DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Point

View Venue Date: 29/06/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 29th June 2019 Start Time:9am - 27.06.2019 start times
Closing Date:Wednesday, 26th June 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2009 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro C 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Debbie Hoggins 3173 Holmestones prettiest star 9.00
Louise Maynard 2987 Kite Runner 9.05
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 9.10
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 9.15
Caroline lynas 2366 Harley 9.20
Nichol Hughes 2856 Romeo 9.25
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 9.35
Rebecca Peebles 3166 Miss Matilda 9.41
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 9.47
Rachel Webster 1373 Nashend Strathisla 9.53
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caroline lynas 2366 Harley 10.05
Joanna Warrender 2981 Snoopy 10.12
Rebecca Peebles 3166 Miss Matilda 10.19
Tracy Barwick 3164 Argon 10.26
EMMA COPEMAN 3176 ALTERNATOR 10.33
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 10.40
Marian Stefani 1260 Albie 10.47
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 10.54
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kelly Gardner 1375 Lancer 11.05
Marian Stefani 1260 Albie 11.12
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 11.19
Elaine Colton 1088 Occult 11.26
Erin Dobby 1930 Diva 11.27
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Greenvale Aldebaran 11.34
Tracy Barwick 3164 Argon 11.41
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 11.48
Laura Askew 3180 Balouboy 11.55
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Greenvale Aldebaran 12.05
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 12.12
Erin Dobby 1930 Diva 12.19
Lottie Birch 3109 Andy V 12.26
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 12.33
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Izzy Snead 2653 Hindironada 12.45
Wendy Birch 3102 Midnight Blues 12.52

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Caroline lynas Harley Caroline lynas 90 69 69.91% £37.50
2 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 89.5 67 68.04% £0.00
3 Nichol Hughes Romeo Nichol Hughes 86 69 67.39% £0.00
4 Debbie Hoggins Holmestones prettiest star Debbie Hoggins 82 65 63.91% £0.00
5 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett 79.5 66 63.26% £0.00
- Louise Maynard Kite Runner Louise Maynard - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 92.5 71 71.08% £0.00
2 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett 89 69 68.69% £0.00
3 Rebecca Peebles Miss Matilda Rebecca Peebles 87 68 67.39% £0.00
4 Rachel Webster Nashend Strathisla Rachel Webster 86 68 66.95% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Marian Stefani Albie Marian Stefani 129.5 82 72.93% £37.50
2 Joanna Warrender Snoopy Joanna Warrender 130 70 68.96% £0.00
3 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 129 69 68.27% £0.00
4 Caroline lynas Harley Caroline lynas 127.5 69 67.75% £0.00
5 EMMA COPEMAN ALTERNATOR EMMA COPEMAN 123.5 68 66.03% £0.00
6 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 123 66 65.17% £0.00
7 Rebecca Peebles Miss Matilda Rebecca Peebles 121 67 64.82% £0.00
- Tracy Barwick Argon Tracy Barwick - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Erin Dobby Diva Joanne Pleace 119 78 72.96% £37.50
2 Kelly Gardner Lancer Kelly Gardner 120.5 73 71.66% £0.00
3 Elaine Colton Occult Elaine Colton 119 69 69.62% £0.00
4 Marian Stefani Albie Marian Stefani 117.5 69 69.07% £0.00
5 Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 117 69 68.88% £0.00
6 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 115.5 68 67.96% £0.00
7 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 114 68 67.4% £0.00
- Tracy Barwick Argon Tracy Barwick - - - -
- Laura Askew Balouboy Laura Askew - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 21 58 71.45% £37.50
2 Erin Dobby Diva Joanne Pleace 18 59 70.62% £0.00
3 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 16 57 70% £0.00
4 Jessica Batchelor Greenvale Aldebaran Jessica Batchelor 108.5 55 68.12% £0.00
5 Lottie Birch Andy V Lottie Birch 104.5 52 65.2% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Wendy Birch Midnight Blues Wendy Birch 114 54 67.2% £0.00
- Izzy Snead Hindironada Izzy Snead - - - -