Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 03/06/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 3rd June 2017 Start Time:01/05/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Thursday, 1st June 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Late entries

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caitlyn Bartlett 2319 Aille Tinkadoo 11.00
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caitlyn Bartlett 2319 Aille Tinkadoo 11.16
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Joanne Taylor 1676 Gran Rosta 11.32
Emily Marlow 1132 Just By Chance 11.39
Estelle Bradley 2501 Daicha II 11.46
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emily Marlow 1132 Just By Chance 12.03
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 12.10
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 12.44
Abi Rose 2498 Mirage 12.51
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 13.08
Abi Rose 2498 Mirage 13.15
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 13.22
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
cynthia dove 2488 ahadillane paddy 13.39
julia busby 2500 Dazzling wings 13.47
Wendy Garratt 1082 Ardlea Crystal Lady 13.55
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius
cynthia dove 2488 ahadillane paddy 14.13

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Caitlyn Bartlett Aille Tinkadoo Caitlyn Bartlett 80 61 61.3% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Caitlyn Bartlett Aille Tinkadoo Caitlyn Bartlett 53 62 60.52% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanne Taylor Gran Rosta Joanne Taylor 84 67 65.65% £0.00
2 Estelle Bradley Daicha II Estelle Bradley 83 65 64.34% £0.00
3 Emily Marlow Just By Chance Emily Marlow 76 60 59.13% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 88 71 69.13% £0.00
2 Emily Marlow Just By Chance Emily Marlow 77.5 59 59.34% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Abi Rose Mirage Abi Rose 75.5 66 64.32% £0.00
2 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 74 63 62.27% £0.00
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Abi Rose Mirage Abi Rose 99 67 66.4% £0.00
2 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 96.5 67 65.4% £0.00
3 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 95.5 67 65% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 cynthia dove ahadillane paddy cynthia dove 118.5 54 71.87% £0.00
2 Wendy Garratt Ardlea Crystal Lady Wendy Garratt 111 51 67.5% £0.00
3 julia busby Dazzling wings julia busby 109 50 66.25% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 cynthia dove ahadillane paddy cynthia dove 151.5 54 66.29% £0.00
2 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 140.5 51 61.77% £0.00