DressageUK Winter Championship

View Venue Date: 14/05/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 14th May 2017 Start Time:11/05/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Tuesday, 9th May 2017
Event Type:Regional Final Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for the DressageUK winter championships horse & rider combination must have gained one score sheet with the following %
~Intro including retrained racehorse and junior intro 58%+
~Prelim including retrained racehorse and junior intro 60%+
~Novice 60%+
~Elementary 58%+
~Medium 58%+
~Advanced Medium 58%+
Callers and whips are only permitted in Junior intro and prelim classes.
We will also have mounted presentations for championship class winners and winter points winners.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior Intro Championship children 14 years or under lead rein permitted Intro C 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior Prelim Championship children 14 years or under Prelim 18 2002 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 3 DUK Retrained Racehorse Intro Championship Intro C 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 4 DUK Retrained Racehorse Prelim Championship Prelim 18 2002 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro Championship Intro C £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim Championship Prelim 19 2008 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 7 Novice Championship Novice 39 2010 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 8 Elementary Championship Elementary 59 2010 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 9 Medium Championship Medium 76 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only
Class 10 Advanced Medium Championship Advanced Medium 98 £20.00 + £2.00 £50.00 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior Intro Championship children 14 years or under lead rein permitted
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn
Amelia Stevens 2134 Sylvie 10.00 OUTDOOR
Molly Coles 2408 Charlie 10.06 OUTDOOR
Oliver Hicks 2337 Pluto 10.12 OUTDOOR
Ella-Paige Holland 1748 Rubble Bubble 10.18 OUTDOOR
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 10.24 OUTDOOR
Bo Crump 2350 Annie's Valley 10.30 OUTDOOR
Caitlyn Bartlett 2319 Aille Tinkadoo 10.36 OUTDOOR
Class 2 Junior Prelim Championship children 14 years or under
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Stevens 2134 Sylvie 10.55 OUTDOOR
Lani King 2132 Florence 11.01 OUTDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 11.07 OUTDOOR
Ella-Paige Holland 1748 Rubble Bubble 11.13 OUTDOOR
Class 3 DUK Retrained Racehorse Intro Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Millie Cox 2348 Starlit Eve 11.29 OUTDOOR
Class 4 DUK Retrained Racehorse Prelim Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Melissa Boillot 2340 Lady Lion 11.46 OUTDOOR
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 11.54 OUTDOOR
Laura Lucas 1240 Noble Ruler 12.02 OUTDOOR
Millie Cox 2348 Starlit Eve 12.10 OUTDOOR
Class 5 Intro Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Bex Wade 2219 Duckworths gamble 12.33 OUTDOOR
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 12.41 OUTDOOR
emma atkins 1661 Carnsdale Fear Bui 12.49 OUTDOOR
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 12.57 OUTDOOR
Jamie Faulkner 2390 Murphys Fool 13.05 OUTDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 13.13 OUTDOOR
Bex Wade 2219 Wizard 13.21 OUTDOOR
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Pablo 13.29 OUTDOOR
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 13.37 OUTDOOR
Molly Coles 2408 Charlie 13.45 OUTDOOR
Bo Crump 2350 Annie's Valley 13.53 OUTDOOR
Ella-Paige Holland 1748 Rubble Bubble 14.01 OUTDOOR
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 14.19 OUTDOOR
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 14.27 OUTDOOR
Donna Rathbone 2414 Milly 14.35 OUTDOOR
Caroline Jackson 2409 Duchess 14.43 OUTDOOR
Clare Lewis 2424 Cheeko 14.51 OUTDOOR
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 15.07 OUTDOOR
Crystal Chapman-Smith 2378 The Duke 15.16 OUTDOOR
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 15.25 OUTDOOR
Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown 2429 Fortitude 15.34 OUTDOOR
Class 6 Prelim Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lani King 2132 Florence
Melissa Boillot 2340 Lady Lion 10.00 INDOOR
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 10.08 INDOOR
Amy Pugh 1015 Lynwood Twenty Twelve 10.16 INDOOR
