Dressage

View Venue Date: 02/01/2016
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 2nd January 2016 Start Time:1/1/2016 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Thursday, 31st December 2015
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Intro A £13.00 + £2.00 £32.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Intro B £13.00 + £2.00 £32.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Prelim 14 £13.00 + £2.00 £32.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Prelim 15 £13.00 + £2.00 £32.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Elementary 43 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Medium 73 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Beccy Smith 1648 Dylasau Tomos Cadwaladr 10.00
Mary Maud 1825 Houston 10.06
Emma Mount 2032 early bird 10.12
Kathryn Birch 2033 Fletch 10.18
Rick Orton 1994 Bertie basset 10.30
Rick Orton 1994 The grafter 9.18
Jane Bain 1764 terry 9.24
Jane Lancaster 1114 BallyMac Lady 9.30
Clare Hall 1062 My Castletown Confetti 9.36
Clare Hall 1062 Skelton Talula 9.42
Sue Lee 1401 Buster 9.48
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 9.54
Class 2
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nicky Moore 1121 Lola 10.40
Sue Lee 1401 Buster 10.46
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 10.52
Kathryn Birch 2033 Fletch 10.58
Pippa Taylor 1291 Rooney 11.04
Robyn Terry 1328 videa 11.10
Marcia Archer 1516 Boris 11.16
Clare Hall 1062 Ellis Du 11.22
Class 3
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Clare Hall 1062 Ellis Du 11.38
Beccy Smith 1648 Brendan Hill Final Role 11.45
Robyn Terry 1328 videa 11.52
Marcia Archer 1516 Boris 11.59
Anna Chapman 1502 Leon Dearg 12.06
Alison Byerley 2035 Gilden Magic 12.13
Rachel Hannaford 2031 Mr Tarantino 12.20
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Pablo 12.27
Colleen Wilkinson 1798 Jellytot 12.34
Joanna O'Callaghan 1683 Diamonds are Ferrero 12.41
Laura Fine 1675 Cashelane Chocolate 12.58
Trilby Brown 2847 The Music Maestro 13.05
Paula Arnott 1618 Stanhopes Funky Monkey 13.12
Izzy Snead 1605 Saoirse Serenade 13.19
Juliet White 1280 Captain Sam 13.26
Tracy Osak 1152 Oxnead Argon 13.33
Marian Stefani 1260 Boysie 13.40
Vanessa Woodhouse 1094 Elmo 13.47
Olivia Mcdonagh 1092 Midnight Romance 13.54
Michelle Parish 1017 Beetle 14.01
Jayna Henderson 1001 Merhia 14.08
Clare Hall 1062 Tikka 14.15
Class 4
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mary Maud 1825 Monet 14.32
Rachel Hannaford 2031 Mr Tarantino 14.39
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Pablo 14.46
Colleen Wilkinson 1798 Jellytot 14.53
Joanna O'Callaghan 1683 Diamonds are Ferrero 15.00
Laura Fine 1675 Cashelane Chocolate 15.07
Trilby Brown 2847 The Music Maestro 15.14
Paula Arnott 1618 Stanhopes Funky Monkey 15.21
Izzy Snead 1605 Saoirse Serenade 15.28
Juliet White 1280 Captain Sam 15.35
Tracy Osak 1152 Oxnead Argon 15.42
Vanessa Woodhouse 1094 Elmo 16.06
Olivia Mcdonagh 1092 Midnight Romance 16.13
Michelle Parish 1017 Beetle 16.20
Jayna Henderson 1001 Merhia 16.27
Clare Hall 1062 Tikka 16.34
