DressageUK Summer Qualifier Show & Summer Point

View Venue Date: 06/07/2019
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 6th July 2019 Start Time:9am - 04.07.2019 start times
Closing Date:Wednesday, 3rd July 2019
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro Qualifier Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro Qualifier Intro B 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 2 2016 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier Prelim 12 2005 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice Qualifier Novice 28 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier Elementary 44 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium Qualifier Medium 71 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Advanced Medium Qualifier Advanced Medium 90 2012 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Calum Carlin 2234 Mariska 10.00
Naomi Franklin 2896 Diggy 10.06
Class 2 Intro Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lisa Hewitt 1946 Rosie 10.20
Calum Carlin 2234 Mariska 10.25
Naomi Franklin 2896 Diggy 10.30
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 10.35
Rosamunde Daniels 2936 H2 Uh-oh 10.40
Amber Franklin 2707 Willa 10.45
lily carmen oyamburu 3101 My Late Date 10.50
Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
lily carmen oyamburu 3101 My Late Date 11.00
Wendy Garratt 1082 Shannondale Thelma 11.07
Amber Franklin 2707 Willa 11.14
Julie White 3171 Felledge Dazzle 11.21
Rosamunde Daniels 2936 H2 Uh-oh 11.28
Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julie White 3171 Felledge Dazzle 11.45
Class 5 Novice Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Izzy Ritchie 2651 Golden Wishes 11.52
Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Jane Taylor 1025 Bam 12.05
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 12.12
Class 7 Medium Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 12.25

Results

Class:   Class 1 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Naomi Franklin Diggy Naomi Franklin 86.5 66 66.3% £0.00
2 Calum Carlin Mariska Calum Carlin 82.5 64 63.69% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Intro Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lisa Hewitt Rosie Lisa Hewitt 88 72 69.56% £37.50
2 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 87 66 66.52% £0.00
3 Calum Carlin Mariska Calum Carlin 83.5 64 64.13% £0.00
3 Amber Franklin Willa Amber Franklin 83.5 64 64.13% £0.00
3 lily carmen oyamburu My Late Date lily carmen oyamburu 83.5 64 64.13% £0.00
6 Naomi Franklin Diggy Naomi Franklin 84 64 63.47% £0.00
7 Rosamunde Daniels H2 Uh-oh Rosamunde Daniels 80.5 61 61.52% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amber Franklin Willa Amber Franklin 126.5 66 66.37% £37.50
2 lily carmen oyamburu My Late Date lily carmen oyamburu 123 63 64.13% £0.00
3 Wendy Garratt Shannondale Thelma Wendy Garratt 114.5 60 60.17% £0.00
4 Rosamunde Daniels H2 Uh-oh Rosamunde Daniels 113.5 54 57.75% £0.00
5 Julie White Felledge Dazzle Julie White 113 50 56.2% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Prelim Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Julie White Felledge Dazzle Julie White 145 44 70% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Novice Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Izzy Ritchie Golden Wishes Rachael Ritchie 110 58 70% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Elementary Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Jane Taylor Bam Emma Jane Taylor 112 52 65.6% £0.00
2 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 103.5 44 59% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Medium Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve 145.5 53 64.03% £0.00