Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 06/05/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 6th May 2017 Start Time:04/05/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 1st May 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 10.28 OUTDOOR
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 10.35 OUTDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 10.42 OUTDOOR
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn
Juli Humphreys 2090 Lynwood Coe
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio 11.04 OUTDOOR
Michelle Lightowler 1012 Leader Du Val 11.11 OUTDOOR
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 11.18 OUTDOOR
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Pablo 11.25 OUTDOOR
Gillian Hasberry 2369 St Flannans Grainne 11.32 OUTDOOR
Donna Rathbone 2414 Milly 11.39 OUTDOOR
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Millie Cox 2348 Starlit Eve 12.08 OUTDOOR
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 12.30 OUTDOOR
Millie Cox 2348 Starlit Eve 12.37 OUTDOOR
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gillian Hasberry 2369 St Flannans Grainne 10.00 INDOOR
Donna Rathbone 2414 Milly 10.07 INDOOR
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 10.14 INDOOR
Jamie Faulkner 2390 Murphys Fool 10.21 INDOOR
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 10.28 INDOOR
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 10.35 INDOOR
Libby Wheldon 2468 Gee Whiz 10.42 INDOOR
Carlie Roberts 2469 Whataperk 10.49 INDOOR
Lauren Murphy 2430 Alfie 10.56 INDOOR
Pip Walker 1131 Princess Chocochip 11.03 INDOOR
Amy Pugh 1015 Lynwood Twenty Twelve 11.10 INDOOR
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 11.32 INDOOR
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 11.39 INDOOR
Jamie Faulkner 2390 Murphys Fool 11.46 INDOOR
Libby Wheldon 2468 Gee Whiz 11.53 INDOOR
Carlie Roberts 2469 Whataperk 12.00 INDOOR
Laura McNaughton 1125 Guinness 12.07 INDOOR
Wendy Heath 1943 Coblet of Fire 12.14 INDOOR
Calum Carlin 2234 Caspa 12.21 INDOOR
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Carrabawn 12.28 INDOOR
Amy Pugh 1015 Lynwood Graduate 12.35 INDOOR
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Carrabawn 12.57 INDOOR
Lauren Murphy 2430 Alfie 13.05 INDOOR
Pip Walker 1131 Princess Chocochip 13.13 INDOOR
Laura McNaughton 1125 Guinness 13.21 INDOOR
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 13.29 INDOOR
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Crockmore Delilah 13.37 INDOOR
Lizzie Burford 2434 Donna Kiki mae 13.45 INDOOR
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 13.53 INDOOR
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 14.16 INDOOR
Sabrina Pagliarini 1085 Crockmore Delilah 14.24 INDOOR
Lizzie Burford 2434 Donna Kiki mae 14.32 INDOOR
Kirsty Dougal 2461 Barr Ruadh 14.40 INDOOR
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 14.48 INDOOR
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Corall Tomalin 2428 Colorado 15.11 INDOOR
Class 12 Advanced Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Corall Tomalin 2428 Colorado 15.34 INDOOR

Results

Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 94 75 73.47% £0.00
2 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 90.5 70 69.78% £0.00
3 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 87.5 65 66.3% £0.00
4 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 82 66 64.34% £0.00
- Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sally-Anne Hicks Pablo Sally-Anne Hicks 94.5 77 74.56% £37.50
2 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 94 73 72.6% £0.00
3 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 93 72 71.73% £0.00
4 Gillian Hasberry St Flannans Grainne Gillian Hasberry 93 71 71.3% £0.00
5 Juli Humphreys Lynwood Coe Lesley Pugh 88.5 73 70.21% £0.00
6 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 83.5 66 65% £0.00
7 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 84 65 64.78% £0.00
- Donna Rathbone Milly Donna Rathbone - - - -
- Michelle Lightowler Leader Du Val Michelle Lightowler - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Millie Cox Starlit Eve Millie Cox 79.5 66 63.26% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 65.5 72 72.36% £0.00
2 Millie Cox Starlit Eve Millie Cox 53 66 61.57% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 79.5 67 66.59% £37.50
2 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 75.5 68 65.22% £22.50
3 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 77 66 65% £0.00
4 Lauren Murphy Alfie Donna Rathbone 78 64 63.63% £0.00
5 Jamie Faulkner Murphys Fool Jamie Faulkner 70 60 59.09% £0.00
6 Carlie Roberts Whataperk Carlie Roberts 66 60 57.27% £0.00
7 Gillian Hasberry St Flannans Grainne Gillian Hasberry 67 58 56.36% £0.00
8 Pip Walker Princess Chocochip Pip Walker 66 57 55.9% £0.00
9 Libby Wheldon Gee Whiz Libby Wheldon 61 58 54.09% £0.00
10 Donna Rathbone Milly Donna Rathbone 66.5 54 53.86% £0.00
- Amy Pugh Lynwood Twenty Twelve Lesley Pugh - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 99 67 66.4% £37.50
2 Lottie bilbie My Classic Carrabawn Lottie bilbie 98.5 67 66.2% £0.00
3 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 93 67 64% £0.00
4 Calum Carlin Caspa Joanne Day 93.5 66 63.8% £0.00
5 Wendy Heath Coblet of Fire Wendy Heath 90.5 61 60.6% £0.00
6 Laura McNaughton Guinness Laura McNaughton 89 60 59.6% £0.00
7 Libby Wheldon Gee Whiz Libby Wheldon 86.5 60 58.6% £0.00
8 Carlie Roberts Whataperk Carlie Roberts 85 59 57.6% £0.00
9 Jamie Faulkner Murphys Fool Jamie Faulkner 81.5 54 54.2% £0.00
- Amy Pugh Lynwood Graduate Amy Pugh - - - -
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 124 41.5 68.95% £37.50
2 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 122.5 41.5 68.33% £0.00
3 Lottie bilbie My Classic Carrabawn Lottie bilbie 117.5 40.5 65.83% £0.00
4 Sabrina Pagliarini Crockmore Delilah Sabrina Pagliarini 115.5 40 64.79% £0.00
5 Lizzie Burford Donna Kiki mae Lizzie Burford 113.5 39 63.54% £0.00
6 Laura McNaughton Guinness Laura McNaughton 107.5 37.5 60.41% £0.00
- Pip Walker Princess Chocochip Pip Walker - - - -
- Lauren Murphy Alfie Donna Rathbone - - - -
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 152.5 54 65.96% £0.00
2 Sabrina Pagliarini Crockmore Delilah Sabrina Pagliarini 148.5 53 65% £0.00
3 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 146.5 53 64.35% £0.00
4 Lizzie Burford Donna Kiki mae Lizzie Burford 137.5 51 60.8% £0.00
- Kirsty Dougal Barr Ruadh Kirsty Dougal - - - -
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Corall Tomalin Colorado Corall Tomalin 127 52 61.72% £0.00
Class:   Class 12 Advanced Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Corall Tomalin Colorado Corall Tomalin 168 50 57.36% £0.00