Evening Dressage

View Venue Date: 10/03/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Thursday, 10th March 2016 Start Time:08/03/2016 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 7th March 2016
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

Evening dressage will start at 6pm but if large entries are received Class 1 may start earlier. If this happens competitors will be contacted by onley grounds.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 4 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 28 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 42 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium 63 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Alice
Sarah Stretton 1007 Geronimo 17.00
Fiona Betts 1491 New Moors Murphy 17.06
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Ellis Du 17.12
sarah lee 1543 Love Tangle 17.18
Sarah Stretton 1007 Sonya 17.30
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Alice
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Flash
sarah lee 1543 Love Tangle 17.47
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Ellis Du 17.53
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 17.59
Jacqueline Parkes 2043 Constance 18.05
Sarah Stretton 1007 Safa 18.11
sarah lee 1543 Sage Grouse 18.23
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Mitchinson 2106 Flash
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 18.39
sarah lee 1543 Sage Grouse 18.45
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 18.57
Juli Humphreys 2090 Lynwood Choreography 19.03
Sarah Stretton 1007 Barney 19.09
Ridgefield Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 19.15
Helen Ball 1600 Southside 19.21
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Lazy Acres Skyler 19.27
Rick Orton 1994 The grafter 19.33
Amy Cooper 2042 Mountain Queen 19.39
Rona Ireland 2086 Annie 19.45
Susan Parker 2088 Flying Chancer 19.51
Poppy Boyton 2089 Rinneen Silver Rocket 19.57
amy gamage 2091 Lynwood Hallucination 20.03
Juli Humphreys 2090 Moonraker 20.09
Sarah Stretton 1007 El Nino 20.15
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Ridgefield Knapp 1387 Jacks Friend 20.26
Helen Ball 1600 Southside 20.32
Jasmine Holmes 1986 Lazy Acres Skyler 20.38
Rick Orton 1994 The grafter 20.44
Amy Cooper 2042 Mountain Queen 20.50
Rona Ireland 2086 Annie 20.56
Susan Parker 2088 Flying Chancer 21.02
Lizzie Phipps 1928 Tara 21.08
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
chloe Sills 1046 Titfer Tat 21.19
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 21.25
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 21.31
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 21.42

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Fiona Betts New Moors Murphy Fiona Betts 88 66 66.9% £37.50
2 Sarah Stretton Sonya Sarah Stretton 76.5 63 60.6% £0.00
3 sarah lee Love Tangle sarah lee 76.5 61 59.7% £0.00
4 Jessica Batchelor Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 76.5 58 58.4% £0.00
5 Sarah Stretton Geronimo Sarah Stretton 71 63 58.2% £0.00
6 Jenny Mitchinson Alice Jenny Mitchinson 73 58 56.9% £0.00
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jenny Mitchinson Flash Jenny Mitchinson 88 65 66.5% £37.50
2 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 84 65 66.08% £0.00
3 sarah lee Love Tangle sarah lee 83.5 66 65% £0.00
4 Sarah Stretton Safa Sarah Stretton 79.5 62 61.5% £0.00
5 sarah lee Sage Grouse sarah lee 79 60 60.4% £0.00
6 Jessica Batchelor Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 76.5 61 59.7% £0.00
7 Jenny Mitchinson Alice Jenny Mitchinson 76 60 59.1% £0.00
- Jacqueline Parkes Constance Jacqueline Parkes - - - -
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Stretton El Nino Sarah Stretton 62.5 74 71.8% £37.50
2 Poppy Boyton Rinneen Silver Rocket Poppy Boyton 61 71 69.4% £22.50
3 Rick Orton The grafter Rick Orton 63 68 68.9% £15.00
4 Sarah Stretton Barney Sarah Stretton 58 70 67.31% £0.00
5 Jasmine Holmes Lazy Acres Skyler Jasmine Holmes 61 67 67.3% £0.00
6 Amy Cooper Mountain Queen Amy Cooper 58.5 69 67.1% £0.00
7 Ridgefield Knapp Jacks Friend Ridgefield Knapp 58.5 65 65% £0.00
8 Rona Ireland Annie Rona Ireland 56 66 64.2% £0.00
9 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 57 64 63.6% £0.00
9 Jenny Mitchinson Flash Jenny Mitchinson 56 65 63.6% £0.00
11 Susan Parker Flying Chancer Susan Parker 55.5 64 62.8% £0.00
12 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 54.5 64 62.3% £0.00
13 Juli Humphreys Lynwood Choreography Lesley Pugh 56 62 62.1% £0.00
14 amy gamage Lynwood Hallucination Lesley Pugh 54.5 63 61.8% £0.00
15 sarah lee Sage Grouse sarah lee 54 52 61.05% £0.00
16 Helen Ball Southside Helen Ball 54 60 60% £0.00
17 Juli Humphreys Moonraker Juli Humphreys 52.5 61 59.7% £0.00
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jasmine Holmes Lazy Acres Skyler Jasmine Holmes 95 59 70% £37.50
2 Susan Parker Flying Chancer Susan Parker 92.5 53 66.1% £0.00
3 Amy Cooper Mountain Queen Amy Cooper 91 54 65.9% £0.00
4 Rick Orton The grafter Rick Orton 92 51 65% £0.00
5 Ridgefield Knapp Jacks Friend Ridgefield Knapp 88.5 51 63.4% £0.00
5 Rona Ireland Annie Rona Ireland 88.5 51 63.4% £0.00
7 Helen Ball Southside Helen Ball 86 50 61.8% £0.00
8 Lizzie Phipps Tara Lizzie Phipps 84 50 60.9% £0.00
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 104 52 65% £0.00
2 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 103.5 52 64.7% £0.00
- chloe Sills Titfer Tat chloe Sills - - - -
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 150.5 51 62.9% £0.00