Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 25/03/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 25th March 2017 Start Time:23/03/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Monday, 20th March 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

DUK classes will start after team quest and my quest have finished
To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Oliver Hicks 2337 Pluto 13.10
Esme Combe 2425 Archwood Mystique 13.16
Molly Coles 2408 Charlie 13.22
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Maizie 13.28
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Esme Combe 2425 Archwood Mystique 13.39
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fiona Betts 1491 New Moors Murphy 13.51
Molly Coles 2408 Charlie 13.57
Samantha Knell 1069 Waundeg Eryr Coch 14.03
Fleur Buxton 1817 Aurora 14.09
Clare Lynas 2377 Highlandy Lad 14.15
Emily Marlow 1132 Just By Chance 14.21
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 14.27
Bex Wade 2219 Wizard 14.33
Gill Russell 2397 Duke 14.39
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Pablo 14.45
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Maizie 15.01
Emily Marlow 1132 Just By Chance 15.07
Lynda Carey 1578 Laerkens Dawn 15.13
Gill Russell 2397 Duke 15.19
Bex Wade 2219 Duckworths gamble 15.25
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julie Spring 1242 Colin 15.41
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 15.47
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 15.53
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julie Spring 1242 Colin 16.09
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 16.16
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 16.33
Jamie Faulkner 2390 Murphys Fool 16.40
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 16.47
Rosie Wood 2426 CF Boomerang 16.54
Lisa Payne 1107 Fran 17.01
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 17.08
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 17.15
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Rosie Wood 2426 CF Boomerang 17.32
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 17.39
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 17.56
carol andrews 2394 Mango Tess 18.02
Julia Grote 1051 Gryffan 18.09
Louise Bond 1203 Stepney Star 18.16
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Michelle Barker 2258 Ovidius 18.40
carol andrews 2394 Mango Tess 18.47
Julia Grote 1051 Gryffan 18.54
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amy Litchfield 2419 Ovidius 19.11

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Molly Coles Charlie Molly Coles 85 64 64.78% £0.00
2 Jessica Batchelor Maizie Jessica Batchelor 84 63 63.91% £0.00
3 Oliver Hicks Pluto Oliver Hicks 83.5 61 62.82% £0.00
4 Esme Combe Archwood Mystique Esme Combe 76 62 60% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Esme Combe Archwood Mystique Esme Combe 57 64 63.68% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sally-Anne Hicks Pablo Sally-Anne Hicks 85 74 69.13% £37.50
2 Bex Wade Wizard Bex Wade 86 69 67.39% £0.00
3 Fiona Betts New Moors Murphy Fiona Betts 85.5 69 67.17% £0.00
4 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 84.5 67 65.86% £0.00
5 Molly Coles Charlie Molly Coles 85 63 64.34% £0.00
6 Clare Lynas Highlandy Lad Clare Lynas 82 63 63.04% £0.00
7 Gill Russell Duke Jayna Henderson 79.5 60 60.65% £0.00
8 Emily Marlow Just By Chance Emily Marlow 77.5 60 59.78% £0.00
9 Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 77 60 59.56% £0.00
- Samantha Knell Waundeg Eryr Coch Samantha Knell - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Bex Wade Duckworths gamble Bex Wade 93.5 72 71.69% £37.50
2 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 78.5 68 63.69% £0.00
3 Jessica Batchelor Maizie Jessica Batchelor 82 62 62.6% £0.00
4 Lynda Carey Laerkens Dawn Lynda Carey 80.5 63 62.39% £0.00
5 Gill Russell Duke Jayna Henderson 78.5 61 60.65% £0.00
6 Emily Marlow Just By Chance Emily Marlow 77.5 59 59.34% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Julie Spring Colin Julie Spring 86 73 69.13% £0.00
2 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 85 66 65.65% £0.00
- Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke - - - -
Class:   Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 62 68 68.42% £0.00
2 Julie Spring Colin Julie Spring 58 65 64.73% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 79.5 66 66.13% £37.50
2 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 76 66 64.55% £0.00
3 Rosie Wood CF Boomerang Sam Lennard 76 66 64.54% £0.00
4 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 73.5 65 62.95% £0.00
5 Jamie Faulkner Murphys Fool Jamie Faulkner 72 61 60.45% £0.00
- Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne - - - -
- Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Rosie Wood CF Boomerang Sam Lennard 101 65 66.4% £0.00
2 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 97 65 64.8% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Louise Bond Stepney Star Louise Bond 107 37 60% £0.00
- Julia Grote Gryffan Julia Grote - - - -
- carol andrews Mango Tess carol andrews - - - -
- Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker - - - -
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Michelle Barker Ovidius Michelle Barker 138 51 60.69% £0.00
- carol andrews Mango Tess carol andrews - - - -
- Julia Grote Gryffan Julia Grote - - - -
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amy Litchfield Ovidius Michelle Barker 102 41 49.31% £0.00