DressageUK Summer Championship 2017

View Venue Date: 22/10/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Sunday, 22nd October 2017 Start Time:19.10.17 - Via DUK site
Closing Date:Thursday, 19th October 2017
Event Type:Regional Final Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

DressageUK Summer Championships are open to horse & rider combinations that have gained one score sheet of the following %.
Intro 58%+
Prelim 60%+
Novice 60%+
Elementary 58%+
Medium 58%+
Advanced Medium 58%+
Whips and callers are not permitted in class 3-10.
Whips and callers are allowed in class 1-2.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
CLASS 1 INTRO C 2016 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP INTRO C 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 2 PRELIM 18 2002 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP PRELIM 18 2002 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 3 DUK ROR INTRO C 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP INTRO C 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 4 DUK ROR PRELIM 18 2002 CHAMPIONSHIP PRELIM 18 2002 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 5 INTRO C 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP INTRO C 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 6 PRELIM 17A 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP PRELIM 17A 2017 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 7 NOVICE 37A 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP NOVICE 37A 2017 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 8 ELEMENTARY 59 2010 CHAMPIONSHIP ELEMENTARY 59 2010 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 9 MEDIUM 76 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP MEDIUM 76 2016 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only
CLASS 10 ADVANCED MEDIUM 92 2011 CHAMPIONSHIP ADVANCED MEDIUM 92 2011 £20.00 + £2.00 £40.00 Individuals Only

CLASS 1 INTRO C 2016 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn 0900
Oliver Hicks 2337 Pluto 0907
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 0914
CLASS 2 PRELIM 18 2002 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lani King 2132 Florence 0931
CLASS 3 DUK ROR INTRO C 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Graves 2586 Daneglow 0948
CLASS 4 DUK ROR PRELIM 18 2002 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Graves 2586 Daneglow 1012
CLASS 5 INTRO C 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Carol Davenport 1826 Mayshill Magic 1036
Clare Lewis 2424 Cheeko 1043
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 1050
Estelle Bradley 2501 Daicha II 1057
Ruby Smith 2519 Ridgehill Buffy 1104
Matthew Kermode 2576 Zorro (Busta Boy) 1111
Rayahan Sherlala 2579 Glernarny Rose 1118
Emma Graves 2586 capaillín dathúíl 1135
Georgia Black 2598 Castleview cosmo 1142
Vanessa Woodhouse 1094 Elmo 1149
Savannah Lloyd 1214 Napoleon XXXIV 1156
Rachel Webster 1373 Nashend Strathisla 1203
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 1210
Beth Odell 1642 Lynwood Coe 1217
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 1224
Jacquelyn Coyle 1733 Ballyosion Bhoy 1231
CLASS 6 PRELIM 17A 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Pauline Kermode 2575 Zorro (Busta Boy)
matt bryan 1072 Fulwoods Cruise Control 1253
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 1301
Vanessa Woodhouse 1094 Elmo 1309
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 1317
Nicky Moore 1121 Caramba Z 1325
Savannah Lloyd 1214 Napoleon XXXIV 1333
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 1341
Joanne Ward 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 1349
Beth Odell 1642 Lynwood Choreography 1357
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Pablo 1405
Juli Humphreys 2090 Moonraker 1423
Georgina Coppin 2145 Wendy 1431
Emma Graves 2586 Daneglow 1439
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 1447
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 1455
Shannon Taylor 2509 Summer Blaze 1503
Anna McVeigh 2529 Achillies 1511
Laura Marshall 2533 Cha cha herself 1519
Aimee Dowell 2587 Bardwell Encore 1535
sophie ison 2592 little lord wellington 1543
Emma Graves 2586 capaillín dathúíl 1551
Cerys Currie 2157 Thomas Paine 1559
CLASS 7 NOVICE 37A 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Milne 1113 Gotendirndle 1630
Nancy Plant 1162 TIGER BAY 1638
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 1646
Joanne Ward 1604 Freckleton Cambridge 1654
Kathryn Roberts 1680 Merlin 1702
Bridget Higgins 1730 Finn Rebel 1710
samantha durrell 1736 Ballyosion Bhoy 1718
Alexandra Ashby 2392 Vainqueur 1726
Amy Knight 2484 Weston Jetset 1734
Rebecca Milroy 2502 Emmas Anabella 1742
Aimee Dowell 2587 Bardwell Encore 1750
sophie ison 2592 dark knight 1758
Ruth Hardwick 2402 Thomas Paine 1806
CLASS 8 ELEMENTARY 59 2010 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
debbie middleton 1175 ella 1858
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 1906
Amy Knight 2484 Weston Jetset 1914
CLASS 9 MEDIUM 76 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Bullock 1060 Lynwood crofter 1840
CLASS 10 ADVANCED MEDIUM 92 2011 CHAMPIONSHIP
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Bullock 1060 Lynwood crofter 1932