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Carrabawn 10.24 INDOOR
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 10.32 INDOOR
Wendy Heath 1943 Coblet of Fire 10.40 INDOOR
Alana Eckland 2281 Cappa Christie 10.48 INDOOR
Lizzie Styler 1860 Grove West Parc Raven 10.56 INDOOR
Corall Tomalin 2428 Riverboy 11.04 INDOOR
Beth Proctor 2177 Gilbert 11.12 INDOOR
Philip Nichols 2312 Butlers pleasure 11.20 INDOOR
Lisa Payne 1107 Fran 11.28 INDOOR
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 11.36 INDOOR
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Crockmore Delilah 12.00 INDOOR
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 12.08 INDOOR
Calum Carlin 2234 Caspa 12.16 INDOOR
Lauren Murphy 2430 Alfie 12.24 INDOOR
Rachel Bagley 2446 Rocko 12.32 INDOOR
Sandra Rich 2342 Bob/Zoon de Niro 12.40 INDOOR
Bethany Anderson 1093 Atos Del Lago 12.48 INDOOR
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 13.04 INDOOR
emma atkins 1661 Carnsdale Fear Bui 13.12 INDOOR
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 13.20 INDOOR
Jamie Faulkner 2390 Murphys Fool 13.28 INDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 13.36 INDOOR
Bex Wade 2219 Wizard 13.44 INDOOR
Class 7 Novice Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 14.05 INDOOR
Emma Leslie 1276 Holme Grove Carnegie 14.13 INDOOR
Alexandra Ashby 2392 Vainqueur 14.21 INDOOR
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 14.29 INDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 14.37 INDOOR
Debbie Ross 2341 Royal Ascot trip 14.45 INDOOR
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Crockmore Delilah 15.01 INDOOR
Beth Proctor 2177 Gilbert 15.09 INDOOR
Aimee - Scarlett Frawley 1565 Kisby De Pravia 15.17 INDOOR
Sandra Rich 2342 Bob/Zoon de Niro 15.25 INDOOR
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Carrabawn 15.33 INDOOR
Bethany Anderson 1093 Atos Del Lago 15.41 INDOOR
Class 8 Elementary Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Leslie 1276 Holme Grove Carnegie 16.05 INDOOR
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 16.13 INDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 16.21 INDOOR
Debbie Ross 2341 Royal Ascot trip 16.29 INDOOR
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 16.37 INDOOR
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Vent De Bise De Mahy-Faux 16.45 INDOOR
Class 9 Medium Championship
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 17.05 INDOOR
Nancy Plant 1162 Starwalk 17.13 INDOOR

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior Intro Championship children 14 years or under lead rein permitted
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 88.5 68.5 68.26% £50.00
2 Ella-Paige Holland Rubble Bubble Ella-Paige Holland 86.5 76.5 66.52% £0.00
3 Amelia Stevens Sylvie Amelia Stevens 82.25 64.5 63.8% £0.00
4 Molly Coles Charlie Molly Coles 81.25 65 63.58% £0.00
5 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 81.25 63.5 62.93% £0.00
6 Caitlyn Bartlett Aille Tinkadoo Caitlyn Bartlett 81.25 62.5 62.5% £0.00
7 Oliver Hicks Pluto Oliver Hicks 80.75 62 62.06% £0.00
8 Bo Crump Annie's Valley Bo Crump 75 62.5 59.78% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior Prelim Championship children 14 years or under
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 112.5 75.5 72.3% £0.00
2 Amelia Stevens Sylvie Amelia Stevens 107.75 69.5 68.17% £0.00
3 Lani King Florence Lani King 102.75 68.5 65.86% £0.00
4 Ella-Paige Holland Rubble Bubble Ella-Paige Holland 100.25 63.5 62.98% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 DUK Retrained Racehorse Intro Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
- Millie Cox Starlit Eve Millie Cox - - - -
Class:   Class 4 DUK Retrained Racehorse Prelim Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Melissa Boillot Lady Lion Melissa Boillot 106.75 66 66.44% £0.00
2 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 105.75 64.5 65.48% £0.00
3 Laura Lucas Noble Ruler Laura Lucas 103.25 66 65.09% £0.00
- Millie Cox Starlit Eve Millie Cox - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Intro Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 92.5 71.5 71.3% £50.00
2 emma atkins Carnsdale Fear Bui emma atkins 87 72 69.13% £25.00
3 Sally-Anne Hicks Pablo Sally-Anne Hicks 89.25 69.5 69.02% £20.00
4 Bex Wade Duckworths gamble Bex Wade 88.75 68 68.15% £0.00
5 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 87.5 66.5 66.95% £0.00
6 Bex Wade Wizard Bex Wade 88 65 66.52% £0.00
