Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 10/06/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 10th June 2017 Start Time:08/06/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Tuesday, 6th June 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

DUK classes will start after team quest and my quest have finished
To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn 02:45
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Joanne Taylor 1676 Gran Rosta 03:02
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn 03:09
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 03:16
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 03:23
Emma Smith 2503 Ovidius 03:30
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Clare Lewis 2424 David Lloyd George 03:47
Leonie Alldrick 2506 Count of Nassau 03:54
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 04:11
Sophia Icke 1345 Think Tank Think 04:18
Joanne Taylor 1676 Gran Rosta 04:27
Caroline Jackson 2409 Duchess 04:37
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 04:44
Paula Towers 2495 Abbeylands the Machine 04:51
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 05:08
Sophia Icke 1345 Think Tank Think 05:15
Wendy Heath 1943 Coblet of Fire 05:22
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 05:29
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rebecca Milroy 2502 Emmas Anabella 05:46
Leonie Alldrick 2506 Count of Nassau 05:53
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
debbie middleton 1175 ella 06:10
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 06:17
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Bullock 1060 Lynwood crofter 06:30
Class 12 Advanced Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Susan Bullock 1060 Lynwood crofter 06:40

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 86 65 65.65% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanne Taylor Gran Rosta Joanne Taylor 93.5 73 72.39% £0.00
2 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 86 65 65.65% £0.00
3 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 81 62 62.17% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 87 69 156% £0.00
2 Emma Smith Ovidius Michelle Barker 82 65 63.91% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Clare Lewis David Lloyd George Clare Lewis 55.5 63 62.36% £0.00
- Leonie Alldrick Count of Nassau Leonie Alldrick - - - -
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 90.5 76 75.68% £37.50
2 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 85 70 70.45% £0.00
3 Joanne Taylor Gran Rosta Joanne Taylor 86 69 70.45% £0.00
4 Sophia Icke Think Tank Think Sophia Icke 83 66 67.72% £0.00
5 Paula Towers Abbeylands the Machine Paula Towers 76 60 61.8% £0.00
6 Caroline Jackson Duchess Caroline Jackson 71.5 60 59.77% £0.00
- Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 109 72 72.5% £0.00
2 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 103 70 69.3% £0.00
3 Sophia Icke Think Tank Think Sophia Icke 98.5 66 65.8% £0.00
4 Wendy Heath Coblet of Fire Wendy Heath 90.5 60 60.5% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rebecca Milroy Emmas Anabella Rebecca Milroy 122 41 67.91% £0.00
- Leonie Alldrick Count of Nassau Leonie Alldrick - - - -
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 debbie middleton ella debbie middleton 150.5 54 65.96% £0.00
2 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 147 52 63.54% £0.00
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Susan Bullock Lynwood crofter Susan Bullock 147.5 57 70.5% £0.00
Class:   Class 12 Advanced Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Susan Bullock Lynwood crofter Susan Bullock 212 59 71.32% £0.00