Evening Dressage

View Venue Date: 01/06/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 1st June 2017 Start Time:30/05/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Wednesday, 31st May 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Late entries

Evening dressage will start at 6pm but if large entries are received Class 1 may start earlier. If this happens competitors will be contacted by onley grounds.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro B 2009 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro C 2016 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 2 2016 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 7 2002 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 27 2007 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 44 2002 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium 71 2007 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Goodfellow 2496 Dave 18.06
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Goodfellow 2496 Dave 18.28
Paula Golby 2116 Brandon Star 18.34
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Paula Golby 2116 Brandon Star 18.56
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 19.03
Jorja Deacon 1159 First cape 19.17
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 19.24
Samantha Benn 2490 Ballingowan Carsima 19.31
Paula Golby 2116 Brandon Bay 19.38
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio
Karina Speakman 2497 Ollie's Secret 19.55
Samantha Benn 2490 Ballingowan Carsima 20.09
Corall Tomalin 2428 Riverboy 20.16
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 20.23
Libby Campbell 2493 Adarah Van Erpekom 20.30
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 20.54
Libby Campbell 2493 Adarah Van Erpekom 21.01
samantha durrell 1736 Ballyosion Bhoy 21.08
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Goodfellow Dave Emma Goodfellow 82 63 63.04% £0.00
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Goodfellow Dave Emma Goodfellow 80.5 63 62.39% £0.00
2 Paula Golby Brandon Star Paula Golby 79.5 63 61.96% £0.00
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jorja Deacon First cape Jorja Deacon 126.5 67 66.72% £18.75
1 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 126.5 67 66.72% £18.75
3 Paula Golby Brandon Bay Paula Golby 126 66 66.21% £0.00
4 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 122 64 63.45% £0.00
5 Samantha Benn Ballingowan Carsima Samantha Benn 120 64 61.38% £0.00
6 Paula Golby Brandon Star Paula Golby 117.5 59 58.79% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 82.5 67 67.95% £18.75
1 Libby Campbell Adarah Van Erpekom Libby Campbell 83.5 66 67.95% £18.75
3 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 80.5 66 66.59% £0.00
4 Karina Speakman Ollie's Secret Karina Speakman 81 64 65.91% £0.00
5 Samantha Benn Ballingowan Carsima Samantha Benn 75.5 62 62.5% £0.00
- Corall Tomalin Riverboy Corall Tomalin - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Libby Campbell Adarah Van Erpekom Libby Campbell 140 53 68.93% £0.00
2 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 137.5 53 68.04% £0.00
3 samantha durrell Ballyosion Bhoy Jacquelyn Coyle 127.5 53 64.46% £0.00
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 111 52 65.2% £0.00