7 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 86.75 65 65.97% £0.00
8 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 85.5 64.5 65.21% £0.00
9 Caroline Jackson Duchess Caroline Jackson 83.25 64.5 64.23% £0.00
10 Ella-Paige Holland Rubble Bubble Ella-Paige Holland 83.75 62.5 63.58% £0.00
11 Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler 82.5 63 63.26% £0.00
11 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 80.5 65.5 63.26% £0.00
13 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 78.75 62.5 61.41% £0.00
14 Jamie Faulkner Murphys Fool Jamie Faulkner 79.75 61 61.19% £0.00
15 Donna Rathbone Milly Donna Rathbone 78.25 58.5 59.45% £0.00
16 Bo Crump Annie's Valley Bo Crump 74.25 58 57.5% £0.00
17 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 71.75 59 56.84% £0.00
18 Clare Lewis Cheeko Clare Lewis 71.5 59 56.73% £0.00
- Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown Fortitude Eleanor Bletsoe-Brown - - - -
- Molly Coles Charlie Molly Coles - - - -
- Crystal Chapman-Smith The Duke Crystal Chapman-Smith - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Prelim Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 99.5 71.5 71.25% £50.00
2 Beth Proctor Gilbert Beth Proctor 98.5 71 70.62% £25.00
3 Lizzie Styler Grove West Parc Raven Lizzie Styler 96.25 69.5 69.06% £20.00
4 Lottie bilbie My Classic Carrabawn Lottie bilbie 97.25 67.5 68.64% £0.00
5 Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne 95.5 69 68.43% £0.00
6 Calum Carlin Caspa Joanne Day 95.5 68 68.22% £0.00
7 emma atkins Carnsdale Fear Bui emma atkins 94.5 69 68.12% £0.00
7 Corall Tomalin Riverboy Corall Tomalin 94.5 69 68.12% £0.00
9 Sabrina Pagliarini Crockmore Delilah Sabrina Pagliarini 93 67 67.08% £0.00
10 Alana Eckland Cappa Christie Alana Eckland 92.5 64.5 66.87% £0.00
11 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 93.75 66 66.56% £0.00
11 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 93.75 66 66.56% £0.00
13 Bex Wade Wizard Bex Wade 92.75 64 65.31% £0.00
14 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 92.5 63 64.79% £0.00
15 Melissa Boillot Lady Lion Melissa Boillot 90.25 63.5 64.06% £0.00
16 Lauren Murphy Alfie Donna Rathbone 90.25 62.5 63.64% £0.00
17 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 86.5 64 62.7% £0.00
18 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 88 63 62.08% £0.00
19 Sandra Rich Bob/Zoon de Niro Sandra Rich 85.75 62 61.56% £0.00
20 Amy Pugh Lynwood Twenty Twelve Lesley Pugh 83.75 62.5 60.93% £0.00
21 Rachel Bagley Rocko Rachel Bagley 80.5 59 58.12% £0.00
22 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 81 58 57.91% £0.00
23 Jamie Faulkner Murphys Fool Jamie Faulkner 80.75 56.5 57.18% £0.00
24 Philip Nichols Butlers pleasure Philip Nichols 80.25 56.5 56.97% £0.00
- Wendy Heath Coblet of Fire Wendy Heath - - - -
- Bethany Anderson Atos Del Lago Bethany Anderson - - - -
Class:   Class 7 Novice Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 135.25 41.25 67.88% £50.00
2 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 132.75 40.25 66.53% £25.00
3 Emma Leslie Holme Grove Carnegie Emma Leslie 132 40.25 66.25% £0.00
4 Beth Proctor Gilbert Beth Proctor 129.5 40.75 65.48% £0.00
5 Alexandra Ashby Vainqueur Alexandra Ashby 129.5 39.5 65% £0.00
6 Aimee - Scarlett Frawley Kisby De Pravia Aimee - Scarlett Frawley 128.75 39 64.51% £0.00
7 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 127.5 38.25 63.75% £0.00
8 Sabrina Pagliarini Crockmore Delilah Sabrina Pagliarini 125.25 37.5 62.59% £0.00
9 Debbie Ross Royal Ascot trip Debbie Ross 125.75 38.25 62.3% £0.00
10 Lottie bilbie My Classic Carrabawn Lottie bilbie 121 37.25 60.86% £0.00
- Bethany Anderson Atos Del Lago Bethany Anderson - - - -
- Sandra Rich Bob/Zoon de Niro Sandra Rich - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Elementary Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 161.75 56.5 67.89% £50.00
2 Emma Leslie Holme Grove Carnegie Emma Leslie 160.75 55.5 67.57% £0.00
3 Sally-Anne Hicks Vent De Bise De Mahy-Faux Sally-Anne Hicks 156.25 52 65.07% £0.00
4 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 149.25 50.5 62.42% £0.00
5 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 146.25 50.5 61.48% £0.00
6 Debbie Ross Royal Ascot trip Debbie Ross 147 49.5 61.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Medium Championship
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Starwalk Nancy Plant 154.5 52 62.57% £0.00
2 Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve 152 47.5 60.45% £0.00