Dressage with Junior & Retrained Racehorse Qualifiers

View Venue Date: 16/09/2017
About
Details
Classes
Start Times
Website:www.onleygroundsec.com Tel:01788 817724
Email:jayna@onleygroundsec.com Club:Onley Grounds Equestrian Complex
Date:Saturday, 16th September 2017 Start Time:14/09/2017 - Start times will be via www.dressageuk.org and email by 1pm
Closing Date:Tuesday, 12th September 2017
Event Type:Mixed Entry Types:Individuals Only
Status:Closed

To be eligible for retrained racehorse qualifiers. You must log onto your DUK account go to your horses click eligibly for the horse you which to make eligible for Retrained racehorse classes. Next click apply to join after doing this you need to email a copy of the front page of the horse passport. Email to info@dressageuk.org
Your horse will then be added to the DUK Retrained Racehorse group and be eligible to enter classes. For more info call Jayna on 01788817724 or 07825883390.

Classes
Description Class Entry Fee Late Entry Fee Prize Money Entry Type  
Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted) Intro A 2008 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 2 Junior class children 14 years or under Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 3 Intro Intro B £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 4 Intro Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer Intro C £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 6 Prelim DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifier Prelim 1 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 7 Prelim Prelim 7 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 8 Prelim Prelim 15 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 9 Novice Novice 23 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 10 Elementary Elementary 40 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 11 Medium Medium 61 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only
Class 12 Advanced Medium Advanced Medium 98 £15.00 + £2.00 £37.50 Individuals Only

Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Mia Parish 2161 Murphy 10.15
Class 3 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 10.26
Clare Lynas 2377 Wefan Camrose 10.32
Natalie Brown 1856 Fynley 10.38
Caroline Lynas 2367 LLANIDAN ZETA JONES 10.44
Class 4 Intro
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Laura Beadle 2505 Ben 10.55
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 11.01
Jacquelyn Coyle 1733 Ballyosion Bhoy 11.07
Eleanor Warner Jones 2554 Silken thoughts 11.13
Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Eleanor Warner Jones 2554 Silken thoughts 11.24
Class 7 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Caroline Lynas 2367 LLANIDAN ZETA JONES 11.35
Sarah Cooke 1301 DIVA DIVINE 11.42
Mary Maud 1825 Cam 11.49
Debbie Tooth 1900 Cadbury 11.56
Georgina Coppin 2145 Wendy 12.03
Class 8 Prelim
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Debbie Tooth 1900 Cadbury 12.20
Georgina Coppin 2145 Wendy 12.27
Heather King 2556 Rocaille Etoile 12.34
Class 9 Novice
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
samantha durrell 1736 Ballyosion Bhoy 12.51
Heather King 2556 Rocaille Etoile 12.58
Debbie Green 2578 Waterloo 13.05
Class 10 Elementary
RiderRider NumberHorseStart Time
Gill Wells 1436 Gusto 13.22

Results

Class:   Class 1 Junior class children 14 years or under (lead rein permitted)
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Mia Parish Murphy Mia Parish 85 78 70.87% £0.00
Class:   Class 3 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Clare Lynas Wefan Camrose Clare Lynas 87 70 68.26% £0.00
2 Caroline Lynas LLANIDAN ZETA JONES Caroline Lynas 82 62 62.61% £0.00
3 Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle 77 60 60% £0.00
4 Natalie Brown Fynley Natalie Brown 70.5 59 56.3% £0.00
Class:   Class 4 Intro
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 82.5 67 65.43% £0.00
2 Eleanor Warner Jones Silken thoughts Eleanor Warner Jones 79 67 63.48% £0.00
3 Laura Beadle Ben Laura Beadle 78 58 59.13% £0.00
4 Jacquelyn Coyle Ballyosion Bhoy Jacquelyn Coyle 75.5 60 58.91% £0.00
Class:   Class 5 Intro DUK Retrained Racehorse Qualifer
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Eleanor Warner Jones Silken thoughts Eleanor Warner Jones 81 68 64.78% £0.00
Class:   Class 7 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Georgina Coppin Wendy Georgina Coppin 82 65 66.82% £0.00
2 Sarah Cooke DIVA DIVINE Sarah Cooke 76.5 65 64.32% £0.00
3 Mary Maud Cam Mary Maud 76.5 63 63.41% £0.00
4 Caroline Lynas LLANIDAN ZETA JONES Caroline Lynas 73 59 60% £0.00
- Debbie Tooth Cadbury Debbie Tooth - - - -
Class:   Class 8 Prelim
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Georgina Coppin Wendy Georgina Coppin 103 70 69.2% £0.00
- Debbie Tooth Cadbury Debbie Tooth - - - -
- Heather King Rocaille Etoile Heather King - - - -
Class:   Class 9 Novice
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Debbie Green Waterloo Debbie Green 125.5 46 71.45% £0.00
2 samantha durrell Ballyosion Bhoy Jacquelyn Coyle 113.5 38.5 63.33% £0.00
- Heather King Rocaille Etoile Heather King - - - -
Class:   Class 10 Elementary
Rider Horse Owner Score Collective Percentage Winnings
1 Gill Wells Gusto Gill Wells 135.5 48 59.19% £0.00