DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Point

View Venue Date: 07/04/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 7th April 2019 Start Time:10am - 05.04.2019 start times
Closing Date:Thursday, 4th April 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jane Bain 1764 Cruise Back
Kim Gee 3091 Cabanera 10.30
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 10.35
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 10.45
Lottie Birch 3109 Andy V 10.51
Morganne Fenson 2335 Carnamuff Mia 10.57
Zoe Wiggins 2879 Jacob 11.03
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Louise Thorp 2595 Coolgrange Desert 11.15
Zoe Wiggins 2879 Jacob 11.22
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 11.29
chloe Sills 1046 Titfer Tat 11.36
Jo Monkman 2577 G Damascus 11.43
justina cook 2835 Image du Pre 11.50
Andrea Horton 2517 Happy Days 11.57
Morganne Fenson 2335 Carnamuff Mia 12.04
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
justina cook 2835 Image du Pre 12.20
chloe Sills 1046 Titfer Tat 12.27
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 12.34
Jo Monkman 2577 G Damascus 12.41
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 12.48
Andrea Horton 2517 Happy Days 13.55
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nia Scrimshire 2980 Rainstown Lass 13.10
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 13.17
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 13.24
justina cook 2835 Ideal El Divino 13.31
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 13.40

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kim Gee Cabanera Kim Gee 82.5 64 63.69% £0.00
2 Jane Bain Cruise Back Jane Bain 81.5 61 61.95% £0.00
3 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 80 56 59.13% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Zoe Wiggins Jacob Zoe Wiggins 125.5 66 66.03% £0.00
2 Lottie Birch Andy V Lottie Birch 122 66 64.82% £0.00
3 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 120 60 62.06% £0.00
4 Morganne Fenson Carnamuff Mia Morganne Fenson 109.5 52 55.68% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 112 76 69.62% £37.50
2 justina cook Image du Pre justina cook 114.5 69 67.96% £0.00
3 Jo Monkman G Damascus Jo Monkman 114.5 66 66.85% £0.00
4 Zoe Wiggins Jacob Zoe Wiggins 110.5 66 65.37% £0.00
5 Andrea Horton Happy Days Andrea Horton 111 60 63.33% £0.00
6 Louise Thorp Coolgrange Desert Louise Thorp 106 62 62.22% £0.00
7 Morganne Fenson Carnamuff Mia Morganne Fenson 99.5 56 57.59% £0.00
- chloe Sills Titfer Tat chloe Sills - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Andrea Horton Happy Days Andrea Horton 105.5 52 65.62% £37.50
2 Jo Monkman G Damascus Jo Monkman 103.5 52 64.79% £0.00
3 justina cook Image du Pre justina cook 101 52 63.75% £0.00
4 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 101.5 50 63.12% £0.00
5 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 102 48 62.5% £0.00
- chloe Sills Titfer Tat chloe Sills - - - -
- Jackie Billson Sanws Rhodri Jackie Billson - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 justina cook Ideal El Divino justina cook 113.5 52 66.2% £0.00
2 Nia Scrimshire Rainstown Lass Nia Scrimshire 113 52 66% £0.00
3 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 107 51 63.2% £0.00
4 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 95 39 53.6% £0.00
- Jackie Billson Sanws Rhodri Jackie Billson - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve 144 44 60.64% £0.00