Alison Hodgson 1255 Mount daisy lily 16.41
Helena Barnes 2024 Sol-o-man 16.48
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 16.55
Class 5
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jayna Henderson 1001 Merhia 17.12
Alison Hodgson 1255 Mount daisy lily 17.19
Helena Barnes 2024 Sol-o-man 17.26
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 17.33
Claire Hopson 1171 Spring Triste 17.40
Lucy Clements 1822 The Meelick Native 17.47
Kelly Gardner 1375 Blue 17.54
Wendy Bleloch 2036 Park Dreams 18.01
James Coombs-Gyde 1601 Fuego's Friday Feeling 18.08
Class 6
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 Starwalk 18.22
Susan Bradshaw 1258 DIAMOND JACK 18.29
Lucy Clements 1822 The Meelick Native 18.36
Wendy Bleloch 2036 Park Dreams 18.43
Class 7
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 19.02

Results

Class:   Class 1
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rick Orton Bertie basset Rick Orton 87.5 76 71.08% £26.00
1 Rick Orton The grafter Rick Orton 90.5 73 71.08% £26.00
3 Sue Lee Buster Sue Lee 88 68 67.82% £0.00
4 Mary Maud Houston Mary Maud 83 64 63.91% £0.00
5 Jane Bain terry Jane Bain 82.5 62 62.82% £0.00
6 Clare Hall My Castletown Confetti Jessica Batchelor 80.5 63 62.39% £0.00
7 Beccy Smith Dylasau Tomos Cadwaladr Beccy Smith 77.5 61 60.21% £0.00
8 Clare Hall Skelton Talula Jayna Henderson 78 60 60% £0.00
9 Kathryn Birch Fletch Kathryn Birch 78.5 57 58.91% £0.00
10 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 76.5 55 57.17% £0.00
11 Emma Mount early bird Pippa Taylor 69.5 52 52.82% £0.00
- Jane Lancaster BallyMac Lady Jane Lancaster - - - -
Class:   Class 2
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Marcia Archer Boris Marcia Archer 87 66 66.52% £32.50
2 Sue Lee Buster Sue Lee 82.5 66 64.56% £0.00
3 Kathryn Birch Fletch Kathryn Birch 84 64 64.34% £0.00
4 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 84.5 63 64.13% £0.00
5 Nicky Moore Lola Nicky Moore 80.5 65 63.26% £0.00
6 Robyn Terry videa Marian Stefani 80.5 62 61.95% £0.00
7 Pippa Taylor Rooney Pippa Taylor 84 58 61.73% £0.00
8 Clare Hall Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 79.5 58 59.78% £0.00
Class:   Class 3
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rachel Hannaford Mr Tarantino Rachel Hannaford 110.5 54 68.62% £32.50
2 Jayna Henderson Merhia Jayna Henderson 108.5 54 67.71% £19.50
3 Colleen Wilkinson Jellytot Colleen Wilkinson 108.5 54 67.7% £13.00
4 Sally-Anne Hicks Pablo Sally-Anne Hicks 104.5 53 67.29% £0.00
5 Marcia Archer Boris Marcia Archer 107 54 67.08% £0.00
5 Juliet White Captain Sam Juliet White 107 54 67.08% £0.00
7 Michelle Parish Beetle Michelle Parish 107.5 53 66.87% £0.00
7 Joanna O'Callaghan Diamonds are Ferrero Joanna O'Callaghan 107.5 53 66.87% £0.00
9 Clare Hall Tikka Jayna Henderson 107 53 66.66% £0.00
10 Anna Chapman Leon Dearg Anna Chapman 106 53 66.25% £0.00
11 Paula Arnott Stanhopes Funky Monkey Paula Arnott 105 53 65.83% £0.00
12 Vanessa Woodhouse Elmo Vanessa Woodhouse 104.5 50 64.37% £0.00
13 Clare Hall Ellis Du Jayna Henderson 102.5 51 63.95% £0.00
