Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 17/02/2018
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 17th February 2018 Start Time:15/02/18 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Tuesday, 13th February 2018
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kayleigh Triggs 2731 Hill Paddy 15.30
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Georgina Coppin 2145 Izak Du Verdier 15.41
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sam Gillespie 2734 Kenobe Star 15.52
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Good Speed
Marian Stefani 1260 Albie
Andrea Horton 2517 Happy Days 16.04
Amber Franklin 2707 Womble 16.11
Sam Gillespie 2734 Kenobe Star 16.18
Claudia Reid 2741 Navigator 16.25
Jessica Moody 1139 Odds Against 16.32
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 16.39
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Good Speed
Marian Stefani 1260 Albie
Amber Franklin 2707 Womble 17.03
Sue Nichols 2188 Buddy 17.17
Andrea Horton 2517 Happy Days 17.24
Vanessa Woodhouse 1094 Elmo 17.31
Mary Maud 1825 Cam 17.38
Georgina Coppin 2145 Wendy 17.45
Charlee Dutton 2389 Elegast VD Heffinck 17.52
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 17.59
Amber Franklin 2707 Barry 18.06
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Georgina Coppin 2145 Wendy 18.26
Jenny Swainson 2420 In The Tuns 18.34
Amber Franklin 2707 Barry 18.42
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 18.50
Laura Marshall 2533 Cha cha herself 18.58
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lottie bilbie 1809 My Classic Ricardo 19.16
Laura Marshall 2533 Cha cha herself 19.24

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Kayleigh Triggs Hill Paddy Kayleigh Triggs 78.5 61 60.65% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Georgina Coppin Izak Du Verdier Georgina Coppin 87.5 69 68.04% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jessica Moody Odds Against Jessica Moody 85 73 71.81% £37.50
2 Sarah Jacklin Good Speed Sarah Jacklin 81 72 69.54% £0.00
3 Marian Stefani Albie Marian Stefani 79 69 67.27% £0.00
4 Amber Franklin Womble Amber Franklin 77.5 66 65.22% £0.00
5 Claudia Reid Navigator Claudia Reid 72.5 63 61.59% £0.00
- Sam Gillespie Kenobe Star Helen Briggs - - - -
- Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols - - - -
- Andrea Horton Happy Days Andrea Horton - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amber Franklin Barry Amber Franklin 105.5 71 70.6% £37.50
2 Amber Franklin Womble Amber Franklin 104 70 69.6% £0.00
2 Sarah Jacklin Good Speed Sarah Jacklin 101 73 69.6% £0.00
4 Mary Maud Cam Mary Maud 102 69 68.4% £0.00
5 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 97.5 68 66.2% £0.00
6 Marian Stefani Albie Marian Stefani 100 65 66% £0.00
7 Georgina Coppin Wendy Georgina Coppin 91 64 62% £0.00
8 Charlee Dutton Elegast VD Heffinck Charlee Dutton 90 63 61.2% £0.00
- Sue Nichols Buddy Sue Nichols - - - -
- Andrea Horton Happy Days Andrea Horton - - - -
- Vanessa Woodhouse Elmo Vanessa Woodhouse - - - -
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amber Franklin Barry Amber Franklin 130 43.5 72.29% £37.50
2 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 126 42 70% £0.00
3 Laura Marshall Cha cha herself Laura Marshall 124.5 42 69.37% £0.00
4 Jenny Swainson In The Tuns Jenny Swainson 118.5 40 66.04% £0.00
5 Georgina Coppin Wendy Georgina Coppin 113.5 38.5 63.33% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Laura Marshall Cha cha herself Laura Marshall 162.5 56 70.48% £0.00
2 Lottie bilbie My Classic Ricardo Lottie bilbie 154.5 56 67.9% £0.00