Evening Dressage

View Venue Date: 06/04/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 6th April 2017 Start Time:04/04/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 3rd April 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

Evening dressage will start at 6pm but if large entries are received Class 1 may start earlier. If this happens competitors will be contacted by onley grounds.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro B 2009 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro C 2016 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 2 2016 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 7 2002 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 27 2007 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 44 2002 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium 71 2007 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucia Mander 1016 Kingdoms Cadence 18.00
Clare Hall 1062 Soda 18.07
Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown 2429 Fortitude 18.14
Jade Sansome 2267 Cedric 18.21
Lucie Slatcher 2431 Shatterford Night Ryder 18.28
Amy Cooper 2042 Mountain Queen 18.35
Lauren Nolan 2433 Beaney 18.42
Donna Rathbone 2414 Milly 18.49
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Clare Hall 1062 Soda 19.00
Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown 2429 Fortitude 19.07
Jade Sansome 2267 Cedric 19.14
Caroline Jackson 2409 Duchess 19.21
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Marian Stefani 1260 Boysie 18.00
Philip Nichols 2312 Butlers pleasure 18.07
Alana Eckland 2281 Cappa Christie 18.14
Zara Drinkwater 2435 Fudge 18.21
Corall Tomalin 2428 Riverboy 18.28
Julie Farr-Voller 1708 Meghan 18.35
Marian Stefani 1260 Albie 18.42
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucia Mander 1016 Bella 18.54
Zara Drinkwater 2435 Fudge 19.01
Corall Tomalin 2428 Riverboy 19.08
Julie Farr-Voller 1708 Meghan 19.15
Lizzie Styler 1860 Grove West Parc Raven 19.22
Donna Rathbone 2414 Milly 19.29
Lauren Murphy 2430 Alfie 19.36
Pip Walker 1131 Princess Chocochip 19.43
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Crockmore Delilah 19.50
Jo Wilson 1396 Cooley Boy 19.57
Tori Page 1394 Dido Van Het Galgenveld 20.04
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Crockmore Delilah 20.16
Jo Wilson 1396 Cooley Boy 20.23
Tori Page 1394 Dido Van Het Galgenveld 20.30
Lizzie Burford 2434 Donna Kiki mae 20.37
Amanda Tebbutt 1923 Byfleet Nutcracker 20.44
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 20.51
Megan Tebbutt 2361 Pennyfarthing Billy Boy 20.58
Lauren Murphy 2430 Alfie 21.05
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 21.17
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 21.23

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucie Slatcher Shatterford Night Ryder Lucie Slatcher 154 66 66.95% £37.50
2 Amy Cooper Mountain Queen Amy Cooper 147.5 59.5 64.13% £0.00
3 Lucia Mander Kingdoms Cadence Lucia Mander 144 66 62.82% £0.00
3 Lauren Nolan Beaney Lauren Nolan 144.5 65 62.82% £0.00
5 Donna Rathbone Milly Donna Rathbone 141 63 61.3% £0.00
6 Clare Hall Soda Clare Hall 139 63 60.43% £0.00
7 Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown Fortitude Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown 134.5 61 58.47% £0.00
7 Jade Sansome Cedric Jade Sansome 134.5 63 58.47% £0.00
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Clare Hall Soda Clare Hall 152.5 67 66.3% £0.00
2 Jade Sansome Cedric Jade Sansome 152 64 66.08% £0.00
3 Caroline Jackson Duchess Caroline Jackson 142 63 61.73% £0.00
4 Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown Fortitude Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown 138.5 62 60.21% £0.00
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Corall Tomalin Riverboy Corall Tomalin 200 70 68.96% £37.50
2 Marian Stefani Albie Marian Stefani 194.5 68 67.06% £0.00
3 Alana Eckland Cappa Christie Alana Eckland 194 68 66.89% £0.00
4 Marian Stefani Boysie Marian Stefani 191.5 67 66.03% £0.00
5 Philip Nichols Butlers pleasure Philip Nichols 179.5 63 61.89% £0.00
6 Julie Farr-Voller Meghan Julie Farr-Voller 170.5 60 58.79% £0.00
7 Zara Drinkwater Fudge Zara Drinkwater 165.5 58 57.06% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lizzie Styler Grove West Parc Raven Lizzie Styler 152 73 72.27% £37.50
2 Corall Tomalin Riverboy Corall Tomalin 153 71 69.54% £22.50
3 Lucia Mander Bella Lucia Mander 151.5 69 68.86% £0.00
4 Sabrina Pagliarini Crockmore Delilah Sabrina Pagliarini 147 69 66.81% £0.00
5 Pip Walker Princess Chocochip Pip Walker 143 66 65% £0.00
6 Lauren Murphy Alfie Donna Rathbone 142.5 67 64.77% £0.00
7 Jo Wilson Cooley Boy Jo Wilson 134.5 62 61.13% £0.00
8 Julie Farr-Voller Meghan Julie Farr-Voller 133.5 61 60.68% £0.00
9 Donna Rathbone Milly Donna Rathbone 130 60 59.09% £0.00
10 Zara Drinkwater Fudge Zara Drinkwater 127 58 57.72% £0.00
- Tori Page Dido Van Het Galgenveld Tori Page - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 201.5 58 71.96% £37.50
2 Lizzie Burford Donna Kiki mae Lizzie Burford 186.5 55 66.6% £0.00
3 Sabrina Pagliarini Crockmore Delilah Sabrina Pagliarini 178 51 63.57% £0.00
4 Lauren Murphy Alfie Donna Rathbone 175.5 51 62.67% £0.00
5 Jo Wilson Cooley Boy Jo Wilson 168.5 49 60.17% £0.00
6 Amanda Tebbutt Byfleet Nutcracker Amanda Tebbutt 160.5 46 57.32% £0.00
- Megan Tebbutt Pennyfarthing Billy Boy Megan Tebbutt - - - -
- Tori Page Dido Van Het Galgenveld Tori Page - - - -
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 174 56 69.6% £0.00
2 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 143.5 48 57.4% £0.00