Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 06/01/2018
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 6th January 2018 Start Time:04/01/2018 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 5pm
Closing Date:Monday, 1st January 2018
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Going ahead

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 2002 £17.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn 14.00
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jessica Batchelor 1941 Lynbrie Dawn 14.16
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Joanne Taylor 1676 Gran Rosta 14.33
Kathryn Birch 2033 Brandy 14.40
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 14.47
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio
Joanne Taylor 1676 Gran Rosta 15.04
Kathryn Birch 2033 Brandy 15.11
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Olivia Bonner-Evans 2555 Jennifer Chimes 15.28
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Olivia Bonner-Evans 2555 Jennifer Chimes 16.37
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Good Speed
Fenella Reynolds 2473 Twinkling Trio
sarah newell 1099 Stress Free 15.45
Ruth Whitmore 1529 Hill Billy Rock 15.52
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 15.59
Rayahan Sherlala 2579 Spring Overture 16.06
Gemma Carman 1050 Upsalls Elton 16.13
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Jacklin 1002 Good Speed
Gemma Carman 1050 Upsalls Elton 16.54
sarah newell 1099 Romeo 17.08
Ruth Whitmore 1529 Hill Billy Rock 17.15
Jessica Watts 1293 Sports field Rio 17.22
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 17.39
Helen Forster 1073 Just Gizmo 17.46
Jessica Watts 1293 Sports field Rio 17.53
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gemma Carman 1050 Ekko Falkenfurst 18.10
Lucy Bell 2034 Blue Saffron 18.17
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gemma Carman 1050 Ekko Falkenfurst 18.34

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 83 61 62.6% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jessica Batchelor Lynbrie Dawn Jessica Batchelor 56.5 65 63.94% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Joanne Taylor Gran Rosta Joanne Taylor 84.5 64 64.56% £0.00
- Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle - - - -
- Kathryn Birch Brandy Kathryn Birch - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 89.5 66 67.6% £0.00
2 Joanne Taylor Gran Rosta Joanne Taylor 69.5 59 55.86% £0.00
- Kathryn Birch Brandy Kathryn Birch - - - -
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Olivia Bonner-Evans Jennifer Chimes Olivia Bonner-Evans 81.5 67 64.56% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Olivia Bonner-Evans Jennifer Chimes Olivia Bonner-Evans 57 67 65.26% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ruth Whitmore Hill Billy Rock Ruth Whitmore 81 67 67.27% £37.50
2 Fenella Reynolds Twinkling Trio Fenella Reynolds 77.5 64 64.31% £0.00
3 Sarah Jacklin Good Speed Sarah Jacklin 74 67 64.09% £0.00
4 sarah newell Stress Free sarah newell 72.5 64 62.04% £0.00
5 Rayahan Sherlala Spring Overture Rayahan Sherlala 70 62 60% £0.00
- Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle - - - -
- Gemma Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Ruth Whitmore Hill Billy Rock Ruth Whitmore 97.5 66 65.4% £0.00
2 sarah newell Romeo sarah newell 98 64 64.8% £0.00
3 Sarah Jacklin Good Speed Sarah Jacklin 94.5 65 63.8% £0.00
- Jessica Watts Sports field Rio Jessica Watts - - - -
- Gemma Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman - - - -
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 120.5 40.5 67.08% £0.00
- Jessica Watts Sports field Rio Jessica Watts - - - -
- Helen Forster Just Gizmo Helen Forster - - - -
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman 165 58 71.93% £0.00
2 Lucy Bell Blue Saffron Lucy Bell 150 53 65.48% £0.00
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gemma Carman Ekko Falkenfurst Gemma Carman 145.5 59 70.51% £0.00