DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Point

View Venue Date: 15/09/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 15th September 2019 Start Time:9am - 13.09.2019 start times
Closing Date:Thursday, 12th September 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Chloe Green 3206 Echo Dawn 11.00
Amanda Shirtcliffe 2634 Super Ted 11.06
Izzie Adams 3238 Honey 11.12
Louisa Fielding 2803 Knockawuddy Ben 11.18
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 11.24
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amanda Shirtcliffe 2634 Super Ted 11.35
Louisa Fielding 2803 Knockawuddy Ben 11.40
Izzie Adams 3238 Honey 11.45
Chloe Green 3206 Echo Dawn 11.50
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lynsey Cooper 3161 Why Not Wispa 12.00
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 12.07
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 12.14
Sophie Davenport 2379 Miss Money Penny 12.21
Chloé Cashmore 2888 Royalty 12.28
Joanna Phipps 3049 Olympic Jester 12.35
Jackie Morton 3163 DeeDoora Elivs 12.42
Dianne Cornes 3240 Arthur 12.49
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sophie Davenport 2379 Miss Money Penny 13.10
Lilly Tailby 2559 Humbug 13.17
Chloé Cashmore 2888 Royalty 13.24
Jools britton 2074 Ballylongford Ranger 13.31
Jo Hayward 1383 Tresaison Marsterplan 13.38
Louise Thorp 2595 Coolgrange Desert 13.45
Dianne Cornes 3240 Arthur 13.52
Joanne Pleace 1333 Diva 13.59
Teri Puddefoot 2815 AP Sky's the Limit 14.06
Jackie Morton 3163 DeeDoora Elivs 14.13
Grace Duffin 3236 Felinyddion ebrill cowoda 14.20
Joanna Phipps 3049 Bragborough Diamond 14.28
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Joanne Pleace 1333 Diva 14.40
Grace Duffin 3236 Felinyddion ebrill cowoda 14.47
Nancy Plant 1162 Genie 14.54
Teri Puddefoot 2815 AP Sky's the Limit 15.01
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amanda Shirtcliffe Super Ted Amanda Shirtcliffe 87.5 66 66.73% £37.50
2 Louisa Fielding Knockawuddy Ben Louisa Fielding 86.5 63 65% £0.00
3 Chloe Green Echo Dawn Chloe Green 81 61 61.73% £0.00
4 Izzie Adams Honey Izzie Adams 77 58 58.69% £0.00
5 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett 76.5 56 57.6% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amanda Shirtcliffe Super Ted Amanda Shirtcliffe 88.5 69 68.47% £0.00
2 Louisa Fielding Knockawuddy Ben Louisa Fielding 83.5 66 65% £0.00
3 Chloe Green Echo Dawn Chloe Green 81 56 59.56% £0.00
4 Izzie Adams Honey Izzie Adams 76 56 57.39% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanna Phipps Olympic Jester Joanna Phipps 135.5 72 71.55% £37.50
2 Chloé Cashmore Royalty Chloé Cashmore 134 73 71.37% £0.00
3 Jackie Morton DeeDoora Elivs Jackie Morton 125.5 64 65.34% £0.00
4 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 129.5 58 64.65% £0.00
5 Sophie Davenport Miss Money Penny Sophie Davenport 118 61 61.72% £0.00
6 Lynsey Cooper Why Not Wispa Victoria Pomfrett 114.5 59 59.82% £0.00
7 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 114 48 55.86% £0.00
- Dianne Cornes Arthur Dianne Cornes - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Grace Duffin Felinyddion ebrill cowoda Grace Duffin 119 71 70.37% £37.50
2 Joanna Phipps Bragborough Diamond Joanna Phipps 119.5 71 69.81% £22.50
3 Chloé Cashmore Royalty Chloé Cashmore 115.5 61 66.48% £0.00
4 Lilly Tailby Humbug Lilly Tailby 117 59 65.18% £0.00
5 Joanne Pleace Diva Joanne Pleace 107.5 68 65% £0.00
6 Sophie Davenport Miss Money Penny Sophie Davenport 107 60 61.85% £0.00
7 Jools britton Ballylongford Ranger Jools britton 104 61 61.11% £0.00
8 Louise Thorp Coolgrange Desert Louise Thorp 104 60 60.74% £0.00
9 Jackie Morton DeeDoora Elivs Jackie Morton 101.5 62 60.55% £0.00
10 Jo Hayward Tresaison Marsterplan Jo Hayward 104 57 59.62% £0.00
- Teri Puddefoot AP Sky's the Limit Teri Puddefoot - - - -
- Dianne Cornes Arthur Dianne Cornes - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Grace Duffin Felinyddion ebrill cowoda Grace Duffin 112.5 57 70.62% £0.00
2 Nancy Plant Genie Nancy Plant 108.5 59 69.79% £0.00
3 Joanne Pleace Diva Joanne Pleace 104 51 64.58% £0.00
- Jackie Billson Sanws Rhodri Jackie Billson - - - -
- Teri Puddefoot AP Sky's the Limit Teri Puddefoot - - - -