DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Points (WILL START AFTER BD QUEST COMP)

View Venue Date: 12/01/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 12th January 2019 Start Time:starting times 11.1.19 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 5pm
Closing Date:Wednesday, 9th January 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior Prelim Qualifier Prelim 1 2006 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifer Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifer Prelim 1 2006 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 15 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Qualifier Novice 23 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 40 2010 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Qualifier Medium 61 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Laura Milner 3043 Kings Walden 2.50
Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
KATIE ROBINSON 3002 Dunraven star 3.00
Laura Milner 3043 Kings Walden 3.06
Class 5 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
kim brett 3033 main st lad 3.15
Class 7 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Greenvale Aldebaran 3.25
Marian Stefani 1260 videa 3.32
KATIE ROBINSON 3002 Dunraven star 3.39
kim brett 3033 main st lad 3.46
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 3.53
Jacqueline Knight 3055 Albie 4.00
Class 8 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Marian Stefani 1260 Albie 4.27
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Greenvale Aldebaran 4.34
Fiona Lewis 3035 Barfield Ha'penny (Harp) 4.41
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 4.48
Harriet Troup 3045 Dizzy Rascal 4.55
Jacqueline Knight 3055 Albie 5.02
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 5.09
Class 9 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 5.37
Joanne Ward 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 5.44
Harriet Troup 3045 Dizzy Rascal 5.51
Class 10 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 6.10
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 6.17
Laura Marshall 2533 Cha cha herself 6.24

Results

Class:   Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Laura Milner Kings Walden Laura Milner 155.5 67 67.6% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Laura Milner Kings Walden Laura Milner 128.5 69 67.63% £0.00
2 KATIE ROBINSON Dunraven star KATIE ROBINSON 119.5 65 62.89% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 kim brett main st lad kim brett 150 65 65.21% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland 149 68 67.72% £37.50
2 Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 144.5 70 65.68% £0.00
2 kim brett main st lad kim brett 144.5 66 65.68% £0.00
4 Jacqueline Knight Albie Jacqueline Knight 19.5 66 63.4% £0.00
5 KATIE ROBINSON Dunraven star KATIE ROBINSON 138.5 64 62.95% £0.00
6 Marian Stefani videa Marian Stefani 136 64 61.81% £0.00
Class:   Class 8 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland 169.5 67 67.8% £37.50
2 Harriet Troup Dizzy Rascal Harriet Troup 166.5 65 66.6% £0.00
3 Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 164.5 66 65.8% £0.00
4 Marian Stefani Albie Marian Stefani 158.5 65 63.4% £0.00
5 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 158 64 63.2% £0.00
6 Jacqueline Knight Albie Jacqueline Knight 156.5 61 62.6% £0.00
7 Fiona Lewis Barfield Ha'penny (Harp) Fiona Lewis 151 63 60.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanne Ward Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Ward 171 43 71.25% £0.00
2 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 158 39 65.83% £0.00
3 Harriet Troup Dizzy Rascal Harriet Troup 149.5 38 62.29% £0.00