Results

Class:   CLASS 1 INTRO C 2016 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 300.5 130 65.32% £0.00
2 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 290.5 127 63.15% £0.00
3 Oliver Hicks Pluto Oliver Hicks 284.5 125 61.84% £0.00
Class:   CLASS 2 PRELIM 18 2002 JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lani King Florence Lani King 345 133 66.34% £0.00
Class:   CLASS 3 DUK ROR INTRO C 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Graves Daneglow Emma Graves 307 133 66.73% £0.00
Class:   CLASS 4 DUK ROR PRELIM 18 2002 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Graves Daneglow Emma Graves 361 136 69.42% £0.00
Class:   CLASS 5 INTRO C 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Graves capaillín dathúíl Emma Graves 315 136 68.47% £40.00
2 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 308.5 132 67.06% £20.00
3 Beth Odell Lynwood Coe Lesley Pugh 307.5 132 66.84% £0.00
4 Vanessa Woodhouse Elmo Vanessa Woodhouse 304 132 66.08% £0.00
5 Matthew Kermode Zorro (Busta Boy) Pauline Kermode 303 131 65.86% £0.00
6 Rachel Webster Nashend Strathisla Rachel Webster 301 131 65.43% £0.00
7 Rayahan Sherlala Glernarny Rose Rayahan Sherlala 297.5 129 64.67% £0.00
8 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 296 127 64.34% £0.00
9 Savannah Lloyd Napoleon XXXIV Savannah Lloyd 290 126 63.04% £0.00
10 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 288 124 62.6% £0.00
11 Estelle Bradley Daicha II Estelle Bradley 285 123 61.95% £0.00
12 Clare Lewis Cheeko Clare Lewis 280.5 119 60.97% £0.00
- Ruby Smith Ridgehill Buffy Ruby Smith - - - -
- Georgia Black Castleview cosmo Georgia Black - - - -
- Jacquelyn Coyle Ballyosion Bhoy Jacquelyn Coyle - - - -
- Carol Davenport Mayshill Magic Carol Davenport - - - -
Class:   CLASS 6 PRELIM 17A 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sally-Anne Hicks Pablo Sally-Anne Hicks 405.5 142 69.92% £40.00
2 Joanne Ward Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Ward 405.5 141 69.91% £20.00
3 Emma Graves capaillín dathúíl Emma Graves 401.5 139 69.22% £10.00
4 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 400.5 137 69.05% £0.00
5 Aimee Dowell Bardwell Encore Aimee Dowell 400 139 68.96% £0.00
6 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 395 140 68.1% £0.00
7 Savannah Lloyd Napoleon XXXIV Savannah Lloyd 394.5 138 68.01% £0.00
8 Shannon Taylor Summer Blaze Shannon Taylor 394 136 67.93% £0.00
9 Laura Marshall Cha cha herself Laura Marshall 392 138 67.58% £0.00
10 Vanessa Woodhouse Elmo Vanessa Woodhouse 391.5 143 67.5% £0.00
11 Beth Odell Lynwood Choreography Lesley Pugh 388.5 136 66.98% £0.00
12 Emma Graves Daneglow Emma Graves 386.5 134 66.63% £0.00
13 Pauline Kermode Zorro (Busta Boy) Pauline Kermode 385 133 66.37% £0.00
14 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 394 136 66.2% £0.00
14 Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols 384 133 66.2% £0.00
16 Juli Humphreys Moonraker Juli Humphreys 381.5 135 65.77% £0.00
17 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 378.5 131 65.25% £0.00
18 Georgina Coppin Wendy Georgina Coppin 372.5 130 64.22% £0.00
19 Cerys Currie Thomas Paine Ruth Hardwick 371 130 63.96% £0.00
20 Anna McVeigh Achillies Tara Peterson 354 127 61.03% £0.00
- sophie ison little lord wellington sophie ison - - - -
- matt bryan Fulwoods Cruise Control matt bryan - - - -
- Nicky Moore Caramba Z Nicky Moore - - - -
Class:   CLASS 7 NOVICE 37A 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Alexandra Ashby Vainqueur Alexandra Ashby 375.5 111 69.53% £40.00
2 Amy Knight Weston Jetset Amy Knight 372 110 68.88% £20.00
3 Kathryn Roberts Merlin Olivia Prosser 360 105 66.66% £0.00
4 Aimee Dowell Bardwell Encore Aimee Dowell 342.5 102 63.42% £0.00
5 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 334.5 101 61.94% £0.00
6 Bridget Higgins Finn Rebel Bridget Higgins 329.5 101 61.01% £0.00
7 Jennifer Milne Gotendirndle Jennifer Milne 328.5 99 60.83% £0.00
8 Ruth Hardwick Thomas Paine Ruth Hardwick 323.5 97 59.9% £0.00
9 Rebecca Milroy Emmas Anabella Rebecca Milroy 316 102 58.51% £0.00
10 Joanne Ward Freckleton Cambridge Joanne Ward 314 96 58.14% £0.00
- Nancy Plant TIGER BAY kate walker - - - -
- samantha durrell Ballyosion Bhoy Jacquelyn Coyle - - - -
- sophie ison dark knight sophie ison - - - -
Class:   CLASS 8 ELEMENTARY 59 2010 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Knight Weston Jetset Amy Knight 409 101 63.9% £0.00
2 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 374.5 97 58.51% £0.00
- debbie middleton ella debbie middleton - - - -
Class:   CLASS 9 MEDIUM 76 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Susan Bullock Lynwood crofter Susan Bullock 437 110 66.21% £0.00