Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 30/09/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 30th September 2017 Start Time:28/09/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Tuesday, 26th September 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Kayleigh Triggs 2584 Mr Todd 9.00
Constance Adams 2601 Princess Control 9.06
Oliver Hicks 2337 Pluto 9.12
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Aimee Hewitt 2602 Vignoles Leila
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Lilly Tailby 2559 Betsy 10.06
Matthew Kermode 2576 Zorro (Busta Boy) 10.13
Phoebe Wykes 2599 Hugo 10.20
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 10.27
Gill Russell 2397 Duke 9.45
Juliette Green 2594 Bertie 9.52
Liz Cambridge 1108 Lismon Difference 9.59
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gill Russell 2397 Duke 10.44
Lilly Tailby 2559 Betsy 10.51
Matthew Kermode 2576 Zorro (Busta Boy) 10.58
Tristan Olivier 2253 Saint Sirius 11.05
Savannah Lloyd 1214 Napoleon XXXIV 11.12
Georgia Black 2598 Castleview cosmo 11.19
Emma Graves 2586 capaillín dathúíl 11.26
Jessica Warner 2570 To Be Magic 11.33
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Graves 2586 Daneglow
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Emma Graves 2586 Daneglow
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Pauline Kermode 2575 Zorro (Busta Boy) 12.30
Phoebe Wykes 2599 Hugo 12.37
Savannah Lloyd 1214 Napoleon XXXIV 12.44
Claire Adams 1429 Faye Cavara 12.47
Emma Graves 2586 capaillín dathúíl 12.51
Jessica Warner 2570 To Be Magic 12.58
kate walker 2580 TIGER BAY 13.05
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 13.12
sophie ison 2592 little lord wellington 13.19
Kirah Barnes 2352 Major 13.26
Marcia Archer 1516 Boris 13.33
Bryony Hewitt 1677 Bellamy 13.40
Emma Graves 2586 Daneglow 13.54
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Jennifer Olivier 1250 Faerie Fire 14.11
Marcia Archer 1516 Boris 14.18
Claire Adams 1429 Faye Cavara 14.25
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Nancy Plant 1162 TIGER BAY 14.42
Leila Scott 2427 BAT OF DIAMONDS 14.49
sophie ison 2592 dark knight 14.56
Sarah Bird 1378 Cautiously Optimistic 15.03
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 15.10
Class 11 Medium
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Sarah Reeve 1096 Direct Action Dino 15.22
Claire Hopson 1171 Spring Triste 15.29

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Oliver Hicks Pluto Oliver Hicks 76 56 59.1% £0.00
2 Kayleigh Triggs Mr Todd Kayleigh Triggs 73 60 57.83% £0.00
- Constance Adams Princess Control Constance Adams - - - -
Class:   Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Aimee Hewitt Vignoles Leila Aimee Hewitt 48 55 54.21% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Liz Cambridge Lismon Difference Liz Cambridge 94.5 69 71.09% £37.50
2 Matthew Kermode Zorro (Busta Boy) Pauline Kermode 91 65 67.83% £0.00
3 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 84.5 65 65% £0.00
4 Phoebe Wykes Hugo Phoebe Wykes 83.5 61 62.83% £0.00
5 Gill Russell Duke Jayna Henderson 81.5 61 61.96% £0.00
6 Lilly Tailby Betsy Lilly Tailby 81 61 61.74% £0.00
7 Juliette Green Bertie Juliette Green 80.5 59 60.65% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Savannah Lloyd Napoleon XXXIV Savannah Lloyd 88 70 68.7% £37.50
2 Emma Graves capaillín dathúíl Emma Graves 86 66 66.08% £0.00
3 Jessica Warner To Be Magic Jessica Warner 85 65 65.22% £0.00
4 Lilly Tailby Betsy Lilly Tailby 83.5 66 65% £0.00
5 Tristan Olivier Saint Sirius Tristan Olivier 84 65 64.76% £0.00
6 Matthew Kermode Zorro (Busta Boy) Pauline Kermode 85.5 62 64.13% £0.00
7 Gill Russell Duke Jayna Henderson 85 61 63.48% £0.00
8 Georgia Black Castleview cosmo Georgia Black 79.5 58 59.78% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Graves Daneglow Emma Graves 87 66 66.52% £0.00
Class:   Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Emma Graves Daneglow Emma Graves 63.5 71 70.79% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Claire Adams Faye Cavara Claire Adams 82.5 70 69.32% £37.50
2 Pauline Kermode Zorro (Busta Boy) Pauline Kermode 80.5 71 68.86% £22.50
3 Emma Graves Daneglow Emma Graves 82 69 68.64% £0.00
4 Emma Graves capaillín dathúíl Emma Graves 78 66 65.45% £0.00
5 Bryony Hewitt Bellamy Bryony Hewitt 65.23 66 65.23% £0.00
6 Savannah Lloyd Napoleon XXXIV Savannah Lloyd 77 65 64.55% £0.00
6 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 77 65 64.55% £0.00
8 Jessica Warner To Be Magic Jessica Warner 76 65 64.09% £0.00
9 Marcia Archer Boris Marcia Archer 76.5 60 62.05% £0.00
10 sophie ison little lord wellington sophie ison 73 61 60.91% £0.00
11 Phoebe Wykes Hugo Phoebe Wykes 72 61 60.45% £0.00
12 kate walker TIGER BAY kate walker 69 57 57.27% £0.00
13 Kirah Barnes Major Kirah Barnes 63.5 54 53.41% £0.00
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Jennifer Olivier Faerie Fire Jennifer Olivier 100 68 67.2% £0.00
2 Marcia Archer Boris Marcia Archer 97 68 66% £0.00
3 Claire Adams Faye Cavara Claire Adams 101.5 62.5 65.6% £0.00
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 sophie ison dark knight sophie ison 118.5 51 70.63% £0.00
2 Sarah Bird Cautiously Optimistic Sarah Bird 121 41 67.5% £0.00
3 Nancy Plant TIGER BAY kate walker 114 38.5 63.54% £0.00
4 Leila Scott BAT OF DIAMONDS Leila Scott 94 30 51.67% £0.00
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 148 51 64.19% £0.00
Class:   Class 11 Medium
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Reeve Direct Action Dino Sarah Reeve 126 51 61.03% £0.00
- Claire Hopson Spring Triste Claire Hopson - - - -