Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 02/01/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Monday, 2nd January 2017 Start Time:31/12/2016 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Friday, 30th December 2016
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Stevens 2134 Sylvie 9.00
Caitlyn Bartlett 2319 Aille Tinkadoo 9.06
Oliver Hicks 2337 Pluto 9.18
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Amelia Stevens 2134 Sylvie 9.28
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 9.46
Caroline Lynas 2367 LLANIDAN ZETA JONES 9.52
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 9.58
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 10.04
Tristan Olivier 2253 Shutterbug 10.10
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 10.16
Kate Toone 1308 Parsons Pride 10.22
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caitlyn Bartlett 2319 Aille Tinkadoo 10.38
india keates-robnson 1551 Taran 10.46
isobel smith 1292 Crofters Diamond Harry 10.54
Maureen Davenport 1005 Alfie's Realm 11.02
Tristan Olivier 2253 Shutterbug 11.08
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 11.24
Ruth Whitmore 1529 Harvey 11.30
Linda Kingston 1613 Edger Henry 11.36
Fleur Buxton 1817 Aurora 11.42
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 11.48
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julie Spring 1242 Colin 12.04
Linda Kingston 1613 Edger Henry 12.10
Mary Maud 1825 Man in the Arena 12.16
Samantha Leeson 2061 Heart Beat Song 12.22
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Julie Spring 1242 Colin 12.38
Samantha Leeson 2061 Heart Beat Song 12.45
Jennifer Morrisen 1035 Street Fighter 12.52
Natasha Brown 1118 Samadhi Style 12.59
Melissa Boillot 2340 Lady Lion 13.06
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kate Toone 1308 Parsons Pride 13.23
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 13.30
Ruth Whitmore 1529 Harvey 13.44
Michele Carman 1049 Upsalls Elton 13.51
Melissa Boillot 2340 Lady Lion 13.58
Lisa Payne 1107 Fran 14.05
Anna Bancroft 1146 Jezabella 14.22
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 14.29
Natalie Fisher 1221 Bailey's Irish Cream 14.36
Izzy Snead 1605 Saoirse Serenade 14.43
Lucy Mills 2180 Saltarello Hit 14.50
Kirah Barnes 2352 Major 14.57
Julie Stringer 2371 jamaican sunrise 15.04
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
india keates-robnson 1551 Coco 15.21
Natalie Fisher 1221 Bailey's Irish Cream 15.28
Izzy Snead 1605 Saoirse Serenade 15.35
Lucy Mills 2180 Saltarello Hit 15.42
Beth Proctor 2177 Gilbert 15.49
Tori Page 1394 Dido Van Het Galgenveld 15.56
Debbie Ross 2341 Royal Ascot trip 16.03
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Beth Proctor 2177 Gilbert 16.20
Tori Page 1394 Dido Van Het Galgenveld 16.27
Debbie Ross 2341 Royal Ascot trip 16.34
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 16.41
Colleen Wilkinson 1798 Jellytot 16.48
Jayna Henderson 1001 Merhia 16.55
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 17.22
Jayna Henderson 1001 Merhia 17.29
Gillian Hasberry 2369 St Flannans Niamh 17.36
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sally-Anne Hicks 1799 Vent De Bise De Mahy-Faux 17.53
Nancy Plant 1162 Starwalk 18.00
Gillian Hasberry 2369 St Flannans Niamh 18.07

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amelia Stevens Sylvie Amelia Stevens 93 76 73.47% £0.00
2 Caitlyn Bartlett Aille Tinkadoo Caitlyn Bartlett 80 65 63.04% £0.00
3 Oliver Hicks Pluto Oliver Hicks 80.5 64 62.82% £0.00
Class:   Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Amelia Stevens Sylvie Amelia Stevens 63 78 74.21% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 92 74 72.17% £37.50