13 Beccy Smith Brendan Hill Final Role Beccy Smith 100.5 53 63.95% £0.00
15 Olivia Mcdonagh Midnight Romance Olivia Mcdonagh 102.5 50 63.54% £0.00
16 Alison Byerley Gilden Magic Alison Byerley 98.5 51 62.29% £0.00
17 Laura Fine Cashelane Chocolate Laura Fine 99 50 62.08% £0.00
18 Robyn Terry videa Marian Stefani 97 50 61.25% £0.00
19 Marian Stefani Boysie Marian Stefani 96.5 50 61.04% £0.00
20 Trilby Brown The Music Maestro Trilby Brown 94.5 49 59.79% £0.00
- Tracy Osak Oxnead Argon Tracy Osak - - - -
- Anna Bancroft Jezabella Anna Bancroft - - - -
- Izzy Snead Saoirse Serenade Izzy Snead - - - -
Class:   Class 4
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rachel Hannaford Mr Tarantino Rachel Hannaford 106 56 70.43% £32.50
2 Juliet White Captain Sam Juliet White 103.5 54 68.47% £19.50
3 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 102 53 67.59% £13.00
4 Joanna O'Callaghan Diamonds are Ferrero Joanna O'Callaghan 101 54 67.39% £0.00
5 Jayna Henderson Merhia Jayna Henderson 98.5 54 66.5% £0.00
6 Colleen Wilkinson Jellytot Colleen Wilkinson 100.5 52 66.3% £0.00
7 Mary Maud Monet Mary Maud 100 52 66.08% £0.00
8 Clare Hall Tikka Jayna Henderson 98.5 53 65.86% £0.00
8 Michelle Parish Beetle Michelle Parish 96.5 55 65.86% £0.00
8 Tracy Osak Oxnead Argon Tracy Osak 96.5 55 65.86% £0.00
11 Sally-Anne Hicks Pablo Sally-Anne Hicks 96 52 64.34% £0.00
12 Olivia Mcdonagh Midnight Romance Olivia Mcdonagh 93 53 63.97% £0.00
13 Paula Arnott Stanhopes Funky Monkey Paula Arnott 96.5 50 63.69% £0.00
14 Alison Hodgson Mount daisy lily Alison Hodgson 95 50 63.04% £0.00
15 Vanessa Woodhouse Elmo Vanessa Woodhouse 94 50 62.6% £0.00
16 Laura Fine Cashelane Chocolate Laura Fine 93 50 62.17% £0.00
17 Trilby Brown The Music Maestro Trilby Brown 91.5 50 61.52% £0.00
18 Helena Barnes Sol-o-man Helena Barnes 91 50 61.3% £0.00
19 Izzy Snead Saoirse Serenade Izzy Snead 85.5 50 58.91% £0.00
- Anna Bancroft Jezabella Anna Bancroft - - - -
Class:   Class 5
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 127 62 70% £37.50
2 Kelly Gardner Blue Kelly Gardner 122.5 63 68.7% £0.00
3 Claire Hopson Spring Triste Claire Hopson 120.5 60.5 67.03% £0.00
4 Jayna Henderson Merhia Jayna Henderson 117.5 60 66.11% £0.00
5 James Coombs-Gyde Fuego's Friday Feeling Su Morgan 117.5 63 65.72% £0.00
6 Wendy Bleloch Park Dreams Wendy Bleloch 105.5 57 60.18% £0.00
7 Helena Barnes Sol-o-man Helena Barnes 105.5 54 59.07% £0.00
7 Lucy Clements The Meelick Native Lucy Clements 102 57.5 59.07% £0.00
9 Alison Hodgson Mount daisy lily Alison Hodgson 96.5 57 56.86% £0.00
- Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman - - - -
Class:   Class 6
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Starwalk Nancy Plant 136.5 53 65.34% £0.00
2 Lucy Clements The Meelick Native Lucy Clements 133.5 51 63.62% £0.00
3 Wendy Bleloch Park Dreams Wendy Bleloch 108 46 53.1% £0.00
- Susan Bradshaw DIAMOND JACK Susan Bradshaw - - - -
- Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman - - - -
Class:   Class 7
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
- Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve - - - -