DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Points

View Venue Date: 11/08/2018
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 11th August 2018 Start Time:09/08/18 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Wednesday, 8th August 2018
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior Prelim Qualifier Prelim 1 2006 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifer Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifer Prelim 1 2006 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 7 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 15 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Qualifier Novice 23 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 40 2010 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Qualifier Medium 61 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Niamh Williams 2837 Aquilas Court Jester 12.00
Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Calum Carlin 2234 Final Spin 12.11
Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Louise Thorp 2595 Invincible Gold 12.22
Class 5 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Calum Carlin 2234 Mariska 12.34
Jane Bain 1764 Cruise Back 12.40
Class 6 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Esther Birrell 2833 Brakenspa Rooster 12.51
Julie Spring 1242 Welcome's Girl 12.57
Class 7 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Niamh Williams 2837 Aquilas Court Jester 13.13
Esther Birrell 2833 Brakenspa Rooster 13.20
Julie Spring 1242 Welcome's Girl 13.27
Tara Kingston-smith 2944 MTF Black Z 13.34
Emily McKee 2945 Florianna 13.41
Class 8 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 13.58
Victoria Constable 2930 Pictus rosehip 14.05
justina cook 2835 Image du Pre 14.12
Class 9 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 14.29
justina cook 2835 Ideal El Divino 14.36
Joanne Ward 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 14.43
Zoe Bradbrook-Henry 2745 May Morning 14.50
Helen Fergusson 1981 Kemberton Diablo 14.57
Clare Bedford 2946 Lynwood Executive 15.04
justina cook 2835 Image du Pre 15.11
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Good Speed 15.18
Class 10 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Joanne Ward 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 15.35
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Good Speed 15.43

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Niamh Williams Aquilas Court Jester Niamh Williams 80 67 63.91% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 DUK ROR Intro Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Calum Carlin Final Spin Calum Carlin 83 64 63.91% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 DUK ROR Prelim Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Louise Thorp Invincible Gold Louise Thorp 50.5 58 57.1% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jane Bain Cruise Back Jane Bain 88 65 66.52% £0.00
2 Calum Carlin Mariska Calum Carlin 76 54 56.52% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Tara Kingston-smith MTF Black Z Tara Kingston-smith 87.5 73 72.95% £37.50
2 Julie Spring Welcome's Girl Julie Spring 75 64 63.18% £0.00
3 Niamh Williams Aquilas Court Jester Niamh Williams 73 61 60.91% £0.00
4 Emily McKee Florianna Emily McKee 72 56 58.82% £0.00
5 Esther Birrell Brakenspa Rooster Esther Birrell 70.5 52 55.68% £0.00
Class:   Class 8 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 98.5 66 65.8% £0.00
2 justina cook Image du Pre justina cook 96 64 64% £0.00
3 Victoria Constable Pictus rosehip Victoria Constable 84 52 54.4% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Clare Bedford Lynwood Executive Clare Bedford 137.5 48.5 77.5% £37.50
2 Joanne Ward Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Ward 128.5 45 72.29% £0.00
3 Sarah Jacklin Good Speed Sarah Jacklin 125 41.5 69.38% £0.00
4 justina cook Image du Pre justina cook 126.5 39.5 69.17% £0.00
5 Zoe Bradbrook-Henry May Morning Zoe Bradbrook-Henry 121 39.5 66.86% £0.00
6 Helen Fergusson Kemberton Diablo Helen Fergusson 117.5 39 65.21% £0.00
6 justina cook Ideal El Divino justina cook 117.5 39 65.21% £0.00
8 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 111 37.5 61.88% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanne Ward Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Ward 152.5 52 65.97% £0.00
2 Sarah Jacklin Good Speed Sarah Jacklin 148.5 52 64.68% £0.00