2 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 98.5 72 69.78% £0.00
3 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 84.5 70 67.17% £0.00
4 Caroline Lynas LLANIDAN ZETA JONES Caroline Lynas 80 61 61.3% £0.00
5 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 76.5 56 57.6% £0.00
6 Tristan Olivier Shutterbug Tristan Olivier 73.5 54 55.43% £0.00
- Kate Toone Parsons Pride Kate Toone - - - -
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 95 76 74.34% £37.50
2 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 94.5 76 74.13% £22.50
3 Ruth Whitmore Harvey Ruth Whitmore 92.5 74 72.39% £0.00
4 isobel smith Crofters Diamond Harry Maureen Davenport 91 72 70.86% £0.00
5 india keates-robnson Taran india keates-robnson 85.5 76 70.21% £0.00
6 Linda Kingston Edger Henry Linda Kingston 86 66 66.08% £0.00
7 Tristan Olivier Shutterbug Tristan Olivier 81 60 61.3% £0.00
7 Caitlyn Bartlett Aille Tinkadoo Caitlyn Bartlett 80 61 61.3% £0.00
9 Maureen Davenport Alfie's Realm Maureen Davenport 79.5 59 60.21% £0.00
10 Fleur Buxton Aurora Fleur Buxton 74 52 54.78% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Linda Kingston Edger Henry Linda Kingston 84.5 64 64.56% £0.00
2 Mary Maud Man in the Arena Mary Maud 82 64 63.47% £0.00
3 Samantha Leeson Heart Beat Song Samantha Leeson 80 60 60.86% £0.00
- Julie Spring Colin Julie Spring - - - -
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Izzy Snead Saoirse Serenade Izzy Snead 82.5 68 68.4% £37.50
2 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 81 66 66.81% £11.25
2 Ruth Whitmore Harvey Ruth Whitmore 81 66 66.81% £11.25
4 Natalie Fisher Bailey's Irish Cream Natalie Fisher 79.5 65 65.68% £0.00
5 Melissa Boillot Lady Lion Melissa Boillot 77.5 66 65.23% £0.00
6 Anna Bancroft Jezabella Anna Bancroft 78.5 65 65.22% £0.00
7 Michele Carman Upsalls Elton Gemma Carman 78 65 65% £0.00
7 Lisa Payne Fran Lisa Payne 78 65 65% £0.00
9 Julie Stringer jamaican sunrise Julie Stringer 77.5 65 64.77% £0.00
10 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 76.5 65 64.31% £0.00
11 Lucy Mills Saltarello Hit Lucy Mills 73 64 62.27% £0.00
- Kirah Barnes Major Kirah Barnes - - - -
- Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier - - - -
- Kate Toone Parsons Pride Kate Toone - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Izzy Snead Saoirse Serenade Izzy Snead 104.5 66 68.2% £37.50
2 Beth Proctor Gilbert Beth Proctor 98 70 67.2% £0.00
3 india keates-robnson Coco india keates-robnson 96.5 67 65.4% £0.00
4 Tori Page Dido Van Het Galgenveld Tori Page 97 66 65.21% £0.00
5 Debbie Ross Royal Ascot trip Debbie Ross 98 65 65.2% £0.00
6 Lucy Mills Saltarello Hit Lucy Mills 95 66 64.4% £0.00
7 Natalie Fisher Bailey's Irish Cream Natalie Fisher 89.5 60 59.8% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Beth Proctor Gilbert Beth Proctor 171.5 44 71.4% £37.50
2 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 155.5 38 64.7% £0.00
3 Colleen Wilkinson Jellytot Colleen Wilkinson 153 39.5 63.7% £0.00
4 Debbie Ross Royal Ascot trip Debbie Ross 149 36.5 62% £0.00
5 Tori Page Dido Van Het Galgenveld Tori Page 148.5 37 61.8% £0.00
- Jayna Henderson Merhia Jayna Henderson - - - -
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 203 53 65.4% £0.00
2 Jayna Henderson Merhia Jayna Henderson 197.5 53 63.7% £0.00
3 Gillian Hasberry St Flannans Niamh Gillian Hasberry 194 49 62.5% £0.00
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Nancy Plant Starwalk Nancy Plant 178.5 50 61.5% £0.00
2 Sally-Anne Hicks Vent De Bise De Mahy-Faux Sally-Anne Hicks 173.5 48 59.8% £0.00
3 Gillian Hasberry St Flannans Niamh Gillian Hasberry 171.5 46 59.1% £0.00