Corall Tomalin 81 70 68.63% £0.00
4 Mason Brown eeyore Mason Brown 78.5 66 65.68% £0.00
5 Amie Ferry Rowhill Ravishing (Rosie) Amie Ferry 71.5 63 61.13% £0.00
6 Lily Roberts Jet Lily Roberts 71 60 59.54% £0.00
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Leslie Holme Grove Carnegie Emma Leslie 144 60 72.85% £0.00
2 Corall Tomalin Riverboy Corall Tomalin 129.5 55 65.89% £0.00
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Leslie Holme Grove Carnegie Emma Leslie 115.5 57 69% £0.00
2 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 102.5 52 61.8% £0.00