DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Points

View Venue Date: 14/04/2018
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 14th April 2018 Start Time:10.00am - 12/04/2018
Closing Date:Wednesday, 11th April 2018
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Qualifier Novice 24 2010 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 42 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Qualifier Medium 63 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Stevens 2134 Sylvie 12.15
Class 2 Junior Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Toby Stevens 2811 Hillgarth Confetti 12.26
Amelia Stevens 2134 Sylvie 12.32
Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 12.43
Class 5 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Nemo 12.54
Kate Vigurs 2664 Endaxi mana mau 13.00
Class 6 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Paula Golby 2116 Innishbarra Star 13.12
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 13.18
Liz Turiccki 2492 Carracastle Cochise 13.24
Class 7 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Paula Golby 2116 Innishbarra Star 13.40
Kate Vigurs 2664 Endaxi mana mau 13.47
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 13.54
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 14.01
Sophia Hannant 2806 Carrbeg Hero 14.08
Paula Golby 2116 Brandon Bay 14.15
Class 8 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 14.32
Sophia Hannant 2806 Carrbeg Hero 14.39
Heather King 2556 Rocaille Etoile 14.46
Class 9 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 15.03
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 15.10
Heather King 2556 Rocaille Etoile 15.17
Jackie Billson 2418 Sanws Rhodri 15.24
Class 10 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 15.48
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 15.55
Class 11 Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 16.12

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amelia Stevens Sylvie Amelia Stevens 91.5 71 70.65% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amelia Stevens Sylvie Amelia Stevens 82.5 70 69.31% £0.00
2 Toby Stevens Hillgarth Confetti Toby Stevens 73 59 60% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 82 67 67.72% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kate Vigurs Endaxi mana mau Kate Vigurs 88.5 68 68.04% £0.00
2 Sabrina Pagliarini Nemo Sabrina Pagliarini 84.5 63 64.13% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Paula Golby Innishbarra Star Paula Golby 85 67 66.08% £0.00
2 Liz Turiccki Carracastle Cochise Liz Turiccki 83.5 64 64.13% £0.00
3 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 82 63 63.04% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sophia Hannant Carrbeg Hero Sophia Hannant 131.5 70 69.48% £37.50
2 Paula Golby Innishbarra Star Paula Golby 126 66 66.2% £0.00
3 Kate Vigurs Endaxi mana mau Kate Vigurs 124.5 67 66.03% £0.00
4 Paula Golby Brandon Bay Paula Golby 125.5 64 65.34% £0.00
5 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 123.5 63 63.62% £0.00
6 Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle 115.5 61 60.86% £0.00
Class:   Class 8 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sophia Hannant Carrbeg Hero Sophia Hannant 118.5 69 68.7% £0.00
2 Heather King Rocaille Etoile Heather King 110 67 65.55% £0.00
3 Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle 109 64 64.07% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 115.5 41.5 68.26% £0.00
2 Jackie Billson Sanws Rhodri Jackie Billson 112 40.5 66.3% £0.00
3 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 110.5 40.5 65.65% £0.00
4 Heather King Rocaille Etoile Heather King 103 39 61.73% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 157 54 65.93% £0.00
2 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 157.5 52 64.84% £0.00
Class:   Class 11 Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve 131 52 63.1% £0.00