DressageUK Winter Qualifier Show & Winter Point

View Venue Date: 11/05/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 11th May 2019 Start Time:10am - 09.05.2019 start times
Closing Date:Wednesday, 8th May 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jane Bain 1764 Cruise Back 10.00
Nichol Hughes 2856 Romeo 10.05
Clare Jones 1047 Danby Dazzle N Daze 10.10
Catherine Camp 3063 Toomeera Apache 10.15
Louise Maynard 2987 Kite Runner 10.20
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Erin Dobby 1930 Omega 10.30
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 10.36
Clare Jones 1047 Danby Dazzle N Daze 10.42
Becky Morris 2979 Inwithachance 10.48
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Juliet White 1280 Araglen Timelord 11.05
Lottie Birch 3109 Andy V 11.11
Calum Carlin 2234 Mariska 11.17
Erin Dobby 1930 Omega 11.23
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 11.29
Carlie Roberts 2469 Whataperk 11.35
Amy Struthers 3135 Fizz 11.41
Joanna Warrender 2981 Snoopy 11.47
Juliet White 1280 Captain Sam 11.53
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Becky Morris 2979 Inwithachance 12.20
Calum Carlin 2234 Mariska 12.27
Hannah Cumberland 2171 Pauldarys MJ 12.34
Carlie Roberts 2469 Whataperk 12.41
Amy Struthers 3135 Fizz 12.48
Joanna Warrender 2981 Snoopy 12.55
Amy Knight 2484 Jemima 13.02
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 13.09
Joanne Young 3128 Quilt Edge Two 13.15
Melissa Kaye 3119 Capitol Magic 13.22
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amy Struthers 3135 Fizz 13.35
Jackie Billson 2418 Sanws Rhodri 13.42
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 13.49
Amy Knight 2484 Jeanie 13.56
Joanne Young 3128 Quilt Edge Two 14.03
Emma Jane Taylor 1025 Bam 14.10
jakki davidson 2909 Aussie ruler 14.17
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Izzy Snead 2653 Hindironada 14.30
Jackie Billson 2418 Sanws Rhodri 14.37
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 14.44
Amy Knight 2484 Jeanie 14.51
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 14.58

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Clare Jones Danby Dazzle N Daze Clare Jones 85.5 68 66.73% £0.00
2 Jane Bain Cruise Back Jane Bain 78.5 62 61.08% £0.00
3 Catherine Camp Toomeera Apache Catherine Camp 80 60 60.86% £0.00
4 Nichol Hughes Romeo Nichol Hughes 71.5 58 56.3% £0.00
- Louise Maynard Kite Runner Louise Maynard - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Becky Morris Inwithachance Becky Morris 87 68 67.39% £0.00
2 Clare Jones Danby Dazzle N Daze Clare Jones 86 67 66.52% £0.00
3 Erin Dobby Omega Erin Dobby 85 67 66.08% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier - Open
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 82.5 65 64.13% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Struthers Fizz Amy Struthers 136 71 71.37% £37.50
2 Juliet White Araglen Timelord Juliet White 124 65 65.17% £0.00
3 Lottie Birch Andy V Lottie Birch 121 65 64.82% £0.00
4 Juliet White Captain Sam Juliet White 121 63 63.44% £0.00
5 Erin Dobby Omega Erin Dobby 119 63 62.75% £0.00
6 Carlie Roberts Whataperk Carlie Roberts 112 60 58.62% £0.00
7 Calum Carlin Mariska Calum Carlin 108 60 57.93% £0.00
8 Joanna Warrender Snoopy Joanna Warrender 112.5 54 57.41% £0.00
- Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Struthers Fizz Amy Struthers 121 71 71.11% £37.50
2 Amy Knight Jemima Amy Knight 116.5 68 68.33% £0.00
3 Melissa Kaye Capitol Magic Melissa Kaye 112 67 66.29% £0.00
4 Becky Morris Inwithachance Becky Morris 111 66 65.55% £0.00
5 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 109.5 67 65.37% £0.00
6 Joanne Young Quilt Edge Two Joanne Young 107.5 64 63.51% £0.00
7 Joanna Warrender Snoopy Joanna Warrender 103 61 60.74% £0.00
8 Carlie Roberts Whataperk Carlie Roberts 96 59 57.04% £0.00
9 Calum Carlin Mariska Calum Carlin 94 57 55.92% £0.00
- Hannah Cumberland Pauldarys MJ Hannah Cumberland - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Knight Jeanie Amy Knight 112.5 56 70.2% £37.50
2 Amy Struthers Fizz Amy Struthers 112 54 69.16% £0.00
3 Emma Jane Taylor Bam Emma Jane Taylor 108 54 67.5% £0.00
4 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 106.5 54 66.87% £0.00
5 Joanne Young Quilt Edge Two Joanne Young 96.5 49 60.62% £0.00
6 jakki davidson Aussie ruler jakki davidson 94 48 59.16% £0.00
- Jackie Billson Sanws Rhodri Jackie Billson - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Knight Jeanie Amy Knight 111.5 54 66.2% £0.00
2 Izzy Snead Hindironada Izzy Snead 102 47 59.6% £0.00
3 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 95.5 49 57.8% £0.00
4 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 92 47 55.6% £0.00
- Jackie Billson Sanws Rhodri Jackie Billson